Messiah Open

125 Placers
  • 6. Manuel Canfijn (WCU)
141 Placers
  • 7. Marcus Martinez (RUT)
157 Placers
  • 8. Tyler Rendina (UMBC)
165 Placers
  • 2. JaviAir White (RUT)
  • 8. Thomas Brooks (LIB)
174 Placers
  • 2. Samuel Karel (LIB)
  • 4. Luke Ely (LIB)
184 Placers
  • 5. Joshua McIlhenny (LIB)
285 Placers
  • 1. Austin Amos (LIB)
  • 5. David Smith (LIB)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Jacob Falleni (TCNJ) Pin Manuel Canfijn (WCU) 1:32
125 Jacob Falleni (TCNJ) Decision Jason Smith (LIB) 8-3
125 Brendan McDonough (York) Decision Jason Smith (LIB) 11-8
125 Manuel Canfijn (WCU) Pin Ryan Ressler (Unatt) 1:03
125 Manuel Canfijn (WCU) Pin Kenny Daniels (Cortland) 1:15
125 Mike Simoneti (Franklin & Marshall) Pin Manuel Canfijn (WCU) 5:36
125 Alex Salas (Drexel) Technical Fall Manuel Canfijn (WCU) 20-3
133 Jake Giordano (TCNJ) Pin Matthew Stavrakis (ROW) 4:37
133 Mike Plaska (TCNJ) Pin Will Sadowski (UMBC) 1:13
133 Ka'au Estrella (Messiah) Pin Matthew Stavrakis (ROW) 2:38
133 Alimjohn Yakhuzov (Hagerstown) Decision Will Sadowski (UMBC) 16-4
141 Raymond Cotto (Bucknell) Decision Ashton Robinson (LIB) 8-1
141 Reid Stewart (LIB) Decision Tatom Tyree (Ferrum) 9-5
141 William Kui (Columbia) Technical Fall Marcus Martinez (RUT) 18-3
141 Reid Stewart (LIB) Decision Haroldo Nesbeth (Franklin & Marshall) 4-1
141 William Kui (Columbia) Pin Ashar Nadeem (UMBC) 1:34
141 JP Ascolese (Columbia) Pin Reid Stewart (LIB) 0:30
141 Ryan Erwin (Columbia) Major Decision Ashton Robinson (LIB) 14-4
141 Marcus Martinez (RUT) Major Decision Verlensky Joachim (York) 12-4
141 Brooks Robinson (Messiah) Decision Ashar Nadeem (UMBC) 11-4
141 Marcus Martinez (RUT) Decision Ezra Neff (Wilkes) 6-4
141 Marcus Martinez (RUT) Forfeit Reid Stewart (LIB) 0:00
141 Haroldo Nesbeth (Franklin & Marshall) Default Marcus Martinez (RUT) 3:00
141 Marcus Martinez (RUT) Forfeit William Kui (Columbia) 0:00
149 Chris Martorello (Franklin & Marshall) Decision Nicholas Accetta (RUT) 6-5
149 Nicholas Accetta (RUT) Pin Clifford Harrison (Ferrum) 1:31
149 Lee Cassel (Messiah) Decision Nicholas Accetta (RUT) 3-2
157 Andrew Burgette (LIB) Pin Jarrod Mauge (Cortland) 1:52
157 Chad Wickard (York) Major Decision Greg McCrystal (RUT) 14-3
157 Tyler Rendina (UMBC) Decision Dan Swarr (Messiah) 8-3
157 Dominic Fano (TCNJ) Decision Andrew Burgette (LIB) 9-2
157 Darious Joyce (Kutztown) Decision Tyler Rendina (UMBC) 14-7
157 Giancarlo Crivelli (TCNJ) Decision Greg McCrystal (RUT) 7-2
157 Tyler Rendina (UMBC) Technical Fall Jerrod Mauge (Cortland) 16-0
157 Dylan Geick (Columbia) Decision Andrew Burgette (LIB) 9-6
157 Joey Schiele (Bucknell) Pin Tyler Rendina (UMBC) 3:56
157 Dylan Geick (Columbia) Forfeit Tyler Rendina (UMBC) 0:00
165 Max Elling (Columbia) Pin Thomas Brooks (LIB) 1:10
165 Joe Scott (LIB) Technical Fall Brian Shermeyer (Messiah) 18-2
165 JaviAir White (RUT) Major Decision Eric Corliss (York) 15-4
165 Joe Scott (LIB) Pin Nicholas Walsh (ROW) 1:28
165 JaviAir White (RUT) Pin Tristan Chen (Gettysburg) 3:37
165 Brock Biddle (Pitt-Johnstown) Pin Joe Scott (LIB) 0:34
165 JaviAir White (RUT) Pin Idris White (Maryland) 6:55
165 JaviAir White (RUT) Decision Brock Biddle (Pitt-Johnstown) 14-12
165 Thomas Brooks (LIB) Pin Tristan Chen (Gettysburg) 3:31
165 Nicholas Walsh (ROW) Forfeit David Cox (LIB) 0:00
165 Thomas Brooks (LIB) Major Decision Matt Akers (Ferrum) 11-1
165 Timothy Griffith (York) Technical Fall Nicholas Walsh (ROW) 19-0
165 Thomas Brooks (LIB) Default Joe Scott (LIB) 3:00
165 Idris White (Maryland) Pin Thomas Brooks (LIB) 2:26
165 Anthony Welsh (Pitt-Johnstown) Decision Thomas Brooks (LIB) 8-7
165 Philip Spadafora (Maryland) Decision JaviAir White (RUT) 4-3
174 Luke Ely (LIB) Major Decision Jordan Sciamanna (York) 15-2
174 Samuel Karel (LIB) Decision Ryan Farber (Penn) 8-5
174 David Stevens (Messiah) Pin Daniel Wollermann (ROW) 6:56
