Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project
133 Placers
141 Placers
149 Placers
165 Placers
184 Placers
197 Placers
285 Placers
LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Oleg Johnson (Ferrum) Pin Elton Nguyen (JMU) 1:17
133 Rahsun Lawrence (ECU) Major Decision Oleg Johnson (Ferrum) 9-1
133 John McCalpin (SW Virginia CC) Pin Dmitri Smith (ECU) 1:32
133 Rahsun Lawrence (ECU) Pin Kevin Mitchell (St. Andrews) 6:09
133 Rahsun Lawrence (ECU) Decision Darius Parker (Averett) 5-2
133 Israel Schultz (St. Andrews) Pin Elton Nguyen (JMU) 0:51
133 Israel Schultz (St. Andrews) Pin Dmitri Smith (ECU) 2:52
133 Rahsun Lawrence (ECU) Decision Joseph Jones (Averett) 7-2
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Technical Fall Frank Blevins (Averett) 16-0
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Decision Nate McClaugherty (WV Tech) 7-0
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Major Decision Syed Moaz (SW Virginia CC) 9-0
141 Brandon Woody (Averett) Decision Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) 6-2
149 Christian Govan (ECU) Pin Nick Encarnacion (Greensboro) 2:46
149 Christian Govan (ECU) Decision Jude Lloyd (Queens) 8-3
149 Noah Walker (St. Andrews) Decision Christian Govan (ECU) 6-4 SV1
149 Caden Dalton (Ferrum) Decision Christian Govan (ECU) 11-6
149 Caleb Harmon (Averett) Forfeit Christian Govan (ECU) 0:00
157 Darius Govan (ECU) Pin Luke Waggoner (Greensboro) 4:28
157 Tatom Tyree (Ferrum) Decision Darius Govan (ECU) 6-4
157 Josh Soliz (St. Andrews) Major Decision Darius Govan (ECU) 9-0
165 Isaiah Deck (Averett) Major Decision Ien Saffer (JMU) 10-1
165 Calvin Kopstein (JMU) Technical Fall Adam Aldridge (ECU) 18-2
165 Calvin Kopstein (JMU) Pin Isaac Hudson (Ferrum) 4:36
165 Jay Skalecki (Queens) Decision Calvin Kopstein (JMU) 3-1 SV1
165 James Akers (SW Virginia CC) Decision Ien Saffer (JMU) 9-4
165 Adam Aldridge (ECU) Decision Trevor Carter (Greensboro) 11-5
165 Adam Aldridge (ECU) Pin Luke Nees (Ferrum) 0:47
165 Galilee Kissell (Ferrum) Decision Adam Aldridge (ECU) 11-10
165 Calvin Kopstein (JMU) Decision Galilee Kissell (Ferrum) 13-7
165 Calvin Kopstein (JMU) Pin Isaac Hudson (Ferrum) 1:03
174 Tyler Godfrey (St. Andrews) Pin Jacob Bringham (JMU) 3:49
174 Francisco Vasquez (Bluefield) Decision Robert Vega (JMU) 6-2
174 Jacob Grady (Ferrum) Pin Jacob Bringham (JMU) 4:01
174 Jacob Hefner (WV Tech) Decision Robert Vega (JMU) 8-7
184 Jackson Burns (JMU) Default Joel Kanagy (Greensboro) 12-10
184 Noah Curreri (Queens) Pin Luke Mazzeo (JMU) 2:32
184 Jackson Burns (JMU) Decision Jacob Thomas (WV Tech) 12-7
184 Jared Fekete (Unattached) Forfeit Jackson Burns (JMU) 0:00
184 Luke Mazzeo (JMU) Decision Mac Shaffner (Ferrum) 2:25
184 Christopher Estrada (Garrett) Decision Luke Mazzeo (JMU) 8-4
197 James Cuccurello (ECU) Pin Carter Terry (St. Andrews) 2:02
197 James Cuccurello (ECU) Pin James Bejda (Greensboro) 3:58
197 Cullen Nash-Cleek (Ferrum) Pin James Cuccurello (ECU) 4:08
197 Jonathan Bishop (Averett) Forfeit James Cuccurello (ECU) 0:00
285 Thomas Wasylenko (JMU) Pin Caleb Calhoun (Averett) 3:46
285 Thomas Hudson (ECU) Pin George Mitchell (Ferrum) 1:41
285 Thomas Wasylenko (JMU) Decision Gavin McCullough (St. Andrews) 2-1
285 Thomas Hudson (ECU) Forfeit William Clark (Garrett) 4:59
285 Brandon Williams (Greensboro) Pin Thomas Wasylenko (JMU) 0:42
285 Carlos Leyva (Ferrum) Decision Thomas Hudson (ECU) 6-0
285 William Clark (Garrett) Pin Thomas Wasylenko (JMU) 0:52
285 Thomas Hudson (ECU) Decision George Mitchell (Ferrum) 7-6
285 George Mitchell (Ferrum) Decision Thomas Wasylenko (JMU) 8-2 SV2
285 William Clark (Garrett) Pin Thomas Hudson (ECU) 6:32