ERAU Mile High Open

125 Placers
  • 3. Jansen Engelbrecht (BYU)
  • 4. Weston Larson (BYU)
  • 5. Moises Castillo (DSU)
  • 6. Phillip Mitchell (UCSB)
141 Placers
  • 4. Tyler Carlyle (BYU)
149 Placers
  • 3. Tyler Weiss (BYU)
  • 4. Phillip Grajeda III (ZONA)
165 Placers
  • 4. Bailey Carlson (BYU)
184 Placers
  • 5. Scott Stokes (BYU)
285 Placers
  • 6. Seth Manning (DSU)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Alex Nunez (California Baptist)C Pin Jansen Engelbrecht (BYU) 4:03
125 Eric Bartos (Mercyhurst) Pin Weston Larson (BYU) 2:56
125 Alex Nunez (California Baptist) Pin Moises Castillo (DSU) 0:26
125 Eric Bartos (Mercyhurst) Pin Phillip Mitchell (UCSB) 3:52
125 Jansen Engelbrecht (BYU) Pin Phillip Mitchell (UCSB) 2:07
125 Weston Larson (BYU) Pin Moises Castillo (DSU) 3:32
125 Moises Castillo (DSU) Forfeit Phillip Mitchell (UCSB) 0:00
125 Jansen Engelbrecht (BYU) Technical Fall Weston Larson (BYU) 16-0
133 Roman Bravo-Young (Unattached) Technical Fall Marco Colpo (ZONA) 26-10
133 Cyril Maravilla (California Baptist) Major Decision Marco Colpo (ZONA) 11-2
141 David Salazar (Embry-Riddle) Decision Tyler Carlyle (BYU) 7-5
141 Alex Colpo (ZONA) Decision Derreck Camba (DSU) 5-4
141 Kevin Kinyua (Mercyhurst) Major Decision Alex Colpo (ZONA) 15-4
141 Andrew Schulte (California Baptist) Technical Fall Andrew Schulte (California Baptist) Won by FF 16-0
141 Tyler Carlyle (BYU) Pin Tyler Carlyle Won by FF 6:11
141 Kobe Woltz (Sierra College) Pin Derreck Camba (DSU) 2:56
141 Cameron Huizar (Embry-Riddle) Major Decision Alex Colpo (ZONA) 9-0
141 Tyler Carlyle (BYU) Technical Fall Kobe Woltz (Sierra College) 16-1
141 Tyler Carlyle (BYU) Forfeit Peter Cunningham (California Baptist) 0:00
141 Cameron Huizar (Embry-Riddle)m Decision Tyler Carlyle (BYU) 5-3
149 Phillip Grajeda III (ZONA) Pin Dylan Ruedas (DSU) 1:20
149 Tyler Weiss (BYU) Technical Fall Colton Economy (DSU) 17-0
149 Logan Grass (Mercyhurst) Pin Phillip Grajeda III (ZONA) 1:24
149 Daxton Gordon (California Baptist) Decision Tyler Weiss (BYU) 6-3
149 Colton Economy (DSU) Decision Jacob Allen (Sierra College) 12-10
149 Alexander Forrest (Mercyhurst) Pin Dylan Ruedas (DSU) 1:45
149 John Moraga (Unattached) Pin Colton Economy (DSU) 1:51
149 Phillip Grajeda III (ZONA) Pin John Moraga (Unattached) 6:10
149 Tyler Weiss (BYU) Technical Fall Nathaniel Johnson (California Baptist) 18-3
149 Tyler Weiss (BYU) Pin Phillip Grajeda III (ZONA) 5:33
157 Jaron Pagaduan (California Baptist) Technical Fall Asa Young (UCSB) 15-0
157 Jacob Proffit (BYU) Pin Spencer Wheeler (DSU) 1:58
157 Yaddi Meza (Unattached) Decision Tyler Meraz (DSU) 8-2
157 Carlos Apodaca (Embry-Riddle) Major Decision Charles Jett (DSU) 12-2
157 Jaron Pagaduan (California Baptist) Decision Jacob Proffit (BYU) 5-2