174 Justin Morel (Wilkes) Pin Andrew Fernandez (RUT) 2:57
174 Francisco Bisono (Penn State) Technical Fall Anthony Tamayo (RUT) 18-3
174 Chris Ashby (UMBC) Pin Joe Hudson (WCU) 1:55
174 Kyle Jasenski (Maryland) Technical Fall Thomas Meer (WCU) 19-3
174 Kyle Jasenski (Maryland) Decision Luke Ely (LIB) 6-2
174 Samuel Karel (LIB) Pin Chris Ashby (UMBC) 2:36
174 Samuel Karel (LIB) Pin Donald Donnelly (Columbia) 4:51
174 Kiernan Kelly (Pitt-Johnstown) Major Decision Anthony Tamayo (RUT) 10-2
174 Kiernan Kelly (Pitt-Johnstown) Technical Fall Daniel Wollermann (ROW) 15-0
174 Ryan Doyle (York) Pin Andrew Fernandez (RUT) 0:26
174 Ryan Farber (Penn) Pin Joe Hudson (WCU) 1:57
174 Jordan Sciamanna (York) Major Decision Thomas Meer (WCU) 15-3
174 Luke Ely (LIB) Decision Kiernan Kelly (Pitt-Johnstown) 6-2
174 Ryan Doyle (York) Pin Chris Ashby (UMBC) 1:26
174 Luke Ely (LIB) Decision David Stevens (Messiah) 6-2
174 Luke Ely (LIB) Decision Donald Donnelly (Columbia) 2-1
174 Kyle Jasenski (Maryland) Decision Luke Ely (LIB) 6-0
174 Francisco Bisono (Penn State) Major Decision Samuel Karel (LIB) 14-6
184 Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) Pin William Amarant (York) 2:53
184 Cody Richmond (LIB) Pin Max Baker (Ferrum) 6:35
184 Jesse Huber (York) Major Decision Cameron Dewey (WCU) 19-9
184 Patrick Gerish (Maryland) Major Decision Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) 14-1
184 Kyle Inlander (Bucknell) Major Decision Cody Richmond (LIB) 11-3
184 Emorson Wentz (Pitt-Johnstown) Technical Fall Cameron Dewey (WCU) 15-0
184 Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) Decision Emorson Wentz (Pitt-Johnstown) 4-3
184 James Geer (York) Disqualification Cody Richmond (LIB) ——
184 Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) Pin Reid Robilotto (Franklin & Marshall) 4:29
184 Kyle Inlander (Bucknell) Major Decision Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) 15-4
184 Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) Decision James Geer (York) 8-3
197 David Trigg (LIB) Decision Derek Rose (Drexel) 8-7
197 Adam Soldridge (Unatt) Major Decision Eric Wollermann (ROW) 12-3
197 Jared Fetterman (Millersville) Decision Alexander Hicks (LIB) 16-12
197 Hunter Goulart (Ferrum) Pin David Trigg (LIB) 1:02
197 Adam Soldridge (Unatt) Major Decision Mitchell Rice (LIB) 17-3
197 Antavian Leary (Ferrum) Decision Taylor Westlake (LIB) 7-3
197 Eric Wollermann (ROW) Pin David Trigg (LIB) 6:19
197 Alexander Hicks (LIB) Pin Roman Wagner (Messiah) 2:12
197 Derek Rose (Drexel) Pin Mitchell Rice (LIB) 1:26
197 Alexander Hicks (LIB) Pin Alex Baca (Bloomsburg) 2:33
197 Taylor Westlake (LIB) Decision Kevin Morgans (Cortland) 6-1
197 Matthew Cosh (York) Major Decision Eric Wollermann (ROW) 10-2
197 Hunter Goulart (Ferrum) Pin Alexander Hicks (LIB) 2:19
197 Adam Soldridge (Unatt) Decision Taylor Westlake (LIB) 4-3
285 Dominick Johnson (LIB) Pin Nicholas Carpenter (York) 1:33
285 David Smith (LIB) Major Decision Marc Castrillon (ROW) 12-2
285 Dominick Johnson (LIB) Decision Sean Dall (Cortland) 5-0
285 Austin Amos (LIB) Decision John Shorter (York) 9-4
285 Chukwudi Kalu (UMBC) Decision Keegan Connelly (Scranton) 11-10
285 David Smith (LIB) Decision Parker Fox (Franklin & Marshall) 3-2
285 Daniel Herman (Columbia) Decision Dominick Johnson (LIB) 2-1
285 Austin Amos (LIB) Decision Dan Kiser (Messiah) 6-0
285 Niko Camacho (American) Major Decision Chukwudi Kalu (UMBC) 11-1
285 Austin Amos (LIB) Pin David Smith (LIB) 1:27
285 Caleb Warner (Millersville) Pin Marc Castrillon (ROW) 6:01
285 Keegan Connelly (Scranton) Decision Dominick Johnson (LIB) 4-3 TB-3
285 Nathan Feyrer (Unatt) Forfeit Chukwudi Kalu (UMBC) 0:00
285 Keegan Connelly (Scranton) Pin David Smith (LIB) 4:12
285 David Smith (LIB) Forfeit John Shorter (York) ——
285 Austin Amos (LIB) Decision Niko Camacho (American) 4-1