Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

St. Marys College of Maryland

6

The Pennsylvania State University - UTC

34

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Thomas Krizek (PSU) Pin Jack Hoehn (SMCM) 1:50
149 Joseph Smoker (SMCM) Forfeit
157 Noah Reichelderfer (PSU) Technical Fall Joab Patino (SMCM) 21-5
165 Kellen Warner (PSU) Technical Fall Jacob Erdmann (SMCM) 18-3
174 William Krcelic (PSU) Forfeit
184 Maxwell Klingensmith (PSU) Forfeit
235 Alejandro Munoz (PSU) Forfeit

University of Maryland - Baltimore County

22

The Pennsylvania State University - UTC

28

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Thomas Krizek (PSU) Forfeit
133 Henry Sonti (UMBC) Forfeit
149 Alexander Coughlon (UMBC) Forfeit
157 Noah Reichelderfer (PSU) Pin Gabriel Schauf (UMBC) 4:45
165 Kellen Warner (PSU) Major Decision Trevor Campbell (UMBC) 15-7
174 Maxwell Klingensmith (PSU) Forfeit
184 William Krcelic (PSU) Forfeit
235 Onosetale Okojie (UMBC) Major Decision Alejandro Munoz (PSU) 9-1
285 Omar Basar (UMBC) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Henry Sonti (UMBC) Pin Thomas Krizek (PSU) 1:45
157 Noah Reichelderfer (PSU) Technical Fall Alexander Coughlon (UMBC) 16-1

University of Maryland - Baltimore County

24

St. Marys College of Maryland

9

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Henry Sonti (UMBC) Pin Jack Hoehn (SMCM) 1:54
149 Joseph Smoker (SMCM) Pin Alexander Coughlon (UMBC)
157 Joab Patino (SMCM) Decision Gabriel Schauf (UMBC) 17-10
165 Trevor Campbell (UMBC) Pin Jacob Erdmann (SMCM) 1:48
197 Onosetale Okojie (UMBC) Forfeit
285 Omar Basar (UMBC) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
149 Alexander Coughlon (UMBC) Pin Arnold Beck (SMCM) 2:55

University of Maryland - Baltimore County

9

Marymount University (NCAA-D3)

17

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Henry Sonti (UMBC) Decision Maximillian Connell (Marymount) 7-2
149 Kadin Smith (Marymount) Pin Alexander Coughlon (UMBC) 4:57
157 Isaac Bonce (Marymount) Technical Fall Gabriel Schauf (UMBC) 18-3
165 Trevor Campbell (UMBC) Pin Xavier Castaneda (Marymount) 4:03

Williamson College of the Trades

35

Marymount University (NCAA-D3)

24

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Maximillian Connell (Marymount) Forfeit
133 Liam Kernan (WCT) Technical Fall Andre Sheppard (Marymount) 18-3
141 Gashaw Young (WCT) Forfeit
149 Kadin Smith (Marymount) Pin Chase Whartnaby (WCT)
157 Isaac Ponce (Marymount) Pin Alexander Gamble-Williams (WCT)
165 Michael Kling (WCT) Pin Bassem Sliti (Marymount)
174 John DiGiulian (Marymount) Pin Pierce Thompson (WCT)
184 Talon Pisarchuk (WCT) Pin Eddries Nezam (Marymount)
235 Chase Thompson (WCT) Pin Markelyn Fenner (Marymount)
285 Vincent Piermatteo (WCT) Pin Joseph Redden (Marymount)

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Gashaw Young (WCT) Pin Matthew Horwatt (WCU) 1:36
165 Adam Razzaq Pin Finn Spiers (WCT) 4:28
165 Bassem Sliti Pin Ryan Barrett (WCT) 0:54
184 Eddries Nezam Pin Roger Walters (WCT) 2:54
235 Joseph Redden Pin Marquan Coleman (WCT) 1:37

Slippery Rock University

17

West Chester University

40

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Matthew Horwatt (WCU) Forfeit
141 Noah Brechbill (WCU) Forfeit
149 Thomas Mavroudis (WCU) Pin Dominic Frollo (SRU) 5:41
157 Paul Pebly (SRU) Pin Travis Norman (WCU) 3:45
165 Steven Green (SRU) Pin Thomas Clifford (WCU) 4:00
174 Keith Brubach (SRU) Technical Fall Eathan Vogelin (WCU) 19-3
184 Christian Perrine (WCU) Technical Fall Braiden Beachel (SRU) 22-6
197 Xavier Aitelmajouh (WCU) Forfeit
235 Matthew Micale (WCU) Technical Fall Caden Leighty (SRU) 19-4
285 Randy Bongiorno (WCU) Pin Tyler Ross (SRU) 2:14

