Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project
  • Team: Kent State University at Tuscarawas
  • Weight Class: 157 lbs.
  • Year: Freshman
  • Record: 6-29
  • Win Percentage: 17.1
  • Wins By Pin: 4
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 0
  • Wins By Major Decision: 0
  • High School: Riverside High School
  • NCWA Points: 0.00

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Won by Pin
Levi Blain (Thaddeus Stevens) 5:42 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Lost by Pin
James Geiger (Keystone) 2:34 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Lost by Major Decision
Michael Standish (ps-f) 12-0 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Lost by Pin
John Halbrendt (ps-ma) 2:04 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Lost by Pin
Tyler Speraw (Penn State - Behrend) 2:11 W & J Invitational 11/9/2019
Lost by Pin
Ryan Bohringer (Lycoming) 2:20 W & J Invitational 11/9/2019
Won by Forfeit
—— 0:00 Alderson and Broaddus - Battler Royale 11/16/2019
Lost by Technical Fall
Derek Schmidt (Alderson Broaddus) 19-2 Alderson and Broaddus - Battler Royale 11/16/2019
Lost by Decision
Davy Mundey (Garrett) 7-4 Alderson and Broaddus - Battler Royale 11/16/2019
Lost by Pin
Noah Tarr (Davis & Elkins) 1:25 Alderson and Broaddus - Battler Royale 11/16/2019
Lost by Decision
Wyatt Bingaman (MC) 4-1 Scotty Woods Duals 11/23/2019
Lost by Pin
Joel Turner-Rodgers (LC) —— Scotty Woods Duals 11/23/2019
Lost by Pin
Alec Meyers (DelVal) 0:54 Scotty Woods Duals 11/23/2019
Lost by Pin
Allen Kokilananda (Wilkes) 1:42 Scotty Woods Duals 11/23/2019
Lost by Pin
Gregory Briggs (Lourdes University) 2:59 Golden Eagle Tri-Meet 12/7/2019
Won by Forfeit
—— —— Golden Eagle Tri-Meet 12/7/2019
Lost by Pin
Isaac Hudson (Ferrum) 3:00 Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational 1/4/2020
Lost by Decision
Wyatt Bingaman (Messiah) 10-3 Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational 1/4/2020
Won by Pin
Spencer Dukes (Wilmington) 2:04 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Lost by Pin
Tykease Baker (Ancilla) 2:14 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Lost by Pin
Vincent Savaya (Henry Ford) 0:32 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Lost by Pin
Willy Plaisir (Otterbein) 1:53 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Lost by Pin
Jarrod Mullins (Rochester) 1:51 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Lost by Pin
Aaron Morris (Mercyhurst NE) 0:55 Golden Eagle Duals 1/12/2020
Lost by Pin
Raheem Clemons (W&J) 3:24 Case Western Reserve Quad 1/25/2020
Lost by Pin
Isaac Collier (Case Western) 0:30 Case Western Reserve Quad 1/25/2020
Lost by Pin
Zach Mackall (Waynesburg) 1:01 Case Western Reserve Quad 1/25/2020
Won by Pin
Oscar Cordova (tol) —— Golden Eagle Quad 2/2/2020
Lost by Pin
Caiden Fetterman (akr) —— Golden Eagle Quad 2/2/2020
Lost by Pin
Alec Deutel (appr) 0:43 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Lost by Technical Fall
Ronald Schilpp (ps-ma) 18-0 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Won by Pin
Oscar Cordova (tol) 2:42 NCWA Great Lakes Conference Championship 2/29/2020
Lost by Pin
John Hood (uofm) 2:06 NCWA Great Lakes Conference Championship 2/29/2020
Lost by Pin
Fadi Abrahim (macc) 4:28 NCWA Great Lakes Conference Championship 2/29/2020
Lost by Pin
Thomas Makela (wisc) 6:36 NCWA Great Lakes Conference Championship 2/29/2020