Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

Grays Harbor College

30

Western Washington University

29

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Luis Barajas (GHC) Forfeit
133 Wyatt Hood (GHC) Forfeit
141 Brian Lopez (WWU) Forfeit
149 Kyle Huard (WWU) Forfeit
157 Hassan Abdi (GHC) Pin Kobe Gavagan (WWU) 3:34
165 Samuel Serati (WWU) Forfeit
174 Ian McAbee (WWU) Forfeit
197 Josh Luna (GHC) Forfeit
235 Jacob Westfall (WWU) Technical Fall Austin Salazar (GHC) 18-3
285 Rocco Clark (GHC) Forfeit

Fresno State University - UTC

35

Wayne State College

30

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Jerry Coleman (CSUF) Forfeit
133 Nathen Diaz (CSUF) Forfeit
141 Benito Saldivar (CSUF) Technical Fall Colin Hough (WSC) 21-3
149 Caleb Berg (WSC) Pin Damian Galvan-Calderon (CSUF) 4:21
157 Zander Baker (WSC) Pin Nathan Vargas (CSUF) 3:13
165 Gavin Zoucha (WSC) Pin Adan Solis (CSUF) 1:20
174 Chance Sjulin (WSC) Forfeit
184 Justin Nieves (CSUF) Pin Dakota Spann (WSC) 6:32
197 Micah Noel (WSC) Forfeit
235 Diara Spencer (CSUF) Pin Anthony Scala (WSC) 1:02
285 Michael Brent (CSUF) Pin Adam Aparicio (WSC) 2:26

Wayne State College

28

Colorado State University

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Elijah Padilla (CSU) Pin Colin Hough (WSC) 6:09
149 Kade Haselman (CSU) Major Decision Lane Barton (WSC) 13-4
157 Fernando Luna (CSU) Decision Zander Baker (WSC) 9-8
165 Gavin Zoucha (WSC) Pin Ali Eldeiry (CSU) 0:33
174 Chance Sjulin (WSC) Major Decision Rafael Serrano (CSU) 15-3
184 Dakota Spann (WSC) Pin Luke Henderson (CSU) 1:52
197 Micah Noel (WSC) Pin Muhamad Nugroho (CSU) 1:40
235 Anthony Scala (WSC) Pin Andy Davis (CSU) 1:10
285 Cannon Kelly (CSU) Technical Fall Adam Aparicio (WSC) 15-0

Fresno State University - UTC

30

Grays Harbor College

22

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Luis Barajas (GHC) Pin Jerry Coleman (CSUF) 1:47
133 Nathen Diaz (CSUF) Forfeit
141 Benito Saldivar (CSUF) Forfeit
149 Damian Galvan-Calderon (CSUF) Forfeit
157 Hassan Abdi (GHC) Pin Nathan Vargas (CSUF) 2:07
165 Adan Solis (CSUF) Forfeit
197 Josh Luna (GHC) Major Decision Justin Nieves (CSUF) 11-2
235 Diara Spencer (CSUF) Pin Austin Salazar (GHC) 3:50
285 Rocco Clark (GHC) Pin Michael Brent (CSUF) 1:22

Colorado State University

46

Western Washington University

6

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Elijah Padilla (CSU) Pin Brian Lopez (WWU) 5:47
149 Kade Haselman (CSU) Technical Fall Kyle Huard (WWU) 15-0
157 Fernando Luna (CSU) Pin Kobe Gavagan (WWU) 0:41
165 Ali Eldeiry (CSU) Pin Alessandro Carraturo (WWU) 0:43
174 Luke Henderson (CSU) Technical Fall Ian McAbee (WWU) 17-0
184 Rafael Serrano (CSU) Forfeit
197 Muhamad Nugroho (CSU) Forfeit
235 Jacob Westfall (WWU) Pin Andy Davis (CSU) 1:39
285 Cannon Kelly (CSU) Pin Thomas Lake (WWU) 0:52

