Results for New Standard Corporation Invitational (2-Days)
View
on FLO
- 141 Placers
- 5. Jordan Robins (APPR)
- 157 Placers
- 6. Zachary Ortega (APPR)
- 285 Placers
- 5. Caleb Hartung (APPR)
LBS | Winner | Result | Loser | Score/Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
125 | Joziah Fry (Johnson & Wales) | Technical Fall | Nathan Gipson (APPR) | 19-3 |
125 | Matt Griffin (TCNJ) | Technical Fall | Nathan Gipson (APPR) | 15-0 |
133 | Isaias Torres (Ithaca) | Technical Fall | Dillon Messick (APPR) | 19-2 |
133 | Zach Levey (Alfred State) | Pin | Caleb Olgers (APPR) | 3:20 |
133 | Caleb Olgers (APPR) | Pin | Brayden Esposito (New England College) | 1:17 |
133 | Ryan Mansueto (Delaware Valley) | Decision | Dillon Messick (APPR) | |
133 | Christopher Gomez (Johnson & Wales) | Pin | Caleb Olgers (APPR) | 1:56 |
141 | Jordan Robins (APPR) | Decision | Austin McMillan (Delaware Valley) | 6-0 |
141 | Mark Samuel (Roanoke) | Decision | Jordan Robins (APPR) | 4-1 |
141 | Jordan Robins (APPR) | Major Decision | Dom Vinci (Alfred State) | 15-4 |
141 | Jordan Robins (APPR) | Pin | Brandon Ribeiro (Ithaca) | 2:37 |
141 | Skyler Hickman (Washington & Lee) | Major Decision | Jordan Robins (APPR) | 10-2 |
141 | Jordan Robins (APPR) | Forfeit | Larry Melchionda (TCNJ) | 0:00 |
157 | Zachary Ortega (APPR) | Technical Fall | Aydenn Saunders (York) | 17-2 |
157 | Zane Cox (Roanoke) | Technical Fall | David Norris (APPR) | 15-0 |
157 | Zachary Ortega (APPR) | Pin | Joseph Martini (Ursinus) | 1:31 |
157 | David Norris (APPR) | Pin | Beal Peyton (Marymount) | 1:38 |
157 | Darrale Barrett (Delaware Valley) | Decision | David Norris (APPR) | 8-5 |
157 | Zachary Ortega (APPR) | Pin | Mark Lattimore (Johnson & Wales) | 4:23 |
157 | Alex Strashinsky (TCNJ) | Pin | Zachary Ortega (APPR) | 3:45 |
157 | Nic Zamaloff (Washington & Lee) | Pin | Zachary Ortega (APPR) | 6:58 |
157 | Nicholas Delorenzo (Delaware Valley) | Pin | Zachary Ortega (APPR) | 5:43 |
165 | Alen Devries (York) | Major Decision | Landon Kissell (APPR) | 12-0 |
165 | Landon Kissell (APPR) | Pin | Mike Syposs (SUNY - Brockport) | 2:47 |
165 | Brian Bienus (Ithaca) | Technical Fall | Landon Kissell (APPR) | 15-0 |
174 | Scott Defex (Johnson & Wales) | Default | Josh Seaton (APPR) | |
174 | Cole Kuhar (Ithaca) | Forfeit | Josh Seaton (APPR) | 0:00 |
197 | Grant Mathias (US Merchant Marine Academy) | Pin | Owen Schuller (APPR) | 2:09 |
197 | Brock Hofler (York) | Pin | Owen Schuller (APPR) | 4:36 |
285 | John Sedovy (Washington & Lee) | Decision | Dustin Uribes (APPR) | 13-7 |
285 | Caleb Hartung (APPR) | Pin | Nathan Ickes (Johson & Wales) | 4:24 |
285 | Dustin Uribes (APPR) | Pin | Beb Rosa (Stevens Institute of Technology) | 1:02 |
285 | Jeremy Mazzella (Ithaca) | Major Decision | Caleb Hartung (APPR) | 15-4 |
285 | Dustin Uribes (APPR) | Pin | Brady Elswick (Roanoke) | 3:48 |
285 | Dustin Uribes (APPR) | Decision | John Iglesias (Johnson & Wales) | 6-0 |
285 | Caleb Hartung (APPR) | Major Decision | Max Ruiz (Stevens Institute of Technology) | 18-5 |
285 | Jeremy Mazzella (Ithaca) | Pin | Dustin Uribes (APPR) | 1:30 |
285 | Caleb Hartung (APPR) | Forfeit | Nick Franco (SUNY - Brockport) | 0:00 |
285 | Caleb Hartung (APPR) | Major Decision | Nick Barrett (Alfred State) | 10-0 |
285 | Peter Wersinger (TCNJ) | Pin | Caleb Hartung (APPR) | 0:49 |
285 | Caleb Hartung (APPR) | Forfeit | Logan Flynn (Delaware Valley) | 0:00 |