Spokane Open - Women's Division

125 Placers
  • 1. Cassidy Freeman (Eastern Oregon) @ 101
  • 2. Lisa Megargee (Eastern Oregon) @ 101
  • 3. Lisa Nguyen (WWUW)
  • 4. Karah Bulaqui (Simon Fraser) @ 101
  • 5. Aileen Cruz (Grays Harbor - NCWA) @ 101
133 Placers
  • 1. Jessica Dehart (Eastern Oregon) @ 109
  • 2. Kateri Rowell (Grays Harbor - NCWA) @ 109
  • 3. Mariah Damaso (Pacific Univ.) @ 109
  • 4. Cynthia Ramierez (Grays Harbor - NCWA) @ 109
  • 5. Tommie Mosteller (Grays Harbor - NCWA) @ 109
  • 6. Ashley Coupal (Univ. of Fraser Valley) @ 109
141 Placers
  • 1. Lauren Mason (Simon Fraser) @ 116
  • 2. Makayla Grimm (Eastern Oregon) @ 116
  • 3. Kaitlyn Funai (Warner Pacific) @ 116
  • 4. Chelsea Coombes (Simon Fraser) @ 116
  • 5. DNC
  • 6. DNC
149 Placers
  • 1. Abby Lloyd (Simon Fraser) @ 123
  • 2. Sunita Sewak (Simon Fraser) @ 123
  • 3. Viannei Perez (Eastern Oregon) @ 123
  • 4. Delilah Houck (Warner Pacific) @ 123
  • 5. DNC
  • 6. DNC
157 Placers
  • 1. Dominique Parsish (Simon Fraser) @ 130
  • 2. Ashley Osachuk (Simon Fraser) @ 130
  • 3. Marizza Birrueta (Grays Harbor - NCWA) @ 130
  • 4. Rachel Coleck (Warner Pacific) @ 130
  • 5. Morgan Engelhardt (UWW)
  • 6. Sara Angelo (Eastern Oregon) @ 130
165 Placers
  • 1. Chloe Spenced (Grays Harbor - NCWA) @ 136
  • 2. Regina Bell (Warner Pacific)
  • 3. Amanda Gilliam (Grays Harbor - NCWA) @ 136
174 Placers
  • 1. Ans Godinez (Simon Fraser) @ 143
  • 2. Chloe Rogers (Simon Fraser) @ 143
  • 3. Ana Godinez (Simon Fraser) @ 143
  • 4. Taj Vierra (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA) @ 143
  • 5. DNC
  • 6. DNC
184 Placers
  • 1. Tatum Spanks (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA) @ 155
  • 2. CarieAnn Randolph (Pacific Univ.) @ 155
  • 3. Liv Sidhu (Simon Fraser) @ 155
  • 4. Kyla Campbell (UMWW)
197 Placers
  • 1. Kacie Moorehouse (Grays Harbor - NCWA) @ 170
  • 2. Tav Kaur (Simon Fraser) @ 170
  • 3. Bree Johnson (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA) @ 170
  • 4. Katie Dennis (Pacific Univ.) @ 170
  • 5. Courtney Bojorquez (Pacific Univ.) @ 170
235 Placers
  • 1. Dellisha Hodges (Grays Harbor - NCWA) @ 191
  • 2. Jazzmine Chavarria (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA) @ 191
  • 3. Kay Tchotu (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA) @ 170
285 Placers

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
101 Cassidy Freeman (Eastern Oregon) Pin Lisa Nguyen (WWUW) 1:15
101 Lisa Nguyen (WWUW) Pin Aileen Cruz (Grays Harbor - NCWA) 2:33
101 Cassidy Freeman (Eastern Oregon) Technical Fall Aileen Cruz (Grays Harbor - NCWA) 10-0
101 Lisa Megargee (Eastern Oregon) Technical Fall Lisa Nguyen (WWUW) 10-0
101 Lisa Megargee (Eastern Oregon) Pin Aileen Cruz (Grays Harbor - NCWA) 1:02
101 Lisa Nguyen (WWUW) Pin Karah Bulaqui (Simon Fraser) 1:36
101 Karah Bulaqui (Simon Fraser) Technical Fall Aileen Cruz (Grays Harbor - NCWA) 10-0
109 Jessica Dehart (Eastern Oregon) Decision Cynthia Ramierez (Grays Harbor - NCWA) 1-0
109 Kateri Rowell (Grays Harbor - NCWA) Decision Mariah Damaso (Pacific Univ.) 1-0
109 Tommie Mosteller (Grays Harbor - NCWA) Decision Ashley Coupal (Fraser Valley) 1-0
109 Cynthia Ramierez (Grays Harbor - NCWA) Forfeit Tommie Mosteller (Grays Harbor - NCWA) ——
109 Jessica Dehart (Eastern Oregon) Decision Kateri Rowell (Grays Harbor - NCWA) 3-0
109 Cynthia Ramierez (Grays Harbor - NCWA) Pin Ashley Coupal (Fraser Valley) 1:58
109 Kateri Rowell (Grays Harbor - NCWA) Forfeit Tommie Mosteller (Grays Harbor - NCWA) ——
109 Kateri Rowell (Grays Harbor - NCWA) Technical Fall Cynthia Ramierez (Grays Harbor - NCWA) 18-7
109 Mariah Damaso (Pacific Univ.) Default Tommie Mosteller (Grays Harbor - NCWA) 0:00
109 Mariah Damaso (Pacific Univ.) Default Cynthia Ramierez (Grays Harbor - NCWA) 0:00
109 Kateri Rowell (Grays Harbor - NCWA) Default Ashley Coupal (Fraser Valley) 0:00
109 Jessica Dehart (Eastern Oregon) Default Tommie Mosteller (Grays Harbor - NCWA) 0:00
116 Lauren Mason (Simon Fraser) Decision Veronica Chigo (Grays Harbor - NCWA) 1-0
116 Faith Woodward (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA) Decision Kaitlyn Funal (Warner Pacific) 8-0
116 Makayla Grimm (Eastern Oregon) Decision Hannah Hasbrouck (Grays Harbor - NCWA) 1-0