157 Spencer Wheeler (DSU) Pin Asa Young (UCSB) 3:16
157 Owen Watkins (Mercyhurst) Major Decision Charles Jett (DSU) 15-2
157 Yaddi Meza (Unattached) Technical Fall Spencer Wheeler (DSU) 16-1
157 Jacob Proffit (BYU) Decision Tyler Meraz (DSU) 9-4
157 Bryce Buckley (California Baptist) Pin Jacob Proffit (BYU) 0:46
165 Bailey Carlson (BYU) Pin Anthony Padilla (ZONA) 2:07
165 Mason McCollum (Mercyhurst) Pin Frank Russo (DSU) 4:36
165 Andres Piedra (ZONA) Decision Dominik Florez (Embry-Riddle) 6-2
165 Gerardo Delgado (DSU) Pin Bryce Flickner (ZONA) 2:05
165 Mark English (DSU) Decision Michael Passaglia (Sierra College) 13-6
165 Bailey Carlson (BYU) Pin Mason McCollum (Mercyhurst) 5:25
165 Jacen Petersen (Arizona State) Pin Andres Piedra (ZONA) 2:29
165 Christian Smith (California Baptist) Pin Gerardo Delgado (DSU) 0:39
165 Taylor Owens (Embry-Riddle) Technical Fall Mark English (DSU) 16-1
165 Jacen Petersen (Arizona State) Technical Fall Bailey Carlson (BYU) 28-13
165 Anthony Padilla (ZONA) Forfeit Frank Russo (DSU) 0:00
165 Jace Berkram (Arizona State) Pin Bryce Flickner (ZONA) 1:07
165 Anthony Padilla (ZONA) Major Decision Mark English (DSU) 13-3
165 Jacob Cooper (California Baptist) Pin Gerardo Delgado (DSU) 1:34
165 Andres Piedra (ZONA) Decision Jace Berkram (Arizona State) 8-2
165 Jacob Cooper (California Baptist) Technical Fall Anthony Padilla (ZONA) 18-1
165 Gavin Wilkerson (Mercyhurst) Pin Andres Piedra (ZONA) 1:13
165 Bailey Carlson (BYU) Major Decision Jacob Cooper (California Baptist) 11-2
165 Taylor Owens (Embry-Riddle) Pin Bailey Carlson (BYU) 2:16
184 Tyler Cattey (Unattached) Pin Scott Stokes (BYU) 5:00
184 Benson Henderson (Unattached) Pin Raymond Kapongo (DSU) 1:10
184 Nicholas Fiegener (California Baptist) Technical Fall Kasdan Felshaw (DSU) 18-0
184 Payton Mair (Embry-Riddle) Pin Justin Shorbe (ZONA) 2:44
184 Scott Stokes (BYU) Decision Kasdan Felshaw (DSU) 13-6
184 Scott Stokes (BYU) Pin Justin Shorbe (ZONA) 1:40
184 Matt Kramer (Arizona State) Pin Raymond Kapongo (DSU) 5:29
184 Tyler Cattey (Unattached) Pin Scott Stokes (BYU) 2:39
184 Scott Stokes (BYU) Pin Matt Kramer (Arizona State) 2:10
197 Arick Lopez (California Baptist) Technical Fall Mitchell Fredette (DSU) 16-0
197 Harlan Kistler (California Baptist) Pin Mitchell Fredette (DSU) 2:03
285 David Rupp (Embry-Riddle) Decision Seth Manning (DSU) 4-1
285 John Jalajian (California Baptist) Pin Drew Sowards (DSU) 1:42
285 Jacob Robb (Mercyhurst) Pin Trenton Bess (DSU) 1:57
285 Sebastian Brynda (Sierra College) Pin Trenton Bess (DSU) 4:11
285 Seth Manning (DSU) Decision Drew Sowards (DSU) 3-0
285 Seth Manning (DSU) Decision Sebastian Brynda (Sierra College) 9-3
285 Michael Loyola (California Baptist) Decision Seth Manning (DSU) 6-4
285 David Rupp (Embry-Riddle) Major Decision Seth Manning (DSU) 10-1