Bob Quade Cyclone Open

141 Placers
  • 5. Jake Taylor (WCU)
285 Placers
  • 5. Leo Teti-Cassidy (WCU)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Jose Diaz (Franklin & Marshall) Pin Nathan Abellano (UMBC) 0:12
125 Manuel Canfijn (WCU) Pin Tate Marlino (Rowan College) 0:27
125 Richard Munoz (Nassau CC) Technical Fall Manuel Canfijn (WCU) 23-3
125 Michael Chiotis (Middlesex CC) Pin Nathan Abellano (UMBC) 0:34
125 Manuel Canfijn (WCU) Pin Michael Chiotis (Middlesex CC) 0:33
125 Mike Simonetti (Franklin & Marshall) Pin Manuel Canfijn (WCU) 5:26
133 Nate White (Lackawanna College) Pin George Marte (TEMP) 0:43
133 Bobby Demeter (Centenary) Pin Anthony Zayas (TEMP) 2:04
133 George Marte (TEMP) Pin Bayron Guillay (Hunter) 2:29
133 Mark Kagiwada (Nassau CC) Pin Anthony Zayas (TEMP) 2:02
133 Jake Cala (Mt. St. Vincent) Pin George Marte (TEMP) 2:15
141 Harut Hakobyan (Unattached) Decision Andy Yoon (TEMP) 9-5
141 Jake Taylor (WCU) Pin Mike Goebel (East Stroudsburg) 5:40
141 Zakaria Elfernani (WCT) Pin Jonibek Davronov (Hunter) 2:49
141 Jake Taylor (WCU) Decision Zakaria Elfernani (WCT) 2-0
141 Haroldo Nesbeth (Franklin & Marshall) Pin Jake Taylor (WCU) 2:22
141 Mike Goebel (East Stroudsburg) Pin Andy Yoon (TEMP) 1:41
141 Zakaria Elfernani (WCT) Forfeit Eddie Madina (Unattached) 0:00
141 Anthony Sobotker (Nassau CC) Decision Zakaria Elfernani (WCT) 9-7
141 Michael Foca (Centenary) Decision Jake Taylor (WCU) 8-2
149 Jordan Gonzalez (Hunter) Pin Hans Cornejo (MNTC) 2:15
149 Hans Cornejo (MNTC) Forfeit Walter Pineda (Unattached0 0:00
149 Corey Eyer (Bergen CC) Pin Hans Cornejo (MNTC) 6:40
157 Axel Urgiles (MNTC) Pin Nicholas Sigismondi (TEMP) 3:54
157 Elijah Murphy (American) Technical Fall Griffin O'Neill (TEMP) 16-1
157 Dan Vossbein (WCU) Pin Rubin Cruces (Nassau CC) 4:18
157 Dylan Skidmore (Rowan College) Decision Axel Urgiles (MNTC) 12-6
157 Christopher Muce (Centenary) Pin Barry Boyle (WCT) 2:32
157 Xavier Barber (Lackawanna College) Major Decision Dan Vossbein (WCU) 13-7 SV-1
157 Matt Gray (Rowan College) Decision Axel Urgiles (MNTC) 5-3
157 Marquan Payne (East Stroudsburg) Pin Nicholas Sigismondi (TEMP) 0:31
157 Joseph Nicolich (Nassau CC) Pin Griffin O'Neill (TEMP) 0:46
157 Matt Gray (Rowan College) Pin Barry Boyle (WCT) 3:00
157 Dan Vossbein (WCU) Decision Tim Molock (Lackawanna College) 5-1
157 Gavin Leath (Nassau CC) Forfeit Dan Vossbein (WCU) 0:00
165 Dylan Fischer (Rowan College) Pin Brandon Glatter (MNTC) 0:28
165 Dylan Fischer (Rowan College) Pin Nicholas Dachowski (WCU) 0:55
165 Antonio Collazo (SUNY Sullivan) Pin Brandon Glatter (MNTC) 1:23
165 Riley Onorato (Rowan College) Pin Nicholas Dachowski (WCU) 5:00
174 Christian Petrucci (TEMP) Technical Fall Alexander Bianchini (Middlesex CC) 16-0
174 Colin Shannon (American) Pin Elmer Fajardo (MNTC) 1:51
174 Michael McCabe (Nassau CC) Pin Christian Petrucci (TEMP) 2:58
174 Gevorg Arakelov (Hunter) Pin Joe Hudson (WCU) 3:54
174 Jordan Juliano (Centenary) Major Decision Avery Frank (WCT) 19-7
174 Avery Frank (WCT) Forfeit Michael Sullivan (Nassau CC) 0:00
174 Christian Petrucci (TEMP) Technical Fall Elmer Fajardo (MNTC) 34-16
174 Colin Shannon (American) Pin Avery Frank (WCT) 6:26
174 Cole Painter (American) Major Decision Joe Hudson (WCU) 14-2
174 Aidan Fernandez (Centenary) Pin Christian Petrucci (TEMP) 5:12
184 Blake Barrick (American) Technical Fall Cameron Dewey (WCU) 22-6
184 Reid Robilotto (Franklin & Marshall) Major Decision Daniel Esenov (TEMP) 12-3
184 Cameron Dewey (WCU) Decision Daniel Esenov (TEMP) 8-2
184 Emmanuel Nchako (Lackawanna College) Pin Cameron Dewey (WCU) 4:36
197 Ivan Mendoza (East Stroudsburg) Pin Davud Esenov (TEMP) 2:17
197 Mike Waszen (Franklin & Marshall) Technical Fall Davud Esenov (TEMP) 17-0
285 Quincy Williams (WCT) Decision Konstantinos Protogeropoulos (Centenary) 3-1
285 Leo Teti-Cassidy (WCU) Pin Iseah Beyruti (Bergen CC) 0:35
285 Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hofstra) Major Decision Quincy Williams (WCT) 11-3
285 Nathaniel Lennon (Nassau CC) Pin Leo Teti-Cassidy (WCU) 0:22
285 Leo Teti-Cassidy (WCU) Pin Tom Hubmaster (SUNY Sullivan) 2:14
285 Quincy Williams (WCT) Pin Josh Anterino (Rowan College) 3:46
285 Leo Teti-Cassidy (WCU) Technical Fall Alex Baca (Bloomsburg) 23-6
285 Jon McCarthy (Lackawanna College) Technical Fall Quincy Williams (WCT) 16-0
285 Leo Teti-Cassidy (WCU) Pin Davius Binch (Bergen CC) 0:22
285 Leo Teti-Cassidy (WCU) Pin Konstantinos Protogeropoulos (Centenary) 0:59
285 Nathaniel Lennon (Nassau CC) Forfeit Leo Teti-Cassidy (WCU) 0:00