Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project
  • Team: Kent State University at Tuscarawas
  • Weight Class: 235 lbs.
  • Year: Freshman
  • Record: 17-16
  • Win Percentage: 51.5
  • Wins By Pin: 7
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 0
  • Wins By Major Decision: 1
  • High School: Reynolds
  • NCWA Points: 68.00

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Won by Pin
Eric Jacob Wilson (ps-ma) 1:53 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Won by Pin
Dylan Wilson (ksut) 2:51 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Won by Decision
Jared Houck (Keystone) 7-0 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Lost by Decision
Tommy Bramwell (wcu) 8-5 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Lost by Decision
Max Wills (Jamestown CC) 5-2 W & J Invitational 11/9/2019
Lost by Pin
Rocky McGeary (Waynesburg) 1:06 W & J Invitational 11/9/2019
Lost by Major Decision
Jared Burgoyne (Alderson Broaddus) 15-2 Alderson and Broaddus - Battler Royale 11/16/2019
Won by Major Decision
Ryan Weitz (Alderson Broaddus) 8-0 Alderson and Broaddus - Battler Royale 11/16/2019
Won by Decision
Daimere Wilson-Turner (Davis & Elkins) 1-0 Alderson and Broaddus - Battler Royale 11/16/2019
Won by Decision
Justin Acevedo (DelVal) 6-0 Scotty Woods Duals 11/23/2019
Lost by Pin
Austin Cominsky (Wilkes) 1:51 Scotty Woods Duals 11/23/2019
Lost by Pin
Troy Ambush (LC) —— Scotty Woods Duals 11/23/2019
Lost by Pin
Carter Urich (MC) 1:52 Scotty Woods Duals 11/23/2019
Lost by Pin
Alec Moore-Nash (Lourdes University) 2:56 Golden Eagle Tri-Meet 12/7/2019
Won by Forfeit
—— —— Golden Eagle Tri-Meet 12/7/2019
Lost by Pin
Carlos Leyva (Ferrum) 1:44 Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational 1/4/2020
Lost by Pin
Alex Brunner (Southern Virginia) 1:17 Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational 1/4/2020
Won by Pin
Aaron Davis (West Virginia Tech) 5:43 Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational 1/4/2020
Won by Decision
Caleb Calhoun (Averett) 5-3 Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational 1/4/2020
Won by Pin
Thaddeus Wilkerson (Averett) 3:25 Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational 1/4/2020
Won by Forfeit
—— —— Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Lost by Pin
Garrett Clark (Ancilla) 1:20 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Won by Forfeit
—— —— Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Won by Pin
Reagan Soledad (Mercyhurst NE) 0:39 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Lost by Pin
Drew Kasper (Otterbein) 4:53 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Lost by Decision
Kyle Scott (Rochester) 6-3 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Won by Pin
Mason Hammond (tol) —— Golden Eagle Quad 2/2/2020
Lost by Decision
Nicholas Nash (akr) 3-1 Golden Eagle Quad 2/2/2020
Lost by Major Decision
Adam Hendrick (uconn) 13-4 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Lost by Decision
Forrest Rutledge (psu) 9-4 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Won by Pin
Mario Roberts (cmu) 4:24 NCWA Great Lakes Conference Championship 2/29/2020
Won by Decision
Kaleb Cantrell (osu) 3-1 SV NCWA Great Lakes Conference Championship 2/29/2020
Won by Decision
Jared Lancaster (gvsu) 5-2 TB2 NCWA Great Lakes Conference Championship 2/29/2020