ERAU Mile High Open

125 Placers
  • 6. Brayden Warner (DSU)
133 Placers
  • 3. Brandon Miri (UNLV)
141 Placers
  • 5. Juan Bravo (UNLV)
149 Placers
  • 2. Nathan Egbalic (UNLV)
157 Placers
  • 6. Elias Edmondson (UNLV)
165 Placers
  • 6. Andrew Ruth (UNLV)
184 Placers
  • 4. Richard Kilgore (UNLV)
  • 5. Destry Talledo (UNLV)
285 Placers
  • 5. Nathaniel Connelly (DSU)
  • 5. Seth Manning (DSU)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Easton Amuro (Life Pacific) Pin Pleatheal Roberts (UNLV) 3:23
125 Bobby Pinto (Life Pacific) Pin Brayden Warner (DSU) 3:49
125 Bobby Pinto (Life Pacific) Default Pleatheal Roberts (UNLV) 0:00
125 Nate Yanez (Life Pacific) Technical Fall Brayden Warner (DSU) 16-0
125 Easton Amuro (Life Pacific) Pin Brayden Warner (DSU) 5:34
133 Collin Anderson (Embry-Riddle) Pin Brandon Miri (UNLV) 1:34
133 Anthony Vargas (Life Pacific) Pin Brandon Miri (UNLV) 0:31
141 Jayce Cunha (Embry-Riddle) Pin Juan Bravo (UNLV) 8:30
141 Anthony Loera (Life Pacific) Pin Juan Bravo (UNLV) 1:43
149 David Salazar (Embry-Riddle) Pin Nathan Egbalic (UNLV) 2:15
149 Nathan Egbalic (UNLV) Forfeit Aaron Mora (Life Pacific) ——
157 Alejandro Torres (Arizona State) Pin Curtis Bartlett (UNLV) 1:56
157 Elias Edmondson (UNLV) Major Decision Kevin Pastor-Beltran (Life Pacific) 16-4
157 Phillip Grajeda III (ZONA) Pin Austin Holloman (UNLV) 1:01
157 James Williams (Embry-Riddle) Pin Dylan Ruedas (DSU) 1:31
157 Austin Holloman (UNLV) Pin Curtis Bartlett (UNLV) 1:50
157 Phillip Grajeda III (ZONA) Decision Elias Edmondson (UNLV) 12-8
157 Alejandro Torres (Arizona State) Pin Dylan Ruedas (DSU) 4:14
157 Kevin Pastor-Beltran (Life Pacific) Technical Fall Austin Holloman (UNLV) 19-2
157 Alejandro Torres (Arizona State) Major Decision Elias Edmondson (UNLV) 14-4
157 James Williams (Embry-Riddle) Technical Fall Phillip Grajeda III (ZONA) 16-1
157 Kevin Pastor-Beltran (Life Pacific) Major Decision Elias Edmondson (UNLV) 12-3
165 Beau Blackham (Embry-Riddle) Technical Fall Bryce Flickner (ZONA) 19-0
165 Keller Rock (Unattatched) Technical Fall Andrew Ruth (UNLV) 18-2
165 Andrew Torres (Arizona State) Pin Bryce Flickner (ZONA) 2:25
165 Beau Blackham (Embry-Riddle) Technical Fall Andrew Ruth (UNLV) 16-1
184 Tanner Mendoza (Unattatched) Pin Destry Talledo (UNLV) 6:09
184 Richard Kilgore (UNLV) Decision Kyle Mathews (Unattatched) 7-2
184 Gerardo Hernandez (Life Pacific) Pin Richard Kilgore (UNLV) 4:01
184 Richard Kilgore (UNLV) Pin Destry Talledo (UNLV) 6:24
184 Tyler Hall Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) Pin Richard Kilgore (UNLV) 3:46
184 Destry Talledo (UNLV) Forfeit Tanner Mendoza (Unattatched) ——
285 Nathaniel Connelly (DSU) Decision Hamza Manassra (Arizona State) 10-9
285 Tony DaCosta (Life Pacific) Pin Mitchell Fredette (DSU) 2:02
285 Seth Manning (DSU) Decision Garrette Branson (Embry-Riddle) 5-2
285 Hamza Manassra (Arizona State) Pin Mitchell Fredette (DSU) 3:56
285 Tony DaCosta (Life Pacific) Decision Nathaniel Connelly (DSU) 6-0
285 Brandon Sotomayor (Life Pacific) Pin Seth Manning (DSU) 6:43
285 Hamza Manassra (Arizona State) Forfeit Seth Manning (DSU) ——
285 Garrette Branson (Embry-Riddle) Pin Nathaniel Connelly (DSU) 3:00