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
149 Noah Brechbill (WCU) Pin Arnold Beck (SMCM) 2:05
149 Thomas Mavroudis (WCU) Pin Joseph Smoker (SMCM) 2:02

Slippery Rock University

28

Marymount University (NCAA-D3)

30

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Maximillian Connell (Marymount) Forfeit
133 Andre Sheppard (Marymount) Forfeit
149 Kadin Smith (Marymount) Pin Dominic Frollo (SRU) 1:49
157 Paul Pebly (SRU) Pin Adam Razzaq (Marymount) 4:50
165 Steven Green (SRU) Pin Xavier Casteneda (Marymount) 1:35
174 Keith Brubach (SRU) Technical Fall Jonathan DiGiullian (Marymount) 17-1
184 Braiden Beachel (SRU) Pin Eddries Nezam (Marymount) 0:44
197 Joseph Redden (Marymount) Forfeit
235 Markelyn Fenner (Marymount) Pin Caden Leighty (SRU) 1:03
285 Tyler Ross (SRU) Forfeit

West Chester University

35

Marymount University (NCAA-D3)

24

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Maximillian Connell (Marymount) Pin Matthew Horwatt (WCU) 1:33
141 Noah Brechbill (WCU) Pin Andre Sheppard (Marymount) 4:17
149 Thomas Mavroudis (WCU) Pin Aleksey Svetlichniy (Marymount) 4:40
157 Isaac Ponce (Marymount) Pin Travis Norman (WCU) 2:40
165 Bassem Sliti (Marymount) Pin Thomas Clifford (WCU) 4:10
174 Jonathan DiGiulian (Marymount) Pin Eathan Vogelin (WCU) 0:40
184 Xavier Aitelmajouh (WCU) Pin Eddries Nezam (Marymount) 2:30
197 Christian Perrine (WCU) Pin Markelyn Fenner (Marymount) 6:13
235 Matthew Micale (WCU) Technical Fall Joseph Redden (Marymount) 22-3
285 Randy Bongiorno (WCU) Forfeit

The Pennsylvania State University - UTC

22

West Chester University

36

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Thomas Krizek (PSU) Pin Matthew Horwatt (WCU) 4:00
141 Noah Brechbill (WCU) Forfeit
149 Travis Norman (WCU) Forfeit
157 Noah Reichelderfer (PSU) Technical Fall Thomas Mavroudis (WCU) 17-1
165 Kellen Warner (PSU) Technical Fall Thomas Clifford (WCU) 18-2
174 Maxwell Klingensmith (PSU) Pin Eathan Vogelin (WCU) 3:16
184 Xavier Aitelmajouh (WCU) Pin William Krcelic (PSU) 4:00
197 Christian Perrine (WCU) Forfeit
235 Matthew Micale (WCU) Forfeit
285 Randy Bongiorno (WCU) Forfeit

Williamson College of the Trades

43

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Liam Kernan (WCT) Technical Fall Michael Slass (RPI) 18-0
141 Tyler Stroup (RPI) Pin Gashaw Young (WCT) 4:47
149 Chase Whartnaby (WCT) Decision Djan Carbonell (RPI) 8-0
157 Alexander Gamble-Williams (WCT) Pin Jeffrey Steinert (RPI) 3:20
165 Michael Kling (WCT) Decision William Beresford (RPI) 14-2
174 Sean Haas (RPI) Pin Jayson Tokolics (WCT) 1:14
184 Talon Pisarchuk (WCT) Pin Michael Kafoury (RPI) 1:19
197 David DiCampli (WCT) Pin Yaseen Nguyen (RPI) 1:26
235 Chase Thompson (WCT) Forfeit
285 Keenan Curley (WCT) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
174 Matthew Klein (RPI) Pin Pierce Thompson (WCT) 3:20
174 Jason Goldstein (RPI) Pin Ryan Barrett (WCT) 1:54
184 Sebastian Gomez (RPI) Pin Roger Walters (WCT) 4:24

