Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

Liberty University

8

Kutztown University (NCAA-D2)

32

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Joseph Renne (Kutztown) Forfeit Tristan Walls (LIB) 0:00
133 Connor Yourkavitch (Kutztown) Forfeit
141 Michael Albergo (Kutztown) Decision Charles Hudson (LIB) 11-5
149 Mike Cusick (Kutztown) Decision Michael Gowen (LIB) 9-3
157 Chad Haegele (Kutztown) Decision Chad Cantrell (LIB) 3-1
165 Connor Rogovich (Kutztown) Technical Fall David Over (LIB) 17-2
174 Cody Richmond (LIB) Decision Angelo Bencivenga (Kutztown) 7-6
184 James Potts (Kutztown) Decision Ethan Martin (LIB) 5-2
197 Blake Barrick (LIB) Technical Fall Anthony Emig (Kutztown) 18-0
285 Thomas Killoran (Kutztown) Decision Jeffrey Allen (LIB) 4-2

The Apprentice School

25

Emmanuel College (NCAA-D2)

20

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Mitchell McGhee (Emmanuel) Pin Kristopher Smith (APPR) 2:56
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Pin Martrez Huff (Emmanuel) 1:52
141 Nicholas Volies (Emmanuel) Decision Raekwon Jackson (APPR) 11-4
149 Shalek Colon (APPR) Forfeit
157 Kevin Almond (Emmanuel) Pin Thomas Allison (APPR) 2:37
165 Matthew Schmall (Emmanuel) Pin William Heath (APPR) 1:14
174 David McElravy Jr (APPR) Decision Myles Williams (Emmanuel) 2-1
197 William Sorey (APPR) Forfeit
285 John Pierce (APPR) Major Decision Preston Stell (Emmanuel) 9-1

Liberty University

18

Alderson Broaddus (NCAA-D2)

25

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Noah Hodges (Alderson Broaddus) Forfeit
133 Breandan Coughlin (Alderson Broaddus) Forfeit
141 Curtis Cox (Alderson Broaddus) Major Decision Charles Hudson (LIB) 13-5
149 Syrus Colon (Alderson Broaddus) Decision Michael Gowen (LIB) 7-5
157 Chad Cantrell (LIB) Decision Dalton Pearl (Alderson Broaddus) 4-2 TB1
165 Joe Scott (LIB) Technical Fall Derek Schmidt (Alderson Broaddus) 19-2
174 Josh Dailey (Alderson Broaddus) Decision Cody Richmond (LIB) 7-5
184 Gino Sita (Alderson Broaddus) Decision Samuel Karel (LIB) 9-7
197 Austin Amos (LIB) Technical Fall Alex Eaton (Alderson Broaddus) 17-0
285 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Default Jared Burgoyne (Alderson Broaddus) 4:04

Liberty University

26

Averett University (NCAA-D3)

15

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Samuel Braswell (Averett) Forfeit
133 Joseph Jones (Averett) Forfeit
141 Brandon Woody (Averett) Decision Charles Hudson (LIB) 12-6
149 Michael Gowen (LIB) Major Decision Caleb Harmon (Averett) 12-3
157 Chad Cantrell (LIB) Decision Tony Blackman (Averett) 5-2
165 Joe Scott (LIB) Major Decision William Merritt (Averett) 12-2
174 Andrew Burgette (LIB) Major Decision Isaiah Deck (Averett) 13-1
184 Samuel Karel (LIB) Decision George Moseley (Averett) 9-4
197 Austin Amos (LIB) Technical Fall Jonathan Bishop (Averett) 15-0
285 David Smith (LIB) Decision Kowan Lee (Averett) 8-4