Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

West Chester University

58

University of Maryland - College Park - UTC

5

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Musab Hussein (WCU) Forfeit
133 Shane Holefelder (WCU) Forfeit
141 Noah Brechbill (WCU) Technical Fall Ibaad Shaikh (UMCP) 15-0
149 Nathan Monteparte (UMCP) Technical Fall Thomas Mavroudis (WCU) 20-4
157 Travis Norman (WCU) Forfeit
165 Keaton Fischer (WCU) Technical Fall Aidan Gathman (UMCP) 20-0
174 Edward Davis (WCU) Pin Andrew Campbell (UMCP) 2:59
184 Xavier Aitelmajouh (WCU) Pin Mikael Gandilyan (UMCP) 2:56
197 Matthew Micale (WCU) Forfeit
235 Randy Bongiorno (WCU) Forfeit
285 Ryan Caruso (WCU) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Everett Murray (RUT) Pin Dimitry Faltas (ROW) 0:26
149 Bhavya Rama (ROW) Pin Will Zapata (PSU) 0:54
157 Nithin Ravikumar (RUT) Technical Fall Jovany Allegrini (WCT) 20-4
157 Bhavya Rama (ROW) Pin Aidan Diaz (RUT) 4:24
165 Ruojing Wang (RUT) Pin Pierce Thompson (WCT) 4:05
165 Noah Reichelderfer (PSU) Pin Kerem Cetintas (RUT) 2:44
235 Ryan Caruso (WCU) Pin Anderson Martinez (ROW) 3:46
235 Ryan Caruso (WCU) Pin Devon Cathcart (WCT) 1:20
123 Ava Nelson (SRUW) Pin Sapjah Zapotitla (ROW-W) 4:32
130 Ava Nelson (SRUW) Pin Reganne Voran (ROW-W) 0:55
130 Ava Nelson (SRUW) Pin Ciara D'Entremont (WCUW) 1:08
130 Ciara D'Entremont (WCUW) Pin Reganne Voran (ROW-W) 2:44
136 Ciara D'Entremont (WCUW) Pin Daneisha Nix (ROW-W) 0:26
136 Ava Nelson (SRUW) Pin Daneisha Nix (ROW-W) 0:58

Rowan University

46

Slippery Rock University

15

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Nichols Grungo (ROW) Forfeit
133 Mario Huggins (ROW) Forfeit
141 Dominic Frollo (SRU) Decision Robert DuCoin (ROW) 19-12
149 Paul Pebly (SRU) Pin Kenneth Lowry (ROW) 2:06
157 Bhavya Rama (ROW) Forfeit
165 Keith Brubach (SRU) Pin Matthew Francis (ROW) 1:32
174 Michael Fiore (ROW) Major Decision Braiden Beachel (SRU) 17-7
184 Michael Feldman (ROW) Forfeit
197 Andre Rivera (ROW) Forfeit
235 Gabriel Maldonado (ROW) Pin Caden Leighty (SRU) 1:14
285 Justin Gradzki (ROW) Pin Roman Vivirito (SRU) 2:20

Rutgers University - UTC

40

The Pennsylvania State University - UTC

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Gabriel Matamoros (RUT) Technical Fall Thomas Krizek (PSU) 18-3
133 Zain Ahmad (RUT) Technical Fall Emmanuel Geishauser (PSU) 16-1
141 Stuart Glover (RUT) Major Decision Chris McDonald (PSU) 24-14
149 Elijah Hoarle (RUT) Pin Alec Merry (PSU) 1:13
157 Kyle Cousins (PSU) Pin Peter Bode (RUT) 2:43
165 Shaun Tom (RUT) Decision Kellen Warner (PSU) 9-7
174 Maxwell Klingensmith (PSU) Pin Bailey Cuomo (RUT) 4:54
184 Edwin Brew (RUT) Pin Jack Mulcahy (PSU) 3:38
197 Ben Liss (RUT) Pin Eamon Foley (PSU) 0:46
235 Matthew Murri (RUT) Technical Fall Justin Hood (PSU) 15-0
285 Brycen Delker (PSU) Pin Christian Ortiz (RUT) 1:53

