Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project
125 Placers
133 Placers
174 Placers
197 Placers
285 Placers
LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
149 Mason Breece (Central Michigan) Technical Fall Jacob Gomola (FERR) 16-1
149 Chase Bates (MCC) Pin Jacob Gomola (FERR) 1:32
157 Micah Poletti (FERR) Decision Fadi Abrahim (MACC) 5-2
157 Miles Hoey (Michigan State) Technical Fall Micah Poletti (FERR) 16-1
157 Isaiah Bretz (Heidelberg) Pin Micah Poletti (FERR) 2:05
197 Cory Stallings (Heidelberg) Pin Logan Golimbieski (FERR) 1:01
197 Joseph Chacon (Indiana Tech) Pin Logan Golimbieski (FERR) 0:30
197 Thomas Tyson (St. Clair) Pin Donovan Litteral (FERR) 6:07
197 Cole Mefford (Ohio Northern) Pin Donovan Litteral (FERR) 1:04
285 Josiah Garcia (FERR) Decision Gabriel Martinez (Heidelberg) 8-5
285 Nicholas Cooper (Michigan State) Pin Josiah Garcia (FERR) 1:21
285 Mitchell Krahulik (GVSU) Pin Josiah Garcia (FERR) 1:38
285 Kyle Scott (Rochester) Pin Kyler O’Grady (FERR) 3:34
285 Kobe Hicks (Indiana Tech) Pin Kyler O’Grady (FERR) 2:00
125 Sean Halverson (GVSU) Pin Micah Kingen (MCC) 1:42
125 Zachariah Kelley (Alma) Pin Sean Halverson (GVSU) 4:25
125 Sean Halverson (GVSU) Decision Josh Smith-Goheen (Indiana Tech) 13-8
125 Alex Cantu (Muskegon) Pin Sean Halverson (GVSU) 4:16
125 Kameron Kempker (GVSU) Pin Trevor Skinner (Davenport) 4:46
125 Kameron Kempker (GVSU) Pin Cody Wood (St. Clair) 4:42
125 Donte Rivera-Garcia (Henry Ford) Decision Kameron Kempker (GVSU) 3-1 SV1
125 Kameron Kempker (GVSU) Decision Garret Cleveland (Olivet) 11-4
125 Ethan Curtin (Michigan State) Decision Kameron Kempker (GVSU) 5-2
141 Bailey Gibson (Ohio Northern) Major Decision Trevor Dusty (GVSU) 17-4
141 Jarrett Thorne (Olivet) Decision Trevor Dusty (GVSU) 8-3
149 Joey Murphy (GVSU) Decision Corey Cavanaugh (Indiana Tech) 8-3
149 Alexander Lieb (Unattached) Decision Joey Murphy (GVSU) 9-2
149 Joey Murphy (GVSU) Pin Max McCutcheon (GVSU) 3:23
149 Joey Murphy (GVSU) Major Decision Ashton Philburn (St. Clair) 11-3
149 Jaycob Sharp (Lake Erie) Decision Joey Murphy (GVSU) 5-2
149 Macaiah White (Indiana Tech) Pin Max McCutcheon (GVSU) 4:34
149 Jaycob Sharp (Lake Erie) Pin Colton Hanysak (GVSU) 4:36
149 Colton Hanysak (GVSU) Major Decision Channing Perry (Olivet) 12-3
149 Colton Hanysak (GVSU) Pin Anthony Averiette (Unattached) 3:44
149 Macaiah White (Indiana Tech) Pin Colton Hanysak (GVSU) 5:49
157 Brandon Turner (GVSU) Decision Alex Jacobs (Central Michigan) 7-5
157 Joey Sanchez (Indiana) Major Decision Brandon Turner (GVSU) 15-5
157 Schuyler Caprella (Ohio Northern) Technical Fall Brandon Turner (GVSU) 17-2
174 Seth Konynenbelt (GVSU) Decision Dylan Seaton (Alma) 8-2
174 Jeremiah Slagle (Heidelberg) Pin Seth Konynenbelt (GVSU) 0:31
174 Seth Konynenbelt (GVSU) Pin Alex Westbrook (Heidelberg) 4:20
174 Seth Konynenbelt (GVSU) Decision Paul Scaramuzzino (Lake Erie) 7-0
174 Seth Konynenbelt (GVSU) Forfeit 0:00
174 Seth Konynenbelt (GVSU) Decision Dylan Seaton (Alma) 4-3
