Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project
  • Team: Bellarmine University
  • Weight Class: 125 lbs.
  • Year: Freshman
  • Record: 21-11
  • Win Percentage: 65.6
  • Wins By Pin: 2
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 5
  • Wins By Major Decision: 4
  • High School: Centerville (Centerville, OH)
  • NCWA Points: 95.65

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Won by Decision
Chris Busutil (Cumberland) 11-4 Pepsi Patriot Open - Open Division 11/4/2023
Won by Decision
Alex Cottey (Marian) 11-7 Pepsi Patriot Open - Open Division 11/4/2023
Won by Major Decision
Esau Bazilme (Southeastern) 14-2 Pepsi Patriot Open - Open Division 11/4/2023
Lost by Decision
Conner Diamond (Lindsey Wilson) 8-5 Pepsi Patriot Open - Open Division 11/4/2023
Won by Technical Fall
Bryson Rowley (Kentucky Wesleyan) 20-4 Bellarmine University vs. Kentucky Wesleyan College (NCAA-D2) 11/10/2023
Lost by Decision
Guy Clevenger (Central Oklahoma) 6-5 Lindenwood Open - Men's Division (Open) 11/18/2023
Won by Decision
Adonis Boyd (Univ of Cumberlands) 7-1 Lindenwood Open - Men's Division (Open) 11/18/2023
Won by Major Decision
Gabriel Gray (Wayland Baptist) 14-2 Lindenwood Open - Men's Division (Open) 11/18/2023
Lost by Decision
Caelen Riley (Illinois) 8-2 Lindenwood Open - Men's Division (Open) 11/18/2023
Won by Decision
Austin Kegley (lwood) 11-7 Lindenwood University vs. Bellarmine University 11/30/2023
Won by Technical Fall
Caleb Haynes (St. Andrews) 18-3 Queens Tri-Meet 12/3/2023
Won by Technical Fall
Daniel Graham (quc) 17-2 Queens Tri-Meet 12/3/2023
Won by Major Decision
Quincy Hulverson (Minnesota) 13-4 Soldier Salute 12/30/2023
Lost by Technical Fall
Jore Volk (Wyoming) 21-4 Soldier Salute 12/30/2023
Won by Decision
Micah Medina (Bellarmine) 5-2 Soldier Salute 12/30/2023
Won by Decision
Hayden Benter (Navy) 6-5 Soldier Salute 12/30/2023
Lost by Pin
Nick Babin (Columbia) 4:34 Soldier Salute 12/30/2023
Lost by Major Decision
Garret Rinken (Northern Iowa) 9-0 Soldier Salute 12/30/2023
Won by Forfeit
—— —— NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals - NCWA Division (Day 1) 1/5/2024
Won by Pin
Kobe Bui (wsu) 6:45 NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals - NCWA Division (Day 1) 1/5/2024
Won by Technical Fall
David Colton (ucf) 21-6 NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals - NCWA Division (Day 1) 1/5/2024
Won by Decision
Tanner Higa (uod) 14-8 NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals - NCWA Division (Day 2) 1/6/2024
Won by Pin
Caleb Olgers (appr) 4:13 NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals - NCWA Division (Day 2) 1/6/2024
Won by Technical Fall
Aiden Scheeringa (lib) 19-2 NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals - NCWA Division (Day 2) 1/6/2024
Won by Forfeit
—— —— Bellarmine University vs. Presbyterian College (NCAA-D1) 1/19/2024
Lost by Technical Fall
Drew West (Gardner-Webb) 18-1 Bellarmine University vs. Gardner-Webb University (NCAA-D1) 1/28/2024
Won by Major Decision
Enis Ljikovic (Davidson) 10-2 Bellarmine University vs. Davidson College (NCAA-D1) 2/2/2024
Lost by Decision
Malik Hardy (The Citadel) 5-1 TB1 Bellarmine University vs. The Citadel (NCAA-D1) 2/2/2024
Lost by Decision
Robert Sagaris (Long Island) 5-2 VMI Tri-Meet (NCAA-D1) 2/9/2024
Won by Decision
Anthony Burke (VMI) 3-2 VMI Tri-Meet (NCAA-D1) 2/9/2024
Lost by Pin
Anthony Molton (Campbell) —— Bellarmine University vs. Campbell University (NCAA-D1) 2/11/2024
Lost by Technical Fall
Chad Bellis (Appalachian State) 18-2 Bellarmine Univeristy vs. Appalachian State University(NCAA-D1) 2/18/2024