Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project
  • Team: Kent State University at Tuscarawas
  • Weight Class: 133 lbs.
  • Year: Sophomore
  • Record: 7-29
  • Win Percentage: 19.4
  • Wins By Pin: 4
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 0
  • Wins By Major Decision: 0
  • High School: Bridgeport High School
  • NCWA Points: 0.00

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Lost by Pin
Tom Hoffman (Camden County) 1:41 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Lost by Pin
Laken Rouzer (Thaddeus Stevens) 1:05 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Lost by Pin
Manuel Canfijn (wcu) 0:57 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Lost by Major Decision
Ethan Harvey (Keystone) 22-10 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Lost by Pin
Nate White (Lackawanna) 3:50 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Lost by Pin
Iosef Nunez (Heidelberg) 2:02 W & J Invitational 11/9/2019
Lost by Technical Fall
Craig Cook (Davis & Elkins) 15-0 W & J Invitational 11/9/2019
Lost by Pin
Craig Cook (Davis & Elkins) 0:34 Alderson and Broaddus - Battler Royale 11/16/2019
Lost by Technical Fall
Fred Lewis (Ohio Valley) 18-3 Alderson and Broaddus - Battler Royale 11/16/2019
Lost by Decision
Dakota Lovelace (Garrett) 10-5 Alderson and Broaddus - Battler Royale 11/16/2019
Lost by Pin
Hunter Rinehart (MC) 1:44 Scotty Woods Duals 11/23/2019
Lost by Technical Fall
Nate White (LC) —— Scotty Woods Duals 11/23/2019
Lost by Pin
Brock Horton (Wilkes) 3:49 Scotty Woods Duals 11/23/2019
Lost by Pin
Kordell Rush (DelVal) 1:59 Scotty Woods Duals 11/23/2019
Lost by Pin
James Balazy (Lourdes University) 1:15 Golden Eagle Tri-Meet 12/7/2019
Lost by Technical Fall
Fred Lewis (Ohio Valley University) —— Golden Eagle Tri-Meet 12/7/2019
Lost by Technical Fall
Hayden Funck (Ferrum) 17-0 Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational 1/4/2020
Lost by Pin
Naveed Javid (Washington & Lee) 4:43 Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational 1/4/2020
Won by Pin
Jake Campbell (Henry Ford) 1:34 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Lost by Pin
Hunter Baker (Rochester) 2:16 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Won by Forfeit
—— —— Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Lost by Pin
James Davis (Ancilla) 4:02 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Won by Pin
Michael Santillanes (Mercyhurst NE) 1:57 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Lost by Technical Fall
Joey Buckland (Otterbein) 16-0 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Lost by Pin
Duncan Clayton (Case Western) 0:55 Case Western Reserve Quad 1/25/2020
Lost by Pin
Harley Constable (Waynesburg) 2:04 Case Western Reserve Quad 1/25/2020
Lost by Pin
AD Nelson (W&J) 2:44 Case Western Reserve Quad 1/25/2020
Won by Forfeit
—— —— Golden Eagle Quad 2/2/2020
Won by Forfeit
—— —— Golden Eagle Quad 2/2/2020
Lost by Major Decision
Mason Blank (ps-ma) 15-4 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Won by Pin
Brantley Guckert (Alderson Broaddus) 1:47 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Lost by Major Decision
Mason Blank (ps-ma) 16-8 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Lost by Pin
Jacob Armstrong (wct) 0:24 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Lost by Pin
Michael Hazelton (macc) 1:37 NCWA Great Lakes Conference Championship 2/29/2020
Won by Pin
Derrick Pendleton (isu) 1:08 NCWA Great Lakes Conference Championship 2/29/2020
Lost by Pin
Devin Miller (mcc) 4:55 NCWA Great Lakes Conference Championship 2/29/2020