285 Tyler Hill (Muskegon) Pin Langston Mitchell (GVSU) 3:31
285 Peter Nicaj (Alma) Pin Langston Mitchell (GVSU) 0:48
285 Jared Lancaster (GVSU) Decision Kobe Hicks (Indiana Tech) 2-0
285 Jared Lancaster (GVSU) Decision Devlen Kuschel (Olivet) 4-0
285 Lance Clapp (MCC) Pin Jared Lancaster (GVSU) 5:45
285 Jared Lancaster (GVSU) Decision Mitchell Krahulik (GVSU) 2-1
285 Tyler Hill (Muskegon) Pin Jared Lancaster (GVSU) 1:41
285 Raven Brant (Heidelberg) Pin Mitchell Krahulik (GVSU) 2:06
285 Mitchell Krahulik (GVSU) Pin Peter Nicaj (Alma) 1:51
133 Michael Hazelton (MACC) Decision Jason Brewster (Lake Erie) 12-9
133 Michael Hazelton (MACC) Decision Brandon Bartlome (Ohio Northern) 3-2
133 Brock Bergelin (Central Michigan) Pin Michael Hazelton (MACC) 1:33
133 Michael Hazelton (MACC) Forfeit 0:00
133 Brandon Bartlome (Ohio Northern) Technical Fall Michael Hazelton (MACC) 19-3
141 Zion Taylor (Davenport) Pin Brandon Badour (MACC) 5:00
141 Carter Hankins (Alma) Decision Brandon Badour (MACC) 7-0
157 Schuyler Caprella (Ohio Northern) Technical Fall Fadi Abrahim (MACC) 17-2
125 Vince Perez (Central Michigan) Technical Fall Devin Miller (MCC) 15-0
125 Zack Sykes (Muskegon) Decision Devin Miller (MCC) 5-2
125 Nicklas Leschinger (MCC) Default Garrett Kopp (Rochester) 1:53
125 Donte Rivera-Garcia (Henry Ford) Decision Nicklas Leschinger (MCC) 3-1
125 Aseel Almudhala (Henry Ford) Decision Nicklas Leschinger (MCC) 7-6
125 Aseel Almudhala (Henry Ford) Pin Micah Kingen (MCC) 2:15
133 Hunter Corcoran (MCC) Technical Fall Bradley Payne (Olivet) 16-0
133 Zane Johnson (Unattached) Pin Hunter Corcoran (MCC) 1:54
141 Conor Donahue (Lake Erie) Decision Joseph Carpenter (MCC) 5-2
141 Joseph Carpenter (MCC) Technical Fall Jake Justice (Heidelberg) 18-3
141 Brady O'Connor (Unattached) Decision Joseph Carpenter (MCC) 6-1
149 Jaycob Sharp (Lake Erie) Decision Chase Bates (MCC) 15-13
149 Chase Bates (MCC) Decision Joseph Muzzin (Alma) 10-8
149 Chase Bates (MCC) Forfeit 0:00
149 Jaycob Sharp (Lake Erie) Default Chase Bates (MCC) 4:09
149 Dominic Edwards (MCC) Pin Joey Orr (Davenport) 4:08
149 John Siemasz (Lake Erie) Pin Dominic Edwards (MCC) 1:31
149 Anthony Averiette (Unattached) Major Decision Dominic Edwards (MCC) 15-7
174 Seth Dominguez (MCC) Major Decision Erik Arnegard (Alma) 9-0
174 Seth Dominguez (MCC) Decision Garrett Bunea (Indiana Tech) 3-2
174 Seth Dominguez (MCC) Decision Jeremiah Slagle (Heidelberg) 10-8
197 Jake Renfer (Muskegon) Pin Nick Childs (MCC) 2:07
197 Nick Childs (MCC) Pin Anthony Filkins (Rochester) 0:45
197 Nick Childs (MCC) Pin Cory Stallings (Heidelberg) 2:58
197 Nick Childs (MCC) Pin Ben DePrest (Ohio Northern) 3:38
197 Nick Childs (MCC) Major Decision Da'veon Parker (Heidelberg) 16-4
197 Austin Engle (Olivet) Pin Nick Childs (MCC) 2:03
285 Lance Clapp (MCC) Pin Blake Jerome (Heidelberg) 4:20
285 Nicholas Cooper (Michigan State) Pin Lance Clapp (MCC) 2:19
285 Lance Clapp (MCC) Pin Kyle Scott (Rochester) 0:18
285 Tyler Hill (Muskgon) Decision Lance Clapp (MCC) 10-4