Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project
  • Team: Utah Tech University
  • Weight Class: 184 lbs.
  • Year: Sophomore
  • Record: 25-8
  • Win Percentage: 75.8
  • Wins By Pin: 12
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 2
  • Wins By Major Decision: 0
  • High School: La Center (La Center, WA)
  • NCWA Points: 136.30

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Won by Decision
Marcel Gordon (csu) 11-6 Colorado State Invitational - Men's Division 11/4/2023
Won by Decision
Dakota Spann (wsc) 8-2 Colorado State Invitational - Men's Division 11/4/2023
Lost by Pin
Teddy Larson (utu) 0:22 Colorado State Invitational - Men's Division 11/4/2023
Lost by Pin
Payton Wade (Colorado Mesa) 18-1 Mines Rookie Open 11/5/2023
Won by Forfeit
Hayden Goodluck (Otero JC) 0:00 Mines Rookie Open 11/5/2023
Lost by Technical Fall
Dominic Joyce (Chadron State) 19-3 Mines Rookie Open 11/5/2023
Won by Pin
Steven Alcocer (csuf) 0:33 Veterans Day Duals - Men's Division 11/10/2023
Won by Pin
Steven Alcocer (csuf) 1:05 Bulldog Invitational - Men's Division 11/11/2023
Won by Pin
Matthu Martinez (utu) 0:09 Bulldog Invitational - Men's Division 11/11/2023
Won by Technical Fall
Angel De Anda (ouaz) 17-0 GCU Invite - Men's Division 11/18/2023
Won by Pin
Onailyn Diaz (unlv) 1:26 GCU Invite - Men's Division 11/18/2023
Lost by Pin
Kaden Kirk (Snow) 2:51 Utah Tech vs. Snow College 12/6/2023
Won by Pin
Micah Tillar (gcu) 2:35 Lead the Pack - Men's Division 12/9/2023
Won by Pin
Alexander Grant (gcu) 1:45 Lead the Pack - Men's Division 12/9/2023
Won by Pin
Angel De Anda (ouaz) 0:46 Lead the Pack - Men's Division 12/9/2023
Won by Forfeit
Owen Hess (utu) 0:00 Lead the Pack - Men's Division 12/9/2023
Won by Pin
Andrew Zinn (Pacific) 1:40 Mat Cat Invitational - Men's Division 1/7/2024
Won by Technical Fall
Luke Bischoff (Corban) 15-0 Mat Cat Invitational - Men's Division 1/7/2024
Lost by Major Decision
Owen Gudmundson (Simon Fraser) 10-2 Mat Cat Invitational - Men's Division 1/7/2024
Won by Pin
Onailyn Diaz (unlv) 2:41 Utah Tech vs. UNLV 1/12/2024
Won by Pin
Thomas Stadel (Embry-Riddle) 3:47 Utah Tech Stampede - Men's Division 1/13/2024
Won by Pin
Angel De Anda (ouaz) 2:29 Utah Tech Stampede - Men's Division 1/13/2024
Lost by Pin
Logan Noble (Colorado Mesa) 1:03 Utah Tech Stampede - Men's Division 1/13/2024
Won by Forfeit
—— —— NCWA West Regional Duals - Day 1 1/27/2024
Won by Pin
Constantine Haralabopoulos (ubc) 2:53 NCWA West Regional Duals - Day 1 1/27/2024
Lost by Technical Fall
Juan Carlos Escutia (menlo) 19-3 NCWA West Regional Duals - Day 1 1/27/2024
Lost by Decision
David Darroch (wsu) 16-9 NCWA West Regional Duals - Day 1 1/27/2024
Won by Forfeit
—— —— NCWA West Regional Duals - Day 2 1/28/2024
Won by Forfeit
—— —— NCWA West Regional Duals - Day 2 1/28/2024
Won by Forfeit
—— —— NCWA West Regional Duals - Day 2 1/28/2024
Won by Forfeit
—— —— NCWA West Regional Duals - Day 2 1/28/2024
Won by Forfeit
—— —— Utah Tech vs. Colorado State 2/9/2024
Won by Forfeit
None —— Utah Tech University vs. University of Nevada Las Vegas 2/26/2024