Wayne State College

33

Grays Harbor College

30

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Luis Barajas (GHC) Forfeit
133 Wyatt Hood (GHC) Forfeit
141 Colin Hough (WSC) Forfeit
149 Lane Barton (WSC) Forfeit
157 Zander Baker (WSC) Decision Hassan Abdi (GHC) 13-8
165 Gavin Zoucha (WSC) Forfeit
174 Chance Sjulin (WSC) Forfeit
184 Dakota Spann (WSC) Forfeit
197 Josh Luna (GHC) Pin Micah Noel (WSC) 0:23
235 Austin Salazar (GHC) Pin Anthony Scala (WSC) 0:30
285 Rocco Clark (GHC) Pin Adam Aparicio (WSC) 2:46

Fresno State University - UTC

51

Western Washington University

0

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Jerry Coleman (CSUF) Forfeit
133 Nathen Diaz (CSUF) Forfeit
141 Benito Saldivar (CSUF) Pin Brian Lopez (WWU) 1:32
149 Damian Galvan-Calderon (CSUF) Pin Kyle Huard (WWU) 6:38
157 Nathan Vargas (CSUF) Forfeit
165 Adan Solis (CSUF) Pin Alessandro Carraturo (WWU) 0:46
184 Justin Nieves (CSUF) Technical Fall Ian McAbee (WWU) 15-0
235 Diara Spencer (CSUF) Major Decision Jacob Westfall (WWU) 18-8
285 Michael Brent (CSUF) Forfeit

Colorado State University

37

Grays Harbor College

24

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Luis Barajas (GHC) Forfeit
133 Wyatt Hood (GHC) Forfeit
141 Rease Chong (CSU) Forfeit
149 Kade Haselman (CSU) Forfeit
157 Fernando Luna (CSU) Major Decision Hassan Abdi (GHC) 21-9
165 Ali Eldeiry (CSU) Forfeit
174 Luke Henderson (CSU) Forfeit
184 Rafael Serrano (CSU) Forfeit
197 Josh Luna (GHC) Pin Muhamad Nugroho (CSU)
235 Austin Salazar (GHC) Pin Andy Davis (CSU) 1:08
285 Cannon Kelly (CSU) Decision Rocco Clark (GHC) 2-1 SV1

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Luis Barajas (GHC) Pin Rease Chong (CSU) 1:46

Wayne State College

47

Western Washington University

6

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Colin Hough (WSC) Pin Brian Lopez (WWU) 2:55
149 Lane Barton (WSC) Technical Fall Kyle Huard (WWU) 17-0
157 Zander Baker (WSC) Forfeit
165 Gavin Zoucha (WSC) Pin Alessandro Carraturo (WWU) 0:41
174 Chance Sjulin (WSC) Pin Ian McAbee (WWU) 4:24
184 Dakota Spann (WSC) Forfeit
197 Micah Noel (WSC) Forfeit
235 Jacob Westfall (WWU) Pin Anthony Scala (WSC) 2:09
285 Adam Aparicio (WSC) Forfeit

Colorado State University

32

Fresno State University - UTC

30

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Jerry Coleman (CSUF) Forfeit
133 Nathen Diaz (CSUF) Forfeit
141 Benito Saldivar (CSUF) Pin Elijah Padilla (CSU) 0:56
149 Kade Haselman (CSU) Pin Damian Galvan-Calderon (CSUF) 1:56
157 Fernando Luna (CSU) Pin Nathan Vargas (CSUF) 5:15
165 Ali Eldeiry (CSU) Decision Adan Solis (CSUF) 15-9
174 Luke Henderson (CSU) Forfeit
184 Justin Nieves (CSUF) Pin Rafael Serrano (CSU) 2:15
197 Muhamad Nugroho (CSU) Forfeit
235 Diara Spencer (CSUF) Pin Andy Davis (CSU) 1:39
285 Cannon Kelly (CSU) Technical Fall Michael Brent (CSUF) 19-3

