Derrick Andolsek
- Team: University of Akron
- Weight Class: 174 lbs.
- Year: Sophomore
- Record: 14-13
- Win Percentage: 51.9
- Wins By Pin: 6
- Wins By Tech Fall: 2
- Wins By Major Decision: 1
- High School: Wellington High School (Wellington, OH)
- NCWA Points: 52.15
Match Records
Result | Opponent | Score/Time | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lost by Decision
|
Ezekiel Burkholder (tol) | 9-6 SV1 | Mott Fall Brawl | 10/29/2023 |
Won by Pin
|
Brandon Alexander (SW Michigan College) | 1:31 | Mott Fall Brawl | 10/29/2023 |
Won by Pin
|
Sooraj Sivadev (tol) | 0:32 | Mott Fall Brawl | 10/29/2023 |
Won by Major Decision
|
Eian Rush (Henry Ford College) | 11-0 | Mott Fall Brawl | 10/29/2023 |
Lost by Pin
|
Kane Epperly (Ashland) | 2:05 | Bob del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open - Freshman/Sophomore Division | 11/12/2023 |
Lost by Decision
|
Carson Steinmetz (Tiffin) | 13-6 | Bob del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open - Freshman/Sophomore Division | 11/12/2023 |
Lost by Pin
|
Simon Ruiz (Unattached) | 1:05 | Cleveland State Open | 12/9/2023 |
Lost by Pin
|
Gavin Ricketts (Cleveland State) | 2:55 | Cleveland State Open | 12/9/2023 |
Lost by Pin
|
Breagan Pearson (West Liberty) | 2:49 | Purple Raider Open | 1/14/2024 |
Lost by Pin
|
Oliver Byerly (Unattached) | 3:51 | Purple Raider Open | 1/14/2024 |
Won by
|
—— | —— | University of Akron Tri Match | 1/20/2024 |
Won by Forfeit
|
—— | —— | University of Akron Tri Match | 1/20/2024 |
Won by Decision
A
|
Benjamin Romano (osu) | 12-7 | University of Akron Tri Match | 1/20/2024 |
Lost by Technical Fall
A
|
Graham Carson (osu) | 15-0 | University of Akron Tri Match | 1/20/2024 |
Won by Technical Fall
|
Jesus Bautista (Adrian) | 15-0 | Whizzer Open | 2/4/2024 |
Won by Decision
|
Braden Gariety (Siena Heights) | 2-1 | Whizzer Open | 2/4/2024 |
Lost by Pin
|
Aiden Cohen (Harper) | 3:57 | Whizzer Open | 2/4/2024 |
Won by Pin
|
Owen Gruhn (Mercyhurst) | 0:57 | JCU Open - Blue Division | 2/11/2024 |
Won by Decision
|
Dominic Pagan (Baldwin Wallace) | 5-1 | JCU Open - Blue Division | 2/11/2024 |
Lost by Technical Fall
|
Remington Bauer (Baldwin Wallace) | 15-0 | JCU Open - Blue Division | 2/11/2024 |
Won by Pin
|
Mathew Gummere (Case Western) | 4:14 | JCU Open - Blue Division | 2/11/2024 |
Lost by Pin
|
Brandon Burkhart (Baldwin Wallace) | 2:12 | JCU Open - Blue Division | 2/11/2024 |
Won by Technical Fall
|
Jake Laws (duqu) | 15-0 | Zips Last Chance Scramble | 2/17/2024 |
Won by Pin
|
Adam Gluck (osu) | 2:23 | Zips Last Chance Scramble | 2/17/2024 |
Won by Pin
|
Jacob Weigel (tmu) | 3:23 | NCWA Great Lakes Conference (GLC) Championship - Men's and Women's Divisions | 3/2/2024 |
Lost by Decision
|
Emiliano Saucedo (isu) | 4-1 | NCWA Great Lakes Conference (GLC) Championship - Men's and Women's Divisions | 3/2/2024 |
Lost by Decision
|
Benjamin Romano (osu) | 8-5 | NCWA Great Lakes Conference (GLC) Championship - Men's and Women's Divisions | 3/2/2024 |