Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

Bellarmine University

54

University of Dubuque - UTC

6

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Damion Ryan (BELL) Decision 14-8
133 Trayce Eckman (BELL) Forfeit
141 Alex Needham (UOD) Forfeit
149 Zac Cowan (BELL) Forfeit
157 Gray Ortis (BELL) Forfeit
165 Grant O'Dell (BELL) Technical Fall Garytt Ostrander (UOD) 24-5
174 Cole Nance (BELL) Pin Thomas Hansen (UOD) 1:41
184 Sam Schroeder (BELL) Pin Michael McCutcheon (UOD) 0:22
197 Kalob Johnstone (BELL) Forfeit
235 Thaddeus Huff (BELL) Pin Ryan McGuire (UOD) 1:03
285 Will Muckler (BELL) Major Decision Franco Fontela (UOD) 12-4

Liberty University

37

The Apprentice School

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Caleb Olgers (APPR) Decision Aiden Scheeringa (LIB) 15-12
133 Jahleel Armstrong (LIB) Pin Dillon Messick (APPR) 4:14
141 Jordan Robins (APPR) Technical Fall Jakob Brown (LIB) 18-3
149 Bruno Alves (APPR) Major Decision Garrett Good (LIB) 10-1
157 Reid Stewart (LIB) Major Decision Logan Eastman (APPR) 8-0
165 David Over (LIB) Major Decision Landon Kissell (APPR) 12-2
174 Zach Kaminski (LIB) Pin Ethan Baker (APPR) 2:04
184 Timothy Goddard (LIB) Pin Matthew Henson (APPR) 1:38
197 Josiah Murphy (LIB) Technical Fall Grayson Starrett (APPR) 19-3
235 Caleb Hartung (APPR) Pin Carder Miller (LIB) 6:04
285 Wade Wheeler (LIB) Pin Dustin Uribes (APPR) 2:39

Washington State University

48

Colorado State University

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Kobe Bui (WSU) Forfeit
141 Albano Lamaj (WSU) Pin Elijah Padilla (CSU) 1:41
149 Kade Haselman (CSU) Pin Hudson Garcia (WSU) 4:57
157 Mitchell Helgert (WSU) Pin Fernando Luna (CSU) 1:17
165 Robert Shepard (WSU) Pin Ali Eldeiry (CSU) 7:00
174 Alex Ford (WSU) Pin Luke Henderson (CSU) 1:31
184 David Darroch (WSU) Pin Muhamad Nugroho (CSU) 2:07
197 Jonathan Rosmaryn (WSU) Pin Marcel Gordon (CSU) 3:22
235 Keelen Mitcham (WSU) Forfeit
285 Cannon Kelly (CSU) Forfeit

University of Central Florida

41

Colorado State University

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 David Colton (UCF) Forfeit
133 Kevin Kerns (UCF) Forfeit
141 Isaiah Correa (UCF) Pin Elijah Padilla (CSU) 1:58
149 Thomas McCane (UCF) Technical Fall Kade Haselman (CSU) 23-6
157 Fernando Luna (CSU) Pin Dominick Acosta (UCF) 2:17
165 Ali Eldeiry (CSU) Forfeit
174 Noel Fuentes (UCF) Pin Luke Henderson (CSU) 2:07
184 Jackson Wakeland (UCF) Pin Muhamad Nugroho (CSU) 0:46
197 Benjamin Hughes (UCF) Pin Marcel Gordon (CSU) 1:03
285 Cannon Kelly (CSU) Forfeit

University of Central Florida

34

Washington State University

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 David Colton (UCF) Forfeit
133 Kevin Kerns (UCF) Pin Kobe Bui (WSU) 2:14
141 Isaiah Correa (UCF) Decision Luke Reed (WSU) 7-2
149 Thomas McCane (UCF) Major Decision Ryan Wilson (WSU) 11-1
157 Mitchell Helgert (WSU) Pin Dominick Acosta (UCF) 1:44
165 Robert Shepard (WSU) Forfeit
174 Noel Fuentes (UCF) Decision Alex Ford (WSU) 15-12 SV1
184 Jackson Wakeland (UCF) Pin David Darroch (WSU) 4:11
197 Benjamin Hughes (UCF) Pin Jonathan Rosmaryn (WSU) 0:44
235 Keelen Mitcham (WSU) Forfeit

