Williams Open

125 Placers
  • 2. Christian Antoine (STCC)
  • 4. Matthew Chun (MIT)
133 Placers
  • 1. Griffin Murray (STCC)
141 Placers
  • 3. Walter Ordonez (STCC)
149 Placers
  • 2. Marcos Mercado (STCC)
157 Placers
165 Placers
174 Placers
  • 3. Patrick Kane (UME)
184 Placers
197 Placers
  • 1. Joseph Lowman (MIT)
  • 3. River Robertson (UME)
235 Placers
285 Placers
  • 1. Donavan Lozada (STCC)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Matt Morris (Williams) Pin Matthew Chun (MIT) 2:22
125 Christian Antoine (STCC) Decision Dietrich Hartman (Williams) 8-5
125 Matthew Chun (MIT) Major Decision Mohammed Khan (SUNY Ulster) 13-0
125 Devin Marino (Unatt) Pin Matthew Chun (MIT) 6:57
125 Matt Morris (Williams) Decision Christian Antoine (STCC) 10-4
133 Griffin Murray (STCC) Pin Kyle Goodell (Castleton) 2:26
133 Griffin Murray (STCC) Pin Tim McLinden (Western New England) 2:24
133 Griffin Murray (STCC) Decision Nicholas Camacho (Castleton) 10-6
141 Walter Ordonez (STCC) Decision Pete Leite (Castleton) 11-4
141 Jose Velarde (MIT) Pin Austin Viens (Castleton) 0:27
141 Brendon Seyfried (Williams) Pin Walter Ordonez (STCC) 1:48
141 Brendon Seyfried (Williams) Pin Jose Velarde (MIT) 2:32
141 Walter Ordonez (STCC) Pin Austin Viens (Castleton) 2:02
141 Raffaele Masi (Castleton) Default Jose Velarde (MIT) 2:00
141 Walter Ordonez (STCC) Forfeit Sam Shames (Unatt) ——
141 Walter Ordonez (STCC) Technical Fall Raffaele Masi (Castleton) 17-2
149 Marcos Mercado (STCC) Decision Lamont Wallace (Western New England) 7-1
149 Marcos Mercado (STCC) Pin Zach Veleas (Castleton) 1:19
149 Yo Akiyama (Williams) Decision Marcos Mercado (STCC) 9-6
157 Gabriel Corrochano (Williams) Major Decision John Clark (UME) 13-1
157 John Clark (UME) Pin Dominick Massaro (SUNY Ulster) 2:03
157 Dylan Millson (Williams) Decision John Clark (UME) 8-6
165 Justin Perez (STCC) Pin Ryan Shubert (MIT) 5:49
165 Luke Anselmi (Williams) Major Decision Matthew Frank (STCC) 13-5
165 David Goodall (Western New England) Decision Justin Perez (STCC) 5-4
165 Ryan Shubert (MIT) Decision Jason Powell (Western New England) 3-1
165 Justin Perez (STCC) Forfeit Matthew Frank (STCC) ——
165 Nicholas Almonte (Unatt) Decision Ryan Shubert (MIT) 7-3
165 Ethan Fuller (Castleton) Decision Justin Perez (STCC) 7-4
174 Patrick Kane (UME) Pin Jake Kennedy (Unatt) 2:04
174 Patrick Kane (UME) Forfeit John Bosco (Unatt) ——
174 Max Odell (Williams) Decision Patrick Kane (UME) 6-1
174 Patrick Kane (UME) Pin Josh Nelson (Western New England) 2:04
184 Frank Soucy (MIT) Decision Mathieu Messina (Western New England) 9-7
184 Jacob Woodside (Castleton) Technical Fall Frank Soucy (MIT) 18-0
184 Ryan Errico (Unatt) Pin Frank Soucy (MIT) 2:32
197 Joseph Lowman (MIT) Pin River Robertson (UME) 1:16
197 Sebastian Dziadkiewicz (Williams) Pin Rahmel Hill (STCC) 6:31
197 Joseph Lowman (MIT) Pin Joe Galusha (Castleton) 5:40
197 River Robertson (UME) Forfeit Andrew Bannish (Western New England) ——
197 River Robertson (UME) Technical Fall Sebastian Dziadkiewicz (Williams) 18-0
197 River Robertson (UME) Pin Joe Galusha (Castleton) 1:40
197 Joseph Lowman (MIT) Decision Brian Donovan (Western New England) 7-6
285 Brennan Sankey (Western New England) Decision Jered Escribano (STCC) 4-0
285 Donavan Lozada (STCC) Pin Mason Osborn (Castleton) 0:59
285 Donavan Lozada (STCC) Pin Nicholas Beauchamp (Williams) 1:48
285 Nicholas Beauchamp (Williams) Pin Jered Escribano (STCC) 5:37
285 Donavan Lozada (STCC) Decision Nicholas Scott (Castleton) 3-1