Wayland Invitational

125 Placers
133 Placers
  • 5. Maripo Gasarabaga (Richland)
141 Placers
  • 4. Pedro Garcia (RCC)
149 Placers
  • 4. George Haskins (RCC)
157 Placers
  • 1. Joseph Rios (TTU)
  • 5. John Paul Robledo (RCC)
165 Placers
  • 3. Dustin Basham (RCC)
174 Placers
184 Placers
197 Placers
235 Placers
285 Placers
  • 5. David Vinson (TTU)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 David Berg (Midland) Decision Maripo Gasarabaga (Richland) 13-6
133 Maripo Gasarabaga (Richland) Pin Quinton Harrison (Bethany) 2:59
133 Maripo Gasarabaga (Richland) Technical Fall Aaron Garner (Wayland Baptist) 20-5
133 Rafael Vargas (Midland) Decision Maripo Gasarabaga (Richland) 12-5
141 Andrew Jewell (Wayland Baptist) Pin Pedro Garcia (RCC) 1:02
141 Pedro Garcia (RCC) Forfeit Abraham Rodriguez (Wayland Baptist) 0:00
141 Jake Wilson (Midland) Pin Pedro Garcia (RCC) 1:30
141 Abel VillaMoreno (Bacone) Pin Pedro Garcia (RCC) 3:52
149 Tyler Bennett (Bacone) Decision Jeff Ptak (TTU) 6-4
149 Al Ordonez (Lyon) Major Decision Jose Mora (RCC) 18-6
149 Bradley Lehmann (Midland) Pin Asad Muhammad (RCC) 6:17
149 Tyler Bennett (Bacone) Decision George Haskins (RCC) 9-4
149 Patrick Williams (Bacone) Pin Jose Mora (RCC) 2:46
149 Asad Muhammad (RCC) Pin Justice Craven (Wayland Baptist) 0:48
149 Jeff Ptak (TTU) Decision Al Ordonez (Lyon) 5-3
149 George Haskins (RCC) Technical Fall Patrick Williams (Bacone) 18-0
149 Asad Muhammad (RCC) Pin Darrin Gonzalez (Bacone) 2:27
149 William Pollock (Bacone) Decision Jeff Ptak (TTU) 6-4
149 George Haskins (RCC) Pin Asad Muhammad (RCC) 3:14
149 George Haskins (RCC) Major Decision Devon Senior (Central Baptist) 15-5
149 Keisean Stephens (Bacone) Decision George Haskins (RCC) 11-7
157 John Paul Robledo (RCC) Pin Chadrick Crain (Central Baptist) 4:25
157 Damarea Speller (Wayland Baptist) Major Decision John Paul Robledo (RCC) 13-2
157 Joseph Rios (TTU) Decision Leroy Santos (Midland) 16-9
157 Joseph Rios (TTU) Pin Courtney Shavers (Bacone) 4:35
157 John Paul Robledo (RCC) Pin Logan Rock (Wayland Baptist) 6:49
157 John Paul Robledo (RCC) Forfeit Frank Vidales (Bacone) 0:00
157 Courtney Shavers (Bacone) Pin John Paul Robledo (RCC) 1:01
157 Joseph Rios (TTU) Decision Damarea Speller (Wayland Baptist) 6-2
165 Connor Webber (Lyon) Decision Dustin Basham (RCC) 12-6
165 Connor Webber (Lyon) Pin Hugo Martinez (RCC) 2:14
165 Dustin Basham (RCC) Pin Zach Diaz (Unattached) 4:50
165 Daniel Llamas (Bacone) Technical Fall Hugo Martinez (RCC) 18-3
165 Dustin Basham (RCC) Decision Daniel Llamas (Bacone) 8-4
174 Dylan Hill (Bacone) Technical Fall Christian Baker (UTA) 18-0
174 Tommy St. John (Wayland Baptist) Pin Claudio Rios (RCC) 1:20
174 Jachin Byrd (Wayland Baptist) Decision Claudio Rios (RCC) 6-2
174 Justin Budd (Bacone) Pin Christian Baker (UTA) 2:24
197 Riley Williams (Wayland Baptist) Pin Xavier Hall (TTU) 3:55
197 Harold Brown III (UTA) Decision Joe Steve (Bethany) 2-0
197 Jovanni Virgen (Bacone) Pin Ladarius Bennett (RCC) 0:55
197 Riley Williams (Wayland Baptist) Pin Harold Brown III (UTA) 2:33
197 Joe Steve (Bethany) Major Decision Xavier Hall (TTU) 15-5
197 Adam Ball (Midland) Pin Ladarius Bennett (RCC) 1:21
197 Adam Ball (Midland) Pin Harold Brown III (UTA) 1:15
285 Nik Gates (Wayland Baptist) Technical Fall Andy Martinez (RCC) 16-0
285 Fernando Herrera (Bacone) Pin Jesse Melgarejo (RCC) 1:05
285 Aaron Rafalko (Midland) Pin Armani Broussard (RCC) 2:21
285 James Jones (Midland) Pin David Vinson (TTU) 6:44
285 David Vinson (TTU) Pin Armani Broussard (RCC) 4:18
285 Tim McCutcheon (Wayland Baptist) Pin Andy Martinez (RCC) 1:07
285 David Vinson (TTU) Pin Jesse Melgarejo (RCC) 1:55
285 Aaron Rafalko (Midland) Pin David Vinson (TTU) 5:48