Menlo College - UTC

39

Washington State University

24

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Caleb O'Hara (MENLO) Forfeit
133 Robert Lopez (MENLO) Pin Kobe Bui (WSU) 4:04
141 Atridad Feizi (MENLO) Pin Luke Reed (WSU) 2:37
149 JT Nishikawa (MENLO) Decision Hudson Garcia (WSU) 15-12 SV1
157 Mitchell Helgert (WSU) Forfeit
165 Logan Childers (MENLO) Pin Triston Donald (WSU) 0:46
174 Alex Ford (WSU) Pin Daniel Hernandez Marcos (MENLO) 1:15
184 Juan Carlos Escutia (MENLO) Pin David Darroch (WSU) 2:47
197 Cameron Bauman (MENLO) Pin Karl Schuenemann (WSU) 1:12
235 Keelen Mitcham (WSU) Forfeit
285 Evann Tauscher (WSU) Forfeit

University of Washington

29

University of British Columbia

22

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Nathan Swanson-Dinsmore (UW) Forfeit
149 Jonathan Tanguma (UW) Technical Fall Taehyun Hong (UBC) 18-2
157 Andy Li (UBC) Forfeit
165 Andy Wang (UBC) Major Decision Jacob Jones (UW) 24-12
174 Nathan Lee (UW) Pin Subrat Shrestha (UBC) 1:21
184 Asher Herrod (UBC) Forfeit
197 Thaddeus Gonzalez-Serna (UW) Forfeit
235 Kiran Lingappa (UBC) Pin Dmytro Hayday (UW) 3:45
285 Roland Schoeneman (UW) Forfeit

Washington State University

39

University of Washington

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Kobe Bui (WSU) Forfeit
141 Nathan Swanson-Dinsmore (UW) Pin Luke Reed (WSU) 1:42
149 Hudson Garcia (WSU) Decision Jonathan Tanguma (UW) 7-5
157 Jacob Diehl (WSU) Forfeit
165 Mitchell Helgert (WSU) Pin Jacob Jones (UW) 0:25
174 Alex Ford (WSU) Pin Nathan Lee (UW) 0:32
184 David Darroch (WSU) Forfeit
197 Thaddeus Gonzalez-Serna (UW) Pin Karl Schuenemann (WSU) 6:14
235 Eric Gomez (WSU) Pin Dmytro Hayday (UW) 5:33
285 Keegan Bach (UW) Pin Evann Tauscher (WSU) 4:48

Menlo College - UTC

38

Utah Tech University

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Caleb O'Hara (MENLO) Forfeit
133 Robert Lopez (MENLO) Forfeit
141 Atridad Feizi (MENLO) Pin Dillon Connor (UTU) 0:44
157 JT Nishikawa (MENLO) Pin Quentin Boyd (UTU) 5:47
165 Logan Childers (MENLO) Technical Fall Nicolas Guynn (UTU) 17-0
174 Landon Cabral (UTU) Pin Daniel Hernandez Marcos (MENLO) 2:42
184 Juan Carlos Escutia (MENLO) Technical Fall Austin Mattson (UTU) 19-3
197 Cameron Bauman (MENLO) Major Decision Cesar Ubico (UTU) 11-2
235 Byron Anderson (UTU) Forfeit
285 Micah Vuki (UTU) Forfeit

Washington State University

32

Utah Tech University

24

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Kobe Bui (WSU) Forfeit
141 Luke Reed (WSU) Technical Fall Dillon Connor (UTU) 15-0
149 Hudson Garcia (WSU) Forfeit
157 Mitchell Helgert (WSU) Pin Quentin Boyd (UTU) 1:04
165 Nicolas Guynn (UTU) Pin Triston Donald (WSU) 1:57
174 Landon Cabral (UTU) Pin Cesar Veliz (WSU) 1:27
184 David Darroch (WSU) Decision Austin Mattson (UTU) 16-9
197 Karl Schuenemann (WSU) Pin Cesar Ubico (UTU) 1:00
235 Byron Anderson (UTU) Pin Keelen Mitcham (WSU) 1:05
285 Micah Vuki (UTU) Pin Evann Tauscher (WSU) 5:31

