Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project
  • Team: Kent State University at Tuscarawas
  • Weight Class: 184 lbs.
  • Year: Sophomore
  • Record: 21-13
  • Win Percentage: 61.8
  • Wins By Pin: 14
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 1
  • Wins By Major Decision: 0
  • High School: Dover High School
  • NCWA Points: 103.15

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Won by Decision
Nick Kostyak (ps-ma) 5-2 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Won by Decision
Troy Ambush (Lackawanna) 12-6 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Won by Pin
Michael Hernandez (Camden County) 1:14 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Lost by Major Decision
Dillon Charlton (Waynesburg) 15-6 W & J Invitational 11/9/2019
Won by Pin
Landon Westover (Thiel) 2:00 W & J Invitational 11/9/2019
Lost by Pin
Luke Lavanway (Waynesburg) 2:29 W & J Invitational 11/9/2019
Won by Pin
Christopher Estrada (Garrett) 1:12 Alderson and Broaddus - Battler Royale 11/16/2019
Lost by Pin
Joseph Wilson (Davis & Elkins) 1:25 Alderson and Broaddus - Battler Royale 11/16/2019
Lost by Technical Fall
Gino Sita (Alderson Broaddus) 20-4 Alderson and Broaddus - Battler Royale 11/16/2019
Lost by Pin
Kyle Wojtaszek (Davis & Elkins) 2:12 Alderson and Broaddus - Battler Royale 11/16/2019
Lost by Pin
Anthony Aquilano (DelVal) 1:05 Scotty Woods Duals 11/23/2019
Won by Pin
Brady Mitchell (Wilkes) 1:02 Scotty Woods Duals 11/23/2019
Won by Forfeit
—— —— Scotty Woods Duals 11/23/2019
Lost by Pin
Kevin Diehl (MC) 2:21 Scotty Woods Duals 11/23/2019
Won by Pin
Richard Arciniegas (Lourdes University) 1:26 Golden Eagle Tri-Meet 12/7/2019
Won by Pin
Tre Burrell (Ohio Valley University) —— Golden Eagle Tri-Meet 12/7/2019
Won by Forfeit
Demontay Wimbush (Ferrum) 0:00 Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational 1/4/2020
Won by Pin
Kristjan Urich (Messiah) 0:55 Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational 1/4/2020
Lost by Pin
Cameron Blizzard (Washington & Lee) 2:11 Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational 1/4/2020
Lost by Pin
David Stevens (Messiah) 2:46 Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational 1/4/2020
Won by Pin
Ethan Fragoso (Ferrum) 2:43 Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational 1/4/2020
Won by Forfeit
—— —— Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Won by Pin
Jordy Garcia (Ancilla) 2:05 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Won by Technical Fall
Dean Elder (Henry Ford) 17-1 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Won by Pin
Draven Douglas (Mercyhurst NE) 0:55 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Lost by Major Decision
Hunter Neely (W&J) 19-7 Case Western Reserve Quad 1/25/2020
Won by Pin
Stephen Andryc (Case Western) 0:47 Case Western Reserve Quad 1/25/2020
Lost by Pin
Luke Lavanway (Waynesburg) 2:08 Case Western Reserve Quad 1/25/2020
Won by Pin
Paul Molke (akr) —— Golden Eagle Quad 2/2/2020
Won by Forfeit
—— —— Golden Eagle Quad 2/2/2020
Won by Pin
Brandon Miller (Penn State - Behrend) 0:39 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Lost by Major Decision
Nick Sulfhoff (Alderson Broaddus) 19-8 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Won by Pin
Avery Frank (wct) 2:38 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Lost by Decision
David McElravy Jr (appr) 5-2 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020