Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

The Apprentice School

24

Johns Hopkins University (NCAA-D3)

27

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Bruno Alves (APPR) Pin Dhilan Patel (Johns Hopkins)
133 Dillon Messick (APPR) Decision Brent Lorin (Johns Hopkins) 5-3
141 Jordan Robins (APPR) Pin Alex Tinana (Johns Hopkins) 3:29
149 Connor Powell (Johns Hopkins) Pin Zachary Ortega (APPR) 4:26
157 Fritz Maurath (Johns Hopkins) Decision David Norris (APPR) 2:51
165 Jake Hoffman (Johns Hopkins) Decision Ethan Baker (APPR) 9-8
174 Joe Paul (Johns Hopkins) Pin Landon Kissell (APPR) 4:01
184 Grant Walnoha (Johns Hopkins) Pin Rhys Carlson (APPR) 1:19
197 Matthew Henson (APPR) Decision John Libby (Johns Hopkins) 4-3
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Pin Jacob Pomykata (Johns Hopkins) 1:43

The Apprentice School

12

Glenville State University (NCAA-D2)

44

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Devin Easton (Glenville State) Pin Bruno Alves (APPR) 1:12
133 Gavin Quiocho (Glenville State) Pin Dillon Messick (APPR) 1:14
141 Ethan Hardy (Glenville State) Technical Fall Jordan Robins (APPR) 16-0
149 Zachary Ortega (APPR) Forfeit
157 David Norris (APPR) Forfeit
165 Guy Deleonardis (Glenville State) Pin Ethan Baker (APPR) 3:33
174 Hunter Delong (Glenville State) Technical Fall Landon Kissell (APPR)
184 Cole Houser (Glenville State) Pin Owen Schuller (APPR) 0:53
197 Devan Gauldin (Glenville State) Major Decision Garrison Champigny (APPR) 15-5
285 Jared Campbell (Glenville State) Pin Dustin Uribes (APPR) 0:10

Liberty University

29

Marymount University (NCAA-D3)

22

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Chase Arnestad (LIB) Forfeit
133 Blake Schmitt (LIB) Pin Temuujin Erdenetuya (Marymount) 4:28
141 Mateo Hernandez (Marymount) Major Decision Grant Brammer (LIB) 14-0
149 Charles Hudson (LIB) Pin Lorenzo Coleman (Marymount) 3:41
157 Marcus Lewis (Marymount) Default Chad Cantrell (LIB) 6:49
165 Xavery Washington (Marymount) Decision Ian McIlhenny (LIB) 11-6
174 Zachary Kaminski (LIB) Technical Fall Isaac Ponce (Marymount) 20-2
184 Eric Washington (Marymount) Decision Gabriel Hayes (LIB) 13-10
197 Conrad Sund (Marymount) Pin Sean Gillespie (LIB) 1:26
285 Frederick Weaver (LIB) Forfeit

Liberty University

9

Kutztown University (NCAA-D2)

36

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Dante Mininno (LIB) Pin Julien Maldonado (Kutztown) 6:59
133 KJ Fenstermacher (Kutztown) Technical Fall Blake Schmitt (LIB) 17-2
141 Collin Wickramaratna (Kutztown) Major Decision Grant Brammer (LIB) 11-3
149 Kibwe McNair (Kutztown) Major Decision Charles Hudson (LIB) 11-1
157 Sean Smith (Kutztown) Decision Ian McIlhenny (LIB) 6-5
165 Dalton Gimbor (Kutztown) Major Decision Connor McCann (LIB) 18-6
174 Ethan Baney (Kutztown) Major Decision Zachary Kaminski (LIB) 9-1
184 Matt Weinberg (Kutztown) Pin Jackson Wakeland (LIB) 2:22
197 Tyler Fisher (Kutztown) Default Josiah Murphy (LIB) 5:40
285 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Decision Nasir Dreuitt (Kutztown) 6-1