Southwest Open - Women's Division

125 Placers
  • 1. Valerie Soto (UTAW)
  • 2. Hailey Augustyn (UTAW)
  • 3. Natalie Sanders (UNTW)
  • 4. These are the 123 results
133 Placers
  • 1. Elissa Douglass (Lyon College)
  • 2. Jianna Denizard (UNTW)
  • 3. Yaritza Arteaga (RCCW)
  • 4. These are the 130 results
141 Placers
  • 1. Alyssa Batiste (Lyon College)
  • 2. Avery Souders (UNTW)
  • 3. Legacie Dominguez (TAMUW)
  • 4. Malesa Williams (UNTW)
  • 5. These are the 136 results
149 Placers
  • 1. Miyuki Pugrad (Lyon College)
  • 2. Mary Rupert (TAMUW)
  • 3. These are the 143 results
157 Placers
  • 1. Victoria Diaz (UHDW)
  • 2. Cindy Walding (UNTW)
  • 3. Jasmin Olvera (UHDW)
  • 4. These are the 155 results
165 Placers
174 Placers
184 Placers
197 Placers
  • 1. Alexus Sauceda (RCCW)
  • 2. Deborah Kouzmin (RCCW)
  • 3. Kaylie Kovach (UNTW)
  • 4. These are the 191 results
235 Placers
  • 1. Alyssa Batiste (Lyon College)
  • 2. Avery Souders (UNTW)
  • 3. Legacie Dominguez (TAMUW)
  • 4. Malesa Williams (UNTW)
  • 5. These are the 136 results
285 Placers
  • 1. Maria Belloti (UTAW)
  • 2. Nastasha Balkum (UHDW)
  • 3. Janice Russell (TSUW)
  • 4. These are the 116 placers

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
116 Nastasha Balkum (UHDW) Technical Fall Janice Russell (TSUW) 10-0
116 Maria Belloti (UTAW) Technical Fall Janice Russell (TSUW) 12-0
116 Maria Belloti (UTAW) Technical Fall Nastasha Balkum (UHDW) 12-2
123 Valerie Soto (UTAW) Pin Natalie Sanders (UNTW) 1:47
123 Hailey Augustyn (UTAW) Technical Fall Natalie Sanders (UNTW) 12-0
130 Jianna Denizard (UNTW) Technical Fall Yaritza Arteaga (RCCW) 12-2
130 Elissa Douglass (Lyon College) Technical Fall Jianna Denizard (UNTW) 10-0
130 Elissa Douglass (Lyon College) Pin Yaritza Arteaga (RCCW) 1:01
136 Alyssa Batiste (Lyon College) Technical Fall Avery Souders (UNTW) 12-1
136 Legacie Dominguez (TAMUW) Pin Malesa Williams (UNTW) 0:47
136 Avery Souders (UNTW) Pin Malesa Williams (UNTW) 1:56
136 Legacie Dominguez (TAMUW) Pin Avery Souders (UNTW) 1:57
136 Alyssa Douglass (Lyon College) Technical Fall Malesa Williams (UNTW) 10-0
136 Alyssa Douglass (Lyon College) Technical Fall Legacie Dominguez (TAMUW) 10-0
143 Miyuki Pugrad (Lyon College) Pin Mary Rupert (TAMUW) 1:31
155 Victoria Diaz (UHDW) Pin Cindy Walding (UNTW) 3:46
155 Victoria Diaz (UHDW) Pin Jasmin Olvera (UHDW) 0:36
155 Cindy Walding (UNTW) Pin Jasmin Olvera (UHDW) 2:41
191 Deborah Kouzmin (RCCW) Technical Fall Kaylie Kovach (UNTW) 10-0
191 Alexus Sauceda (RCCW) Pin Kaylie Kovach (UNTW) 1:02