116 Lauren Mason (Simon Fraser) Decision Faith Woodward (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA) 1-0
116 Kaitlyn Funai (Warner Pacific) Decision Veronica Chigo (Grays Harbor - NCWA) 1-0
116 Chelsea Coombes (Simon Fraser) Decision Hannah Hasbrouck (Grays Harbor - NCWA) 1-0
116 Chelsea Coombes (Simon Fraser) Decision Faith Woodward (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA) 8-6
123 Delilah Houck (Warner Pacific) Pin Mariana Vela (Grays Harbor - NCWA) 1:46
123 Sunita Sewak (Simon Fraser) Decision Megan Gonzalez (Grays Harbor - NCWA) 1-0
123 Viannei Perez (Eastern Oregon) Decision Mariana Vela 1-0
123 Viannei Perez (Eastern Oregon) Technical Fall Megan Gonzalez (Grays Harbor - NCWA) 10-0
130 Rachel Coleck (Warner Pacific) Pin Morgan Engelhardt (UWW) 2:55
130 Marizza Birrueta (Grays Harbor - NCWA) Decision Sara Angelo (Eastern Oregon) 1-0
130 Dominique Parsish (Simon Fraser) Technical Fall Marizza Birrueta (Grays Harbor - NCWA) 10-0
130 Ashley Osachuk (Simon Fraser) Pin Morgan Engelhardt (UWW) 1:30
130 Marizza Birrueta (Grays Harbor - NCWA) Decision Rachel Coleck (Warner Pacific) 8-0
130 Dominique Parsish (Simon Fraser) Pin Morgan Engelhardt (UWW) 1:05
130 Marizza Birrueta (Grays Harbor - NCWA) Technical Fall Morgan Engelhardt (UWW) 15-4
130 Ashley Osachuk (Simon Fraser) Decision Marizza Birrueta (Grays Harbor - NCWA) 5-4
130 Morgan Engelhardt (UWW) Technical Fall Sara Angelo (Eastern Oregon) 10-0
136 Chloe Spenced (Grays Harbor- NCWA) Technical Fall Amanda Gilliam (Grays Harbor- NCWA) 10-0
136 Regina Bell (Warner Pacific) Technical Fall Amanda Gilliam (Grays Harbor- NCWA) 12-1
136 Chloe Spenced (Grays Harbor- NCWA) Technical Fall Regina Bell (Warner Pacific) 10-0
143 Chloe Rogers (Simon Fraser) Decision Raquel Gray (Grays Harbor- NCWA) 1-0
143 Taj Vierra (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA) Decision Ana Godinez (Fraser Valley) 1-0
143 Ans Godinez (Simon Fraser) Decision Cassandra Parra (Grays Harbor- NCWA) 1-0
143 Kaylin Wilson (UMWW) Pin Olivia Pizano (Southwestern Oregon CC) ——
143 Chloe Rogers (Simon Fraser) Decision Taj Vierra (Southwestern Oregon CC- NCWA) 14-8
143 Ans Godinez (Simon Fraser) Decision Kaylin Wilson (UMWW) 1-0
143 Ana Godinez (Simon Fraser) Default Raquel Gray (Grays Harbor- NCWA) ——
143 Cassandra Parra (Grays Harbor- NCWA) Decision Olivia Pizano (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA) 8-0
143 Ana Godinez (Simon Fraser) Technical Fall Kaylin Wilson (UMWW) 17-4
143 Taj Vierra (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA) Technical Fall Cassandra Parra (Grays Harbor- NCWA) 17-6
143 Ana Godinez (Simon Frasser) Technical Fall Taj Vierra (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA) 12-0
155 Liv Sidhu (Simon Fraser) Decision Kyla Campbell (UMWW) 1-0
155 Tatum Sparks (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA) Technical Fall CarieAnn Randolph (Pacific Univ.) 10-0
155 Tatum Sparks (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA) Technical Fall Liv Sidhu (Simon Fraser) 11-0
155 Carie Ann Randolph (Pacific Univ.) Default Kyla Campbell (UMWW) 0:00
155 Tatum Sparks (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA) Default Kyla Campbell (UMWW) 0:00
170 Bree Johnson (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA) Decision Courtney Bojorquez (Pacific Univ.) 6-1
170 Kacie Moorehouse (Grays Harbor- NCWA) Decision Tav Kaur (Simon Fraser) 1-0
170 Kacie Moorehouse (Grays Harbor- NCWA) Pin Bree Johnson (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA) 0:34
170 Kacie Moorehouse (Grays Harbor- NCWA) Technical Fall Katie Dennis (Pacific Univ.) 10-0
170 Tav Kaur (Simon Fraser) Pin Bree Johnson (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA 2:55
170 Bree Johnson (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA) Decision Katie Dennis (Pacific Univ.) 2-0
170 Kacie Moorehouse (Grays Harbor- NCWA) Technical Fall Courtney Bojorquez (Pacific Univ.) 13-0
191 Jazzmine Chavarria (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA) Pin Kay Tchotu (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA) 3:37
191 Dellisha Hodges (Grays Harbor- NCWA) Technical Fall Kay Tchotu (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA) 12-2
191 Dellisha Hodges (Grays Harbor- NCWA) Pin Jazzmine Chavarria (Southwestern Oregon CC - NCWA) 4:46