Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project
  • Team: The Apprentice School
  • Weight Class: 165 lbs.
  • Year: Sophomore
  • Record: 21-14
  • Win Percentage: 60.0
  • Wins By Pin: 14
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 1
  • Wins By Major Decision: 3
  • High School: Gloucester High School (Gloucester, VA)
  • NCWA Points: 99.20

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Won by Pin
Ty Hass (jmu) 1:49 JMU Invite 11/5/2023
Won by Pin
Caleb Neer (Garrett CC) 1:19 JMU Invite 11/5/2023
Won by Pin
Joseph Lombay (Averett) 1:46 JMU Invite 11/5/2023
Won by Pin
Edward Lewis (Marymount) 4:02 JMU Invite 11/5/2023
Won by Forfeit
Landon Kissell (appr) 0:00 JMU Invite 11/5/2023
Won by Decision
Ya'Donnis Hardaway (alnu) 9-8 Cougar Open 11/12/2023
Won by Pin
Tommy Baldwin (Averett) 4:59 Cougar Open 11/12/2023
Lost by Decision
Hunter Moore (Roanoke) 11-10 Cougar Open 11/12/2023
Won by Pin
Obed Don (Coker) 1:53 Cougar Open 11/12/2023
Lost by Decision
Josh Epperly (Roanoke) 8-2 Cougar Open 11/12/2023
Lost by Major Decision
Liam Debaugh (Frostburg State) 13-6 Shenandoah Invitational 11/19/2023
Won by Pin
Ahmed Ingram (umbc) 1:04 Shenandoah Invitational 11/19/2023
Won by Pin
Ashton Allen (Patrick Henry CC) 0:29 Shenandoah Invitational 11/19/2023
Won by Major Decision
Nevaeh Cordell (Marymount) 11-3 Shenandoah Invitational 11/19/2023
Lost by Decision
Liam Debaugh (Frostburg State) 10-3 Shenandoah Invitational 11/19/2023
Won by Forfeit
Julian Schott (Marymount) 0:00 Shenandoah Invitational 11/19/2023
Lost by Pin
Tommy Baldwin (Averett) 3:27 Cougar Duals 12/9/2023
Lost by Pin
Tyson Hoopes (Southern Virginia) 4:34 Cougar Duals 12/9/2023
Won by Pin
Sherman Franklin (Bluefield State) 5:57 Cougar Duals 12/9/2023
Won by Pin
Chigozie Ijeoma (Fairmont State) 2:03 Cougar Duals 12/9/2023
Won by Pin
Tyler Reed (Binghamton) 5:35 Wilkes Open 12/22/2023
Lost by Decision
Ryan Alvarado (Army) 8-2 Wilkes Open 12/22/2023
Won by Major Decision
Robert Shepard (wsu) 10-0 NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals - NCWA Division (Day 1) 1/5/2024
Won by Pin
Garytt Ostrander (uod) 0:38 NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals - NCWA Division (Day 2) 1/6/2024
Lost by Pin
Zach Kaminski (lib) 2:04 NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals - NCWA Division (Day 2) 1/6/2024
Lost by Decision
Connor Weeks (Belmont Abbey) 7-5 Virginia Duals - Day 1 1/12/2024
Lost by Pin
Travis Green (Penn College) 1:23 Virginia Duals - Day 2 1/13/2024
Lost by Pin
Duncan Kammar (Frostburg State) 0:30 Virginia Duals - Day 2 1/13/2024
Lost by Decision
Ezekiel Burkholder (tol) 9-4 Sword and Hammer Invitational 1/27/2024
Won by Pin
Ethan Nicely (jmu) 2:13 Sword and Hammer Invitational 1/27/2024
Won by Technical Fall
Shawn Disbennett (appr) 18-3 Sword and Hammer Invitational 1/27/2024
Won by Major Decision
Nick D'Alessio (jmu) 10-1 Sword and Hammer Invitational 1/27/2024
Lost by Pin
Ezekiel Burkholder (tol) 6:43 Sword and Hammer Invitational 1/27/2024
Lost by Pin
Colin Loria (yale) 0:49 Sword and Hammer Invitational 1/27/2024
Won by Pin
Jonte Bailey (ecu) 2:25 The Apprentice School Home Duals 2/10/2024