Williamson College of the Trades

23

Garrett Community College (NJCAA)

36

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 James Bounds (Garrett CC) Forfeit
133 Liam Kernan (WCT) Decision Matthew Lombardo (Garrett CC) 7-0
141 Brody Byrd (Garrett CC) Pin Gashaw Young (WCT) 2:39
149 Eric Guy (Garrett CC) Pin Chase Whartnaby (WCT) 1:22
157 Alexander Gamble-Williams (WCT) Technical Fall Landon Rhodes (Garrett CC) 19-3
165 Michael Kling (WCT) Decision Linden Amtoung (Garrett CC) 18-12
174 Tyberious Clayton (Garrett CC) Pin Jayson Tokolics (WCT) 1:13
184 Talon Pisarchuk (WCT) Pin Conner Hughes (Garrett CC) 2:06
197 Drayk Bunn (Garrett CC) Pin David DiCampli (WCT) 3:13
235 Chase Thompson (WCT) Pin Raynard Kanu (Garrett CC) 2:12
285 Jacob Beeman (Garrett CC) Pin Keenan Curley (WCT) 1:09

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

18

Garrett Community College (NJCAA)

48

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 James Bounds (Garrett CC) Forfeit
133 Matthew Lombardo (Garrett CC) Pin Michael Slass (RPI) 3:20
141 Tyler Stroup (RPI) Pin Eric Guy (Garrett CC) 1:22
149 Djan Carbonell (RPI) Pin Brody Byrd (Garrett CC) 1:11
157 Landon Rhodes (Garrett CC) Pin Jeffrey Steinert (RPI) 0:09
165 Linden Amtoung (Garrett CC) Pin William Beresford (RPI) 1:06
174 Sean Haas (RPI) Pin Conner Hughes (Garrett CC) 2:26
184 Tyberious Clayton (Garrett CC) Default Michael Kafoury (RPI)
197 Drayk Bunn (Garrett CC) Pin Yaseen Nguyen (RPI) 1:11
235 Raynard Kanu (Garrett CC) Forfeit
285 Jacob Beeman (Garrett CC) Forfeit

St. Marys College of Maryland

6

Slippery Rock University

42

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Jack Hoehn (SMCM) Forfeit
149 Dominic Frollo (SRU) Pin Joseph Smoker (SMCM) 2:10
157 Paul Pebly (SRU) Pin Joab Patino (SMCM) 1:05
165 Steven Green (SRU) Pin Jacob Erdmann (SMCM) 2:13
174 Keith Brubach (SRU) Forfeit
184 Braiden Beachel (SRU) Forfeit
235 Caden Leighty (SRU) Forfeit
285 Tyler Ross (SRU) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
149 Dominic Frollo (SRU) Pin Arnold Beck (SMCM) 2:39

St. Marys College of Maryland

0

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

54

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Michael Slass (RPI) Pin Jack Hoehn (SMCM) 2:29
141 Tyler Stroup (RPI) Forfeit
149 Djan Carbonell (RPI) Pin Joseph Smoker (SMCM) 1:47
157 Jeffrey Steinert (RPI) Pin Joab Patino (SMCM) 1:37
165 William Beresford (RPI) Pin Jacob Erdmann (SMCM) 1:20
174 Matthew Klein (RPI) Forfeit
184 Sebastian Gomez (RPI) Forfeit
197 Yaseen Nguyen (RPI) Forfeit
235 Jason Goldstein (RPI) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
149 Tyler Stroup (RPI) Pin Arnold Beck (SMCM) 2:26

Slippery Rock University

34

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

24

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Michael Slass (RPI) Forfeit
141 Tyler Stroup (RPI) Forfeit
149 Djan Carbonell (RPI) Default Dominic Frollo (SRU)
157 Paul Pebly (SRU) Pin Jeffrey Steinert (RPI) 0:39
165 Steven Green (SRU) Pin William Beresford (RPI) 2:26
174 Keith Brubach (SRU) Major Decision Sean Haas (RPI) 11-2
184 Braiden Beachel (SRU) Pin Sebastian Gomez (RPI) 2:36
197 Yaseen Nguyen (RPI) Forfeit
235 Caden Leighty (SRU) Forfeit
285 Tyler Ross (SRU) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
285 Tyler Ross (SRU) Pin Vincent Piermatteo (WCT)