Williamson College of the Trades

35

Temple University

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Liam Kernan (WCT) Pin Luke Brown (TEMP) 2:50
141 Chase Whartnaby (WCT) Pin Conor Quinn (TEMP) 1:18
149 Alexander Gamble-Williams (WCT) Pin Oliver Stills (TEMP) 20-3
157 Michael Kling (WCT) Decision Ryan Chalifoux (TEMP) 11-8
165 Leonardo Petroski (TEMP) Pin Jayson Tokolics (WCT) 5:56
174 Talon Pisarchuk (WCT) Pin Aldo Beqiraj (TEMP) 1:21
184 Roger Walters (WCT) Decision Ean Mealey (TEMP) 12-11
197 Elias Johnston (TEMP) Pin Marquan Coleman (WCT) 1:04
235 Jonah Dalton (TEMP) Pin Keenan Curley (WCT) 1:31
285 Harry Asencio (WCT) Forfeit

West Chester University

42

Rowan University

14

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Musab Hussein (WCU) Pin Nichols Grungo (ROW) 1:30
133 Shane Holefelder (WCU) Technical Fall Mario Huggins (ROW) 3:00
141 Cole Grove (WCU) Pin Robert DuCoin (ROW) 1:47
149 Kenneth Lowry (ROW) Decision Thomas Mavroudis (WCU) 12-5
157 George Ebid (ROW) Technical Fall Travis Norman (WCU) 23-5
165 Keaton Fischer (WCU) Technical Fall Matthew Francis (ROW) 17-1
174 Edward Davis (WCU) Decision Michael Fiore (ROW) 8-1
184 Xavier Aitelmajouh (WCU) Pin Garrett LaRaus (ROW) 2:23
197 Matthew Micale (WCU) Technical Fall Andre Rivera (ROW) 22-5
235 Randy Bongiorno (WCU) Pin Lorenzo Dubon (ROW) 1:32
285 Gabriel Maldonado (ROW) Pin Ryan Caruso (WCU) 0:33

Slippery Rock University

24

University of Maryland - College Park - UTC

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Dominic Frollo (SRU) Pin Ibaad Shaikh (UMCP) 4:01
149 Nathan Monteparte (UMCP) Pin Paul Pebly (SRU) 3:30
165 Keith Brubach (SRU) Pin Aidan Gathman (UMCP) 2:58
174 Andrew Campbell (UMCP) Forfeit
184 Mikael Gandilyan (UMCP) Forfeit
235 Caden Leighty (SRU) Forfeit
285 Roman Vivirito (SRU) Forfeit

Rutgers University - UTC

44

Temple University

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Gabriel Matamoros (RUT) Forfeit
133 Zain Ahmad (RUT) Pin Luke Brown (TEMP) 3:53
141 Everett Murray (RUT) Pin Conor Quinn (TEMP) 0:40
149 Elijah Hoarle (RUT) Pin Oliver Stills (TEMP) 1:24
157 Ryan Chalifoux (TEMP) Pin Peter Bode (RUT) 0:42
165 Shaun Tom (RUT) Forfeit
174 Aldo Beqiraj (TEMP) Forfeit Kerem Cetintas (RUT) 2:25
184 Ben Liss (RUT) Technical Fall Jason Ingram (TEMP) 18-2
197 Matthew Murri (RUT) Major Decision Elias Johnston (TEMP) 13-1
235 Daniel Ibrahim (RUT) Forfeit
285 Jonah Dalton (TEMP) Pin Christian Ortiz (RUT) 1:37

