Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project
  • Team: The Apprentice School
  • Weight Class: 174 lbs.
  • Year: Freshman
  • Record: 34-15
  • Win Percentage: 69.4
  • Wins By Pin: 13
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 0
  • Wins By Major Decision: 2
  • High School: Indiana Area High School
  • NCWA Points: 162.45

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Lost by Decision
Joe Paul (Johns Hopkins) 5-3 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Lost by Decision
Joe Scott (lib) 4-3 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Won by Pin
Christian Petrucci (temp) 1:39 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Won by Major Decision
Declan Williams (Worcester Polytechnic) 9-0 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Won by Decision
Patrick Hofstedt (W&L) 4-0 Southeast Duals 11/16/2019
Won by Pin
Scott Everding (SVCC) 1:38 Southeast Duals 11/16/2019
Won by Pin
Hunter Beaudet (Elizabethtown) 0:42 U.S. Marine Corps Star City Classic 11/17/2019
Won by Pin
Hunter Beaudet (Elizabethtown) 3:51 U.S. Marine Corps Star City Classic 11/17/2019
Lost by Decision
Malik Barr (Ferrum) 4-2 TB1 U.S. Marine Corps Star City Classic 11/17/2019
Won by Decision
Allen Payte (Mount Olive) 7-0 U.S. Marine Corps Star City Classic 11/17/2019
Won by Pin
Patrick Hofstedt (Washington & Lee) 1:35 U.S. Marine Corps Star City Classic 11/17/2019
Won by Decision
Max Sims (US Merchant Marine Academy) 3-2 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/7/2019
Lost by Decision
Joe Paul (Johns Hopkins) 11-4 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/7/2019
Lost by Decision
Christopher Eames (Brockport State) 3-0 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/7/2019
Won by Decision
Caleb Alvarado (Elizabethtown) 17-14 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/7/2019
Lost by Decision
Stephen Illicete (farm) 7-5 SV1 Long Island Open 12/14/2019
Won by Pin
Greg Salavec (SUNY Sullivan) 5:49 Long Island Open 12/14/2019
Won by Pin
Ifasoke Owens (rpi) 3:42 Long Island Open 12/14/2019
Lost by Decision
Terrance Parks (Nassau County CC) 6-3 Long Island Open 12/14/2019
Won by Decision
Philip Angelo (Gettysburg) 4-0 Waynesburg Invitational 1/4/2020
Lost by Decision
Caleb Baxter (Waynesburg) 5-2 Waynesburg Invitational 1/4/2020
Won by Decision
Caleb Fischer (Alvernia) 0-0 Waynesburg Invitational 1/4/2020
Lost by Decision
Hunter Neely (Washington & Jefferson) 6-2 Waynesburg Invitational 1/4/2020
Won by Decision
Anthony Emig (Kutztown) 9-2 Virginia Duals (Day 1) 1/10/2020
Won by Decision
Noah Wienclawski (Averett) 7-2 Virginia Duals (Day 1) 1/10/2020
Won by Decision
Myles Williams (Emmanuel) 2-1 Virginia Duals (Day 2) 1/11/2020
Won by Pin
Ifasoke Owens (rpi) 4:36 Builder Invitational 1/19/2020
Won by Pin
Noah Wienclawski (Averett) 1:22 Builder Invitational 1/19/2020
Lost by Decision
Malik Barr (Ferrum) 3-1 Builder Invitational 1/19/2020
Won by Decision
Jacob Grady (Ferrum) 1-0 Builder Invitational 1/19/2020
Lost by Decision
David Cox (lib) 3-1 Builder Invitational 1/19/2020
Won by Pin
Oscar Cordova (tol) 1:31 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 1 1/24/2020
Won by Forfeit
—— —— 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 1 1/24/2020
Won by Major Decision
Chris Ludwig (stcc) 14-1 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 1 1/24/2020
Lost by Decision
Joe Scott (lib) 5-1 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 2 1/25/2020
Lost by Decision
Clay Perry (ucf) 3-1 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 2 1/25/2020
Won by Pin
Cade Stevenson (wsu) 5:30 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 2 1/25/2020
Won by Forfeit
—— —— The Apprentice School vs. East Carolina University 2/1/2020
Lost by Decision
Davy Mundey (Garrett) 9-8 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Won by Pin
Jacob Gannotti (uconn) 4:38 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Won by Decision
Nick Kostyak (ps-ma) 2-0 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Won by Decision
Mason Contini (ksut) 5-2 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Won by Forfeit
Jordan Patterson (vmi) 0:00 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 2/29/2020
Won by Decision
William Butler (clem) 5-3 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 2/29/2020
Lost by Decision
Luke Ely (lib) 3-2 TB2 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 2/29/2020
Won by Default
Jacob Bringham (jmu) 0:28 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 2/29/2020
Won by Pin
Armando Saenz (unlv) 2:23 NCWA Championships Round of 32, # 91-282 3/12/2020
Won by Decision
Alex Ledesma (ssu) 4-0 NCWA Round of 16, Cons., # 357-532 3/12/2020
Won by Decision
Seth Dominguez (mcc) 6-4 NCWA Quarterfinals, Cons. of 8-1, # 621-708 3/13/2020