NCWA Rocky Mountain Regional Championships

125 Placers
  • 1. Weston Larson (BYU)
  • 2. Cody Armstrong (DSU)
  • 3. Arthur Martinez (CSU)
133 Placers
  • 1. Colton Tracy (BYU)
  • 2. Clay Amezquita (UNLV)
  • 3. Joey Tharp (CSU)
141 Placers
  • 1. Tanner Williams (BYU)
  • 2. Drew Linton (USU)
  • 3. Hayden Vance (USU)
149 Placers
  • 1. Mitchell Egbert (USU)
  • 2. Dylan Ruedas (DSU)
  • 3. Jordan Chwalik (BYU)
157 Placers
  • 1. Jacob Proffit (BYU)
  • 2. Jacob Morrow (CSU)
  • 3. Brayden Llewellyn (USU)
  • 4. Adam Khan (USU)
165 Placers
  • 1. Bailey Carlson (BYU)
  • 2. Thomas Thacker (USU)
  • 3. Bryant Gardner (USU)
174 Placers
  • 1. Karson Christiansen (BYU)
  • 2. Gregory LaRussa (BYU)
  • 3. Collin White (USU)
  • 4. Gage Clemons (CSU)
184 Placers
  • 1. Edward Maisey (BYU)
  • 3. Carter Allred (BYU)
197 Placers
  • 1. Jacob Martin (BYU)
  • 2. Shane Koslow (BYU)
  • 3. Dean Vangsnes (CSU)
  • 4. Chase Hyde (DSU)
  • 5. Kaden Griffin (USU)
235 Placers
  • 1. Jacob Childs (BYU)
  • 2. Blaine Nye (CSU)
  • 3. Trenton Bess (DSU)
285 Placers
  • 1. James Millea (DSU)
  • 2. Alan Clegg (BYU)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Cody Armstrong (DSU) Pin Arthur Martinez (CSU) 3:09
125 Weston Larson (BYU) Major Decision Cody Armstrong (DSU) 12-2
125 Weston Larson (BYU) Pin Arthur Martinez (CSU) 2:35
133 Colton Tracy (BYU) Pin Joey Tharp (CSU) ——
133 Clay Amezquita (UNLV) Major Decision Joey Tharp (CSU) 11-2
133 Colton Tracy (BYU) Pin Clay Amezquita (UNLV) 2:02
141 Tanner Williams (BYU) Pin Hayden Vance (USU) ——
141 Drew Linton (USU) Decision Hayden Vance (USU) 4-2
141 Tanner Williams (BYU) Technical Fall Drew Linton (USU) 17-2
149 Dylan Ruedas (DSU) Major Decision Jordan Chwalik (BYU) 24-11
149 Mitchell Egbert (USU) Pin Jordan Chwalik (BYU) 2:25
149 Mitchell Egbert (USU) Pin Dylan Ruedas (DSU) 4:43
157 Jacob Morrow (CSU) Decision Brayden Llewellyn (USU) 13-8
157 Jacob Proffit (BYU) Pin Adam Khan (USU) ——
157 Jacob Proffit (BYU) Pin Jacob Morrow (CSU) 3:28
157 Brayden Llewellyn (USU) Decision Adam Khan (USU) 13-6
157 Jacob Morrow (CSU) Pin Adam Khan (USU) 3:59
157 Jacob Proffit (BYU) Technical Fall Brayden Llewellyn (USU) 20-0
165 Thomas Thacker (USU) Pin Bryant Gardner (USU) 3:29
165 Bailey Carlson (BYU) Pin Bryant Gardner (USU) 3:53
165 Bailey Carlson (BYU) Pin Thomas Thacker (USU) 5:45
174 Karson Christiansen (BYU) Pin Collin White (USU) 5:39
174 Karson Christiansen (BYU) Decision Gregory LaRussa (BYU) 12-10
174 Gregory LaRussa (BYU) Pin Gage Clemons (CSU) 2:43
174 Collin White (USU) Pin Gage Clemons (CSU) 2:30
174 Karson Christiansen (BYU) Pin Gage Clemons (CSU) 3:21
174 Gregory LaRussa (BYU) Decision Collin White (USU) 11-8
184 Conley Hyde (DSU) Pin AllahJah Mujib (CSU) 3:37
184 Edward Maisey (BYU) Pin Conley Hyde (DSU) 0:24
184 James Stubbs (BYU) Major Decision Carter Allred (BYU) 11-0
184 Carter Allred (BYU) Pin AllahJah Mujib (CSU) 2:28
184 Edward Maisey (BYU) Forfeit Carter Allred (BYU) ——
184 Carter Allred (BYU) Forfeit Carter Allred Won by FF ——
184 Edward Maisey (BYU) Forfeit Edward Maisey Won by FF ——
197 Jacob Martin (BYU) Pin Kaden Griffin (USU) 0:56
197 Dean Vangsnes (CSU) Pin Chase Hyde (DSU) 6:17
197 Shane Koslow (BYU) Pin Chase Hyde (DSU) 1:30
197 Dean Vangsnes (CSU) Pin Kaden Griffin (USU) 3:24
197 Shane Koslow (BYU) Pin Dean Vangsnes (CSU) 3:32
197 Jacob Martin (BYU) Pin Chase Hyde (DSU) 2:50
197 Jacob Martin (BYU) Forfeit Shane Koslow (BYU) ——
197 Chase Hyde (DSU) Pin Kaden Griffin (USU) 2:04
197 Shane Koslow (BYU) Pin Kaden Griffin (USU) 1:40
197 Jacob Martin (BYU) Major Decision Dean Vangsnes (CSU) 10-2
235 Blaine Nye (CSU) Pin Trenton Bess (DSU) ——
235 Jacob Childs (BYU) Pin Trenton Bess (DSU) 2:06
235 Jacob Childs (BYU) Pin Blaine Nye (CSU) 2:02
285 James Millea (DSU) Decision Alan Clegg (BYU) 9-3
125 No Contest —— No Contest ——
130 KaMele Sanchez (CSUW) Pin Kristen Yazzie (USUW) 2:02
130 Kendal Davis (CSUW) Pin Ally Seaton (USUW) 0:57
130 Kendal Davis (CSUW) Pin Kristen Yazzie (USUW) 1:39
130 KaMele Sanchez (CSUW) Pin Ally Seaton (USUW) 1:22