NCWA Washington State Championships

125 Placers
  • 1. David Woo (WSU)
  • 2. Derek Freitag (WSU)
  • 3. Donovan Klega (PLU)
133 Placers
  • 1. Nathan Swanson-Dinsmore (WWU)
  • 2. Joseph Lewis (WSU)
  • 3. Alexander Pastrana (GHC)
141 Placers
  • 1. Hunter Haney (WSU)
  • 2. Stanley Cruz (GHC)
  • 3. Garin Swanson-Dinsmore (WWU)
149 Placers
  • 1. Randall Chipman (WSU)
  • 2. Gunner Charbonneau (WSU)
  • 3. Jack Larsen (WWU)
157 Placers
  • 1. Josh Pine (GHC)
  • 2. Max-Henry Nelson (PLU)
  • 3. Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC)
165 Placers
  • 1. Michael Euliss (WWU)
  • 2. Barry Badeau (UW)
  • 3. Kelvin Herbruger (UW)
174 Placers
  • 1. Logan Coleman (WSU)
  • 2. Aaron Dickson (PLU)
  • 3. Osvaldo Gonzales (GHC)
184 Placers
  • 1. Tanner Belcher (GHC)
  • 2. Matthew Alejandro (GHC)
  • 3. Rogan Kopper (WSU)
197 Placers
  • 1. Jack Dahlgren (GHC)
  • 2. Tristan Barnett (WSU)
  • 3. Cole Tucker (PLU)
235 Placers
  • 1. Jack Moen (GHC)
  • 2. Alec Palander (WSU)
  • 3. Edgars Plorinsh (UW)
285 Placers
  • 1. Leroy Rowe (GHC)
  • 2. Nicolas Carbone (WSU)
  • 3. Julio Maceda Jr (EWU)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 David Woo (WSU) Pin Donovan Klega (PLU) ——
125 Derek Freitag (WSU) Pin Donovan Klega (PLU) ——
133 Nathan Swanson-Dinsmore (WWU) Decision Joseph Lewis (WSU) 8-2
133 Joseph Lewis (WSU) Decision Alexander Pastrana (GHC) 8-3
133 Nathan Swanson-Dinsmore (WWU) Pin Alexander Pastrana (GHC) 2:06
141 Garin Swanson-Dinsmore (WWU) Pin JD Jones (UW) ——
141 Cameron Bennett (WSU) Pin Nathan Perrine (WSU) ——
141 Hunter Haney (WSU) Pin Garin Swanson-Dinsmore (WWU) 2:34
141 Garin Swanson-Dinsmore (WWU) Pin Nathan Perrine (WSU) 1:02
141 Hunter Haney (WSU) Pin Stanley Cruz (GHC) 4:12
141 Stanley Cruz (GHC) Technical Fall Cameron Bennett (WSU) 18-0
141 Cameron Bennett (WSU) Pin JD Jones (UW) 1:30
149 Randall Chipman (WSU) Pin Jack Larsen (WWU) 1:47
149 Gunner Charbonneau (WSU) Pin Jack Larsen (WWU) 1:49
149 Johnmathan Dickerson (CWU) Decision Gunner Charbonneau (WSU) 7-2
149 Jack Larsen (WWU) Decision Johnmathan Dickerson (CWU) 8-5
149 Randall Chipman (WSU) Pin Johnmathan Dickerson (CWU) 1:50
157 Colton Peterson (WSU) Pin Oscar Trinidad (UW) ——
157 Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) Pin Esten King (UW) 1:55
157 Esten King (UW) Decision Oscar Trinidad (UW) 5-2
157 Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) Major Decision Esten King (UW) 10-0
157 Esten King (UW) Pin Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) ——
157 Josh Pine (GHC) Pin Colton Peterson (WSU) 2:29
157 Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) Pin Colton Peterson (WSU) 1:24
157 Josh Pine (GHC) Pin Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) 1:55
165 Barry Badeau (UW) Major Decision Jairo De La Cruz (WSU) 16-7
165 Michael Euliss (WWU) Technical Fall Barry Badeau (UW) 19-4
165 Jack Odneal (WSU) Decision Kelvin Herbruger (UW) 6-5
165 Michael Euliss (WWU) Decision Jack Odneal (WSU) 5-2
165 Kelvin Herbruger (UW) Major Decision Jairo De La Cruz (WSU) 14-5
174 Logan Coleman (WSU) Pin Bryan Alatorre (GHC) 1:00
174 Aaron Dickson (PLU) Pin Osvaldo Gonzales (GHC) 1:56
174 Logan Coleman (WSU) Major Decision Aaron Dickson (PLU) 14-6
174 Osvaldo Gonzales (GHC) Major Decision Bryan Alatorre (GHC) 19-5
174 Aaron Dickson (PLU) Pin Bryan Alatorre (GHC) 1:53
174 Logan Coleman (WSU) Pin Osvaldo Gonzales (GHC) ——
184 Rogan Kopper (WSU) Pin Zecharia Naranjo (PLU) ——
184 Matthew Alejandro (GHC) Pin Austin Hudson (CWU) 1:50
184 Tanner Belcher (GHC) Decision Rogan Kopper (WSU) 5-2
184 Austin Hudson (CWU) Pin Zecharia Naranjo (PLU) 1:30
184 Rogan Kopper (WSU) Pin Austin Hudson (CWU) ——
197 Tristan Barnett (WSU) Pin Cole Tucker (PLU) 0:38
197 Jack Dahlgren (GHC) Pin Logan Blitstein (CWU) 2:00
197 Cole Tucker (PLU) Pin Logan Blitstein (CWU) 0:54
197 Jack Dahlgren (GHC) Pin Tristan Barnett (WSU) 1:05
197 Tristan Barnett (WSU) Pin Logan Blitstein (CWU) 1:59
197 Jack Dahlgren (GHC) Pin Cole Tucker (PLU) ——
235 Alec Palander (WSU) Pin Daniel Huynh (UW) ——
235 Dylan Amadeo (CWU) Pin Josh Felder (GHC) ——
235 Jack Moen (GHC) Pin Jesse Valitalo (PLU) ——
235 Edgars Plorinsh (UW) Decision Joseph Luback (EWU) 7-6
235 Alec Palander (WSU) Pin Dylan Amadeo (CWU) 1:22
235 Josh Felder (GHC) Disqualification Daniel Huynh (UW) ——
235 Jack Moen (GHC) Pin Edgars Plorinsh (UW) ——
235 Jesse Valitalo (PLU) Pin Joseph Luback (EWU) ——
235 Jesse Valitalo (PLU) Pin Dylan Amadeo (CWU) 1:36
235 Edgars Plorinsh (UW) Technical Fall Jesse Valitalo (PLU) 18-2
235 Edgars Plorinsh (UW) Decision Josh Felder (GHC) 2-1
235 Jack Moen (GHC) Pin Alec Palander (WSU) 2:48
285 Nicolas Carbone (WSU) Pin Julio Maceda Jr (EWU) 1:46
285 Leroy Rowe (GHC) Pin Julio Maceda Jr (EWU) 1:34
285 Leroy Rowe (GHC) Pin Nicolas Carbone (WSU) ——
125 No Contest —— No Contest ——
155 Anevay Avila (UWW) Major Decision Cielo Villalobos (Grays Harbor) 14-2
155 Anevay Avila (UWW) Major Decision Taylor Adriance (WWUW) 23-13
155 Taylor Adriance (WWUW) Pin Cielo Villalobos (Grays Harbor) 1:38