Liberty University

42

University of Dubuque - UTC

10

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Major Decision Aiden Scheeringa (LIB) 8-0
133 Chase Arnestad (LIB) Pin Alex Needham (UOD) 3:32
141 Blake Schmitt (LIB) Forfeit
149 Garrett Good (LIB) Forfeit
157 Reid Stewart (LIB) Forfeit
174 Josiah Foss (LIB) Technical Fall Garytt Ostrander (UOD) 16-1
184 Syler Weber (LIB) Technical Fall Thomas Hansen (UOD) 19-4
197 Timothy Goddard (LIB) Pin Michael McCutcheon (UOD) 0:57
235 Ryan McGuire (UOD) Forfeit
285 Wade Wheeler (LIB) Decision Joseph Pineda (UOD) 4-1 SV1

Bellarmine University

49

The Apprentice School

6

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Damion Ryan (BELL) Pin Caleb Olgers (APPR) 4:13
133 Trayce Eckman (BELL) Major Decision Dillon Messick (APPR) 17-6
141 Jordan Robins (APPR) Forfeit
149 Zac Cowan (BELL) Pin Bruno Alves (APPR) 4:03
157 Gray Ortis (BELL) Major Decision David Norris (APPR) 20-9
165 Grant O'Dell (BELL) Technical Fall Landon Kissell (APPR) 17-2
174 Cole Nance (BELL) Decision Josh Seaton (APPR) 11-7
184 Sam Schroeder (BELL) Pin Owen Schuller (APPR) 1:37
197 Kalob Johnstone (BELL) Pin Matthew Henson (APPR) 0:51
235 Thaddeus Huff (BELL) Forfeit
285 Will Muckler (BELL) Decision Dustin Uribes (APPR) 7-2

The Apprentice School

46

University of Dubuque - UTC

14

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Major Decision Nathan Gipson (APPR) 11-0
133 Dillon Messick (APPR) Default Peter Young (UOD) 6:04
141 Jordan Robins (APPR) Pin Alex Needham (UOD) 2:45
149 Bruno Alves (APPR) Forfeit
157 Thomas Allison (APPR) Forfeit
165 Ethan Baker (APPR) Pin Garytt Ostrander (UOD) 0:38
174 Josh Seaton (APPR) Technical Fall Thomas Hansen (UOD) 17-0
184 Owen Schuller (APPR) Technical Fall Michael McCutcheon (UOD) 17-1
197 Matthew Henson (APPR) Forfeit
235 Evan Foreman (UOD) Major Decision Grayson Starrett (APPR) 18-8
285 Joseph Pineda (UOD) Default Caleb Hartung (APPR) 4:30

Bellarmine University

44

Liberty University

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Damion Ryan (BELL) Technical Fall Aiden Scheeringa (LIB) 19-2
133 Jahleel Armstrong (LIB) Decision Trayce Eckman (BELL) 9-3
141 Blake Schmitt (LIB) Forfeit
149 Zac Cowan (BELL) Pin Garrett Good (LIB) 2:41
157 Gray Ortis (BELL) Forfeit
165 Grant O'Dell (BELL) Technical Fall Josiah Foss (LIB) 18-3
174 Cole Nance (BELL) Pin Zach Kaminski (LIB) 4:14
184 Sam Schroeder (BELL) Major Decision Gabriel Hayes (LIB) 14-3
197 Josiah Murphy (LIB) Decision Kalob Johnstone (BELL) 9-2
235 Thaddeus Huff (BELL) Forfeit
285 Will Muckler (BELL) Pin Wade Wheeler (LIB) 5:42