Williamson College of the Trades

32

The Pennsylvania State University - UTC

30

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Thomas Krizek (PSU) Forfeit
133 Liam Kernan (WCT) Pin Emmanuel Geishauser (PSU) 4:26
141 Chase Whartnaby (WCT) Decision Chris McDonald (PSU) 4-2
149 Alexander Gamble-Williams (WCT) Technical Fall Alec Merry (PSU) 18-2
157 Noah Reichelderfer (PSU) Pin Michael Kling (WCT) 2:05
165 Finn Spiers (WCT) Pin Kellen Warner (PSU) 1:21
174 Talon Pisarchuk (WCT) Pin Maxwell Klingensmith (PSU) 2:02
184 Jack Mulcahy (PSU) Pin Louis Milione (WCT) 4:46
197 Eamon Foley (PSU) Pin Marquan Coleman (WCT) 3:44
235 Jeremy Bony (WCT) Pin Justin Hood (PSU) 1:32
285 Brycen Delker (PSU) Pin Harry Asencio (WCT) 4:03

West Chester University

47

Slippery Rock University

13

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Musab Hussein (WCU) Forfeit
133 Shane Holefelder (WCU) Forfeit
141 Dominic Frollo (SRU) Decision Noah Brechbill (WCU) 11-10
149 Cole Grove (WCU) Technical Fall Paul Pebly (SRU) 18-0
157 Thomas Mavroudis (WCU) Forfeit
165 Keith Brubach (SRU) Major Decision Keaton Fischer (WCU) 17-5
174 Edward Davis (WCU) Forfeit
184 Xavier Aitelmajouh (WCU) Forfeit
197 Matthew Micale (WCU) Forfeit
235 Randy Bongiorno (WCU) Pin Caden Leighty (SRU) 2:33
285 Roman Vivirito (SRU) Pin Ryan Caruso (WCU) 0:28

Rowan University

54

University of Maryland - College Park - UTC

11

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Nichols Grungo (ROW) Forfeit
133 Mario Huggins (ROW) Forfeit
141 Robert DuCoin (ROW) Pin Ibaad Shaikh (UMCP) 1:43
149 Nathan Monteparte (UMCP) Technical Fall Kenneth Lowry (ROW) 18-2
157 Bhavya Rama (ROW) Forfeit
165 George Ebid (ROW) Forfeit
174 Michael Fiore (ROW) Pin Andrew Campbell (UMCP) 4:25
184 Mikael Gandilyan (UMCP) Pin Michael Feldman (ROW) 2:42
197 Aidan Sim (ROW) Forfeit
235 Andre Rivera (ROW) Forfeit
285 Anderson Martinez (ROW) Forfeit

Rutgers University - UTC

39

Williamson College of the Trades

22

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Gabriel Matamoros (RUT) Forfeit
133 Liam Kernan (WCT) Pin Zain Ahmad (RUT) 4:38
141 Stuart Glover (RUT) Pin Chase Whartnaby (WCT) 6:33
149 Alexander Gamble-Williams (WCT) Pin Everett Murray (RUT) 1:23
157 Elijah Hoarle (RUT) Pin Michael Kling (WCT) 2:52
165 Shaun Tom (RUT) Pin Finn Spiers (WCT) 3:00
174 Talon Pisarchuk (WCT) Pin Bailey Cuomo (RUT) 2:47
184 Edwin Brew (RUT) Pin Roger Walters (WCT) 1:02
197 Ben Liss (RUT) Pin Marquan Coleman (WCT) 1:36
235 Matthew Murri (RUT) Decision Jeremy Bony (WCT) 6-5
285 Harry Asencio (WCT) Major Decision Christian Ortiz (RUT) 12-3

The Pennsylvania State University - UTC

43

Temple University

15

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Thomas Krizek (PSU) Forfeit
133 Emmanuel Geishauser (PSU) Pin Luke Brown (TEMP) 6:05
141 Chris McDonald (PSU) Pin Conor Quinn (TEMP) 2:51
149 Will Zapata (PSU) Major Decision Oliver Stills (TEMP) 16-4
157 Ryan Chalifoux (TEMP) Decision Kyle Cousins (PSU) 12-11
165 Kellen Warner (PSU) Forfeit
174 Maxwell Klingensmith (PSU) Decision Aldo Beqiraj (TEMP) 4-2
184 Jack Mulcahy (PSU) Pin Ean Mealey (TEMP) 1:26
197 Elias Johnston (TEMP) Pin Eamon Foley (PSU) 4:10
235 Jonah Dalton (TEMP) Pin Justin Hood (PSU) 3:37
285 Brycen Delker (PSU) Forfeit

