Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project
  • Team: Kent State University at Tuscarawas
  • Weight Class: 133 lbs.
  • Year: Freshman
  • Record: 9-24
  • Win Percentage: 27.3
  • Wins By Pin: 4
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 0
  • Wins By Major Decision: 0
  • High School: Waterloo high school
  • NCWA Points: 11.80

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Won by Forfeit
Brandon Judge (Lackawanna) 0:00 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Lost by Major Decision
Conner Herron (ps-ma) 12-4 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Won by Pin
Isaiah Hunter (Thaddeus Stevens) 1:34 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Lost by Technical Fall
Joey Perry (Jamestown CC) 16-1 W & J Invitational 11/9/2019
Lost by Technical Fall
Ethan Landis (Lycoming) 20-3 W & J Invitational 11/9/2019
Lost by Technical Fall
Curtis Cox (Alderson Broaddus) 20-2 Alderson and Broaddus - Battler Royale 11/16/2019
Lost by Pin
Wyatt Powell (Ohio Valley) 1:43 Alderson and Broaddus - Battler Royale 11/16/2019
Lost by Major Decision
Tyler Cutright (Davis & Elkins) 21-7 Alderson and Broaddus - Battler Royale 11/16/2019
Lost by Technical Fall
Connor Spaulding (Davis & Elkins) 20-3 Alderson and Broaddus - Battler Royale 11/16/2019
Won by Forfeit
—— —— Scotty Woods Duals 11/23/2019
Won by Pin
Brandon Judge (LC) —— Scotty Woods Duals 11/23/2019
Lost by Pin
Brooks Robinson (MC) 5:51 Scotty Woods Duals 11/23/2019
Lost by Pin
Dylan O'Connor (Wilkes) 1:11 Scotty Woods Duals 11/23/2019
Won by Forfeit
—— —— Golden Eagle Tri-Meet 12/7/2019
Lost by Technical Fall
LIam Llicardi (Lourdes University) 18-0 Golden Eagle Tri-Meet 12/7/2019
Lost by Technical Fall
Austin Smith (Ferrum) 20-5 Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational 1/4/2020
Lost by Major Decision
Tyler Vinson (Mount Olive) 13-5 Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational 1/4/2020
Won by Decision
Adrian Salomone (Wilmington) 14-4 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Lost by Pin
Nelson Roberts (Ancilla) 2:32 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Lost by Pin
Scott Torres (Henry Ford) 1:05 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Lost by Technical Fall
Isaiah Smith (Mercyhurst NE) 16-0 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Lost by Pin
Chris Hager (Otterbein) 1:14 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Won by Pin
Jacob Mohn (Rochester) 1:18 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Lost by Pin
Daniel Florentino (W&J) 3:42 Case Western Reserve Quad 1/25/2020
Won by Pin
Manhattan Gatton (Case Western) 3:42 Case Western Reserve Quad 1/25/2020
Lost by Pin
Matt Lascola (Waynesburg) 6:49 Case Western Reserve Quad 1/25/2020
Lost by Technical Fall
Ryan Matthews (akr) 20-5 Golden Eagle Quad 2/2/2020
Won by Forfeit
—— —— Golden Eagle Quad 2/2/2020
Lost by Technical Fall
Derek Vincelette (uconn) 16-1 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Lost by Technical Fall
Derek Vincelette (uconn) 16-0 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Lost by Pin
Michelangelo Bolorin (uconn) 2:59 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Lost by Pin
Aaron Steffensmeier (isu) 3:30 NCWA Great Lakes Conference Championship 2/29/2020
Lost by Pin
Joey Murphy (gvsu) 2:20 NCWA Great Lakes Conference Championship 2/29/2020