Menlo College - UTC

40

University of British Columbia

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Erik Ramirez (MENLO) Forfeit
133 Robert Lopez (MENLO) Forfeit
141 Atridad Feizi (MENLO) Forfeit
149 JT Nishikawa (MENLO) Technical Fall Taehyun Hong (UBC) 15-0
157 Andy Li (UBC) Forfeit
165 Logan Childers (MENLO) Technical Fall Andy Wang (UBC) 17-0
174 Juan Carlos Escutia (MENLO) Pin Subrat Shrestha (UBC) 0:47
184 Asher Herrod (UBC) Forfeit
235 Cameron Bauman (MENLO) Pin Jude Yee Fung (UBC) 1:33

Washington State University

54

University of British Columbia

6

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Kobe Bui (WSU) Forfeit
141 Luke Reed (WSU) Forfeit
149 Hudson Garcia (WSU) Pin Taehyun Hong (UBC) 0:29
157 Mitchell Helgert (WSU) Pin Andy Li (UBC) 0:41
165 Andy Wang (UBC) Pin Triston Donald (WSU) 3:54
174 Cesar Veliz (WSU) Pin Constantine Haralabopoulos (UBC) 5:55
184 Cody Jenkins (WSU) Forfeit
197 Karl Schuenemann (WSU) Forfeit
235 Eric Gomez (WSU) Pin Jude Yee Fung (UBC) 1:43
285 Evann Tauscher (WSU) Forfeit

Utah Tech University

36

University of Washington

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Nathan Swanson-Dinsmore (UW) Pin Dillon Connor (UTU) 0:28
149 Jonathan Tanguma (UW) Forfeit
157 Quentin Boyd (UTU) Forfeit
165 Nicolas Guynn (UTU) Pin Jacob Jones (UW) 1:15
174 Landon Cabral (UTU) Pin Nathan Lee (UW) 0:50
184 Austin Mattson (UTU) Forfeit
197 Cesar Ubico (UTU) Pin Thaddeus Gonzalez-Serna (UW) 1:00
235 Byron Anderson (UTU) Pin Dmytro Hayday (UW) 1:15
285 Keegan Bach (UW) Pin Micah Vuki (UTU) 0:32

Menlo College - UTC

32

University of Washington

30

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Erik Ramirez (MENLO) Forfeit
133 Caleb O'Hara (MENLO) Forfeit
141 Nathan Swanson-Dinsmore (UW) Pin Robert Lopez (MENLO) 2:14
149 JT Nishikawa (MENLO) Decision Jonathan Tanguma (UW) 11-4
157 Asa Gilmore (UW) Forfeit
165 Logan Childers (MENLO) Technical Fall Jacob Jones (UW) 18-0
174 Noah Yeung (UW) Forfeit
184 Juan Carlos Escutia (MENLO) Forfeit
197 Cameron Bauman (MENLO) Pin Thaddeus Gonzalez-Serna (UW) 4:36
235 Dmytro Hayday (UW) Forfeit
285 Keegan Bach (UW) Forfeit

Utah Tech University

41

University of British Columbia

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Dillon Connor (UTU) Forfeit
149 Taehyun Hong (UBC) Forfeit
157 Matteo Bifulco (UBC) Forfeit
165 Nicolas Guynn (UTU) Pin Andy Wang (UBC) 0:28
174 Landon Cabral (UTU) Pin Subrat Shrestha (UBC) 0:40
184 Austin Mattson (UTU) Pin Constantine Haralabopoulos (UBC) 2:53
197 Cesar Ubico (UTU) Forfeit
235 Byron Anderson (UTU) Technical Fall Kiran Lingappa (UBC) 19-3
285 Micah Vuki (UTU) Forfeit