West Chester University

30

Rutgers University - UTC

26

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Gabriel Matamoros (RUT) Pin Musab Hussein (WCU) 2:49
133 Shane Holefelder (WCU) Pin Zain Ahmad (RUT) 1:35
141 Stuart Glover (RUT) Pin Noah Brechbill (WCU) 2:25
149 Elijah Hoarle (RUT) Pin Cole Grove (WCU) 4:49
157 Thomas Mavroudis (WCU) Pin Peter Bode (RUT) 4:05
165 Keaton Fischer (WCU) Pin Shaun Tom (RUT) 1:07
174 Edward Davis (WCU) Pin Bailey Cuomo (RUT) 6:47
184 Xavier Aitelmajouh (WCU) Decision Edwin Brew (RUT) 3-1
197 Ben Liss (RUT) Decision Matthew Micale (WCU) 7-2
235 Matthew Murri (RUT) Technical Fall Ryan Caruso (WCU) 15-0
285 Randy Bongiorno (WCU) Decision Ricardo Ortiz (UPRM) 7-2

Rowan University

36

Williamson College of the Trades

27

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Nichols Grungo (ROW) Forfeit
133 Liam Kernan (WCT) Major Decision Mario Huggins (ROW) 9-0
141 Robert DuCoin (ROW) Pin Chase Whartnaby (WCT) 5:57
149 Alexander Gamble-Williams (WCT) Technical Fall Bhavya Rama (ROW) 20-4
157 Michael Kling (WCT) Pin Kenneth Lowry (ROW) 2:43
165 Finn Spiers (WCT) Pin George Ebid (ROW) 1:40
174 Talon Pisarchuk (WCT) Pin Michael Fiore (ROW) 2:07
184 Michael Feldman (ROW) Pin Roger Walters (WCT) 4:52
197 Aidan Sim (ROW) Pin Marquan Coleman (WCT) 2:21
235 Gabriel Maldonado (ROW) Pin Keenan Curley (WCT) 2:19
285 Justin Gradzki (ROW) Pin Harry Asencio (WCT) 2:04

The Pennsylvania State University - UTC

48

Slippery Rock University

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Thomas Krizek (PSU) Forfeit
133 Emmanuel Geishauser (PSU) Forfeit
141 Chris McDonald (PSU) Pin Dominic Frollo (SRU) 1:01
149 Alec Merry (PSU) Forfeit
157 Noah Reichelderfer (PSU) Pin Paul Pebly (SRU) 3:40
165 Keith Brubach (SRU) Pin Kellen Warner (PSU) 2:17
174 Maxwell Klingensmith (PSU) Forfeit
184 Jack Mulcahy (PSU) Forfeit
197 Eamon Foley (PSU) Forfeit
235 Caden Leighty (SRU) Pin Justin Hood (PSU) 1:05
285 Brycen Delker (PSU) Pin Roman Vivirito (SRU) 1:02

Temple University

35

University of Maryland - College Park - UTC

17

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Luke Brown (TEMP) Forfeit
141 Ibaad Shaikh (UMCP) Technical Fall Conor Quinn (TEMP) 18-1
149 Nathan Monteparte (UMCP) Pin Oliver Stills (TEMP)
165 Ryan Chalifoux (TEMP) Technical Fall Aidan Gathman (UMCP) 18-1
174 Aldo Beqiraj (TEMP) Forfeit
184 Mikael Gandilyan (UMCP) Pin Ean Mealey (TEMP) 0:47
197 Jason Ingram (TEMP) Forfeit
235 Elias Johnston (TEMP) Forfeit
285 Jonah Dalton (TEMP) Forfeit