NCWA Rocky Mountain Regional Championships

125 Placers
133 Placers
141 Placers
  • 1. Mike Brungardt (CSU)
  • 2. Tyler Carlyle (BYU)
  • 3. Michael Hartling (UTAH)
149 Placers
  • 1. Tyler Weiss (BYU)
  • 2. Drew Linton (USU)
  • 3. Adonis McMahan (DSU)
  • 4. Taylor Dawal (CSU)
157 Placers
  • 1. Colin Saiz (CSU)
  • 2. David Koller (DSU)
  • 3. Jacob Proffit (BYU)
  • 4. Joel Temple (BYU)
165 Placers
  • 1. Bailey Carlson (BYU)
  • 2. Caleb Wilson (BYU)
  • 3. Chevy Albretsen (UTAH)
174 Placers
  • 1. Alexander Nicholes (BYU)
  • 2. Thomas Thacker (USU)
184 Placers
  • 1. Edward Maisey (BYU)
  • 2. Kyler Kelsch (DSU)
  • 3. Jerry Dougherty (DSU)
  • 4. Howard Stockdale (USU)
  • 5. James Stubbs (BYU)
197 Placers
  • 1. Kaleb Nelson (USU)
  • 2. Ryan Blaschke (UTAH)
  • 3. Kasdan Felshaw (DSU)
235 Placers
285 Placers
  • 1. Dylan Stadel (USU)
  • 2. Drew Sowards (DSU)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Mike Brungardt (CSU) Pin Michael Hartling (UTAH) 1:25
141 Tyler Carlyle (BYU) Default Michael Hartling (UTAH) ——
141 Mike Brungardt (CSU) Default Tyler Carlyle (BYU) Inj.
149 Tyler Weiss (BYU) Technical Fall Adonis McMahan (DSU) 18-1
149 Drew Linton (USU) Pin Taylor Dawal (CSU) 5:27
149 Tyler Weiss (BYU) Pin Taylor Dawal (CSU) 2:06
149 Drew Linton (USU) Pin Adonis McMahan (DSU) 2:19
149 Tyler Weiss (BYU) Technical Fall Drew Linton (USU) 16-1
149 Adonis McMahan (DSU) Forfeit Taylor Dawal (CSU) ——
157 Colin Saiz (CSU) Major Decision Jacob Proffit (BYU) 11-3
157 David Koller (DSU) Technical Fall Joel Temple (BYU) 18-0
157 Jacob Proffit (BYU) Major Decision Joel Temple (BYU) 11-0
157 Colin Saiz (CSU) Decision David Koller (DSU) 10-4
157 David Koller (DSU) Decision Jacob Proffit (BYU) 9-8
157 Colin Saiz (CSU) Major Decision Joel Temple (BYU) 19-6
165 Bailey Carlson (BYU) Pin Chevy Albretsen (UTAH) 3:34
165 Bailey Carlson (BYU) Pin Caleb Wilson (BYU) 2:15
165 Caleb Wilson (BYU) Pin Chevy Albretsen (UTAH) 3:54
174 Alexander Nicholes (BYU) Technical Fall Thomas Thacker (USU) 20-5
184 Jerry Dougherty (DSU) Pin Howard Stockdale (USU) 1:18
184 Edward Maisey (BYU) Pin Jerry Dougherty (DSU) 2:49
184 Kyler Kelsch (DSU) Pin James Stubbs (BYU) 6:09
184 Howard Stockdale (USU) Forfeit James Stubbs (BYU) ——
184 Jerry Dougherty (DSU) Decision Howard Stockdale (USU) 7-1
184 Edward Maisey (BYU) Pin Kyler Kelsch (DSU) 2:42
197 Kaleb Nelson (USU) Decision Ryan Blaschke (UTAH) 8-6
197 Kaleb Nelson (USU) Pin Kasdan Felshaw (DSU) 3:48
197 Ryan Blaschke (UTAH) Pin Kasdan Felshaw (DSU) 1:57
285 Dylan Stadel (USU) Major Decision Drew Sowards (DSU) 15-3