Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project
  • Team: Grand Valley State University WC
  • Weight Class: 149 lbs.
  • Year: Junior
  • Record: 23-8
  • Win Percentage: 74.2
  • Wins By Pin: 9
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 8
  • Wins By Major Decision: 1
  • High School: Millington High School (Millington, MI)
  • NCWA Points: 120.80

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Won by Decision
La'Ron Ruffin (St. Clair County CC) 12-11 Mott Fall Brawl 10/29/2023
Won by Pin
Alex Messing (Henry Ford College) 2:58 Mott Fall Brawl 10/29/2023
Lost by Decision
Christian Byrne (Henry Ford College) 7-6 Mott Fall Brawl 10/29/2023
Won by Decision
Renso Montalvo (Niagara CC) 10-3 Ben McMullen Open 11/4/2023
Won by Technical Fall
John Rushenberg (Manchester) 17-1 Ben McMullen Open 11/4/2023
Lost by Pin
Maddox Simcoe (Grand Valley State) 1:40 Ben McMullen Open 11/4/2023
Lost by Pin
Philip Burney (Trine) 2:56 Ben McMullen Open 11/4/2023
Won by Pin
Caeleb Ishmael (SW Michigan) 0:35 Albion Invitational - Men's Division 11/19/2023
Lost by Decision
Kyle Bizjak (John Carroll) 7-1 Albion Invitational - Men's Division 11/19/2023
Won by Technical Fall
Bryce Brust (SW Michigan) 20-5 Albion Invitational - Men's Division 11/19/2023
Won by Default
Kale Buckiso (John Carroll) 0:45 Albion Invitational - Men's Division 11/19/2023
Lost by Decision
Kyle Bizjak (John Carroll) 6-1 Albion Invitational - Men's Division 11/19/2023
Won by Decision
Wyatt Mathews (Mott CC) 10-9 Hawks Open 12/2/2023
Won by Decision
David Gregory (hill) 10-9 Hawks Open 12/2/2023
Won by Major Decision
Angel Nava (Morton) 15-7 Hawks Open 12/2/2023
Lost by Pin
Justin Surrett (uofm) 1:45 Hawks Open 12/2/2023
Won by Pin
Michael Pizzo (Adrian) 4:46 Alma Open 1/20/2024
Lost by Pin
Carter Melonio (Alma) 5:55 Alma Open 1/20/2024
Lost by Pin
Zachery Snyder (tol) 1:52 Alma Open 1/20/2024
Won by Pin A
Xavier Akers (vtwc) 1:23 The Ohio State WC Tri Meet 1/27/2024
Won by Pin A
Alan Diaz (vtwc) 1:11 The Ohio State WC Tri Meet 1/27/2024
Won by Technical Fall
Austin Crowder (Trine) 16-1 Jayhawk Open 2/4/2024
Won by Pin
Manny Frederick (Trine) 2:34 Jayhawk Open 2/4/2024
Won by Technical Fall
Ryan Reno (Muskegon CC) 17-1 Jayhawk Open 2/4/2024
Won by Technical Fall
David Ard (hill) 16-1 Jayhawk Open 2/4/2024
Won by Pin
Riley Wentworth (Muskegon CC) 0:30 Jayhawk Open 2/4/2024
Won by Pin
Jake Gooding (osu) 1:53 Zips Last Chance Scramble 2/17/2024
Won by Pin
Antwain Williams (tol) 2:18 Zips Last Chance Scramble 2/17/2024
Won by Technical Fall
Kaden Malotke (wmu) 18-3 Grand Valley State University WC vs. Western Michigan University 2/23/2024
Won by Technical Fall A
Alex Agius (wmu) 16-1 Grand Valley State University WC vs. Western Michigan University 2/23/2024
Won by Technical Fall A
Jackie Chang (WMU) 16-1 Grand Valley State University WC vs. Western Michigan University 2/23/2024