Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

Utah Tech University

36

Fresno State University - UTC

16

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Gabriel Martinez (CSUF) Forfeit
141 Benito Saldivar (CSUF) Technical Fall Dillon Connor (UTU) 19-2
149 Wyatt Coulam (UTU) Pin Damian Galvan-Calderon (CSUF) 1:12
157 Taydan Mark (UTU) Pin Gregory Garrett (CSUF) 1:25
165 Cael Houston (UTU) Pin William Wareham (CSUF) 2:59
184 Austin Mattson (UTU) Pin Steven Alcocer (CSUF) 0:33
197 Justin Nieves (CSUF) Technical Fall Teddy Larson (UTU) 17-2
235 Byron Anderson (UTU) Pin Michael Brent (CSUF) 0:59
285 Ruben Zarate (UTU) Pin Otilio Carrillo (CSUF) 2:40

Utah Tech University

39

Fresno State University - UTC

11

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Titus Mouanoutoua (CSUF) Forfeit
141 Dillon Connor (UTU) Pin Jesus Jimenez (CSUF) 1:12
157 Taydan Mark (UTU) Pin Damian Galvan-Calderon (CSUF) 1:55
165 Wyatt Coulam (UTU) Pin William Wareham (CSUF) 1:00
174 Victor Boston (UTU) Decision Gregory Garrett (CSUF) 5-2
184 Matthu Martinez (UTU) Pin Steven Alcocer (CSUF) 1:04
197 Landon Cabral (UTU) Major Decision Justin Nieves (CSUF) 15-5
235 Byron Anderson (UTU) Pin Diara Spencer (CSUF) 1:44
285 Ruben Zarate (UTU) Pin John Pegorari (CSUF) 0:58

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
184 Nicolas Guynn (UTU) Pin Steven Alcocer (CSUF) 0:15
235 Kason Longmore (UTU) Pin Delfino Baltazar Juan (CSUF) 1:31

Fresno State University - UTC

42

University of California - Riverside

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Nathen Diaz (CSUF) Forfeit
141 Benito Saldivar (CSUF) Pin Brodie McCoy (UCR) 2:15
149 Max Schug (UCR) Pin Jesus Jimenez (CSUF) 0:48
157 Damian Galvan-Calderon (CSUF) Pin Ethan Krost (UCR) 0:19
165 Simon Nguyen (UCR) Technical Fall William Wareham (CSUF) 20-1
184 Steven Alcocer (CSUF) Pin Vincent Cheung (UCR) 1:55
197 Justin Nieves (CSUF) Forfeit
235 Michael Brent (CSUF) Forfeit
285 Carlos Hernandez (CSUF) Forfeit

Utah Tech University

42

University of California - Riverside

5

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Dillon Connor (UTU) Pin Brodie McCoy (UCR) 2:03
149 Wyatt Coulam (UTU) Pin Max Schug (UCR) 1:37
165 Simon Nguyen (UCR) Technical Fall Taydan Mark (UTU) 18-3
174 Nicolas Guynn (UTU) Forfeit
184 Landon Cabral (UTU) Forfeit
197 Matthu Martinez (UTU) Forfeit
235 Byron Anderson (UTU) Forfeit
285 Ruben Zarate (UTU) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
165 Victor Boston (UTU) Pin Simon Nguyen (UCR) 3:38
184 Matthu Martinez (UTU) Pin Vincent Cheung (UCR) 3:29