STCC Open

125 Placers
  • 1. Christian Antoine (STCC)
  • 2. Alexander Petersen (RPI)
  • 3. Jonathan Melendez (Bergen CC)
  • 4. Kobi Balkin (Bergen CC)
133 Placers
  • 1. Anthony Fajardo (Unattached)
  • 2. Enrique Cuevas (STCC)
  • 3. Anthony Romero (Unattached)
  • 4. Christopher Rosario (Unattached)
141 Placers
  • 1. David White (Unattached)
  • 2. Walter Ordonez (Unattached)
  • 3. Seamus Wolfe (UNH)
  • 4. Chris Davis (UMASS)
  • 5. Chris Vega (STCC)
  • 6. Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI)
149 Placers
  • 1. Karl Linneman (New Paltz State)
  • 2. Christopher Howes (RPI)
  • 3. Matt Cuban (Bergen CC)
  • 4. Malik Karml (Bergen CC)
  • 5. Austin Kirby (STCC)
157 Placers
  • 1. Luke Bohn (Bergen CC)
  • 2. Thomas Beard (UMASS)
  • 4. John Clark (UME)
  • 5. Matthew Mawby (RPI)
  • 6. Brian Campbell (UME)
165 Placers
  • 1. Michael Rodriguez (Bergen CC)
  • 2. Ben DiNatale (UME)
  • 3. Justin Perez (STCC)
  • 4. Tony Hung (Unattached)
  • 5. Drew Burschlag (RPI)
  • 6. Kewin Soto (UCONN)
174 Placers
  • 1. Patrick Kane (UME)
  • 2. Keith Brown (UCONN)
  • 3. Matthew Frank (STCC)
  • 4. Leon Davis (Unattached)
184 Placers
  • 1. River Robertson (UME)
  • 2. Malik Settles (STCC)
  • 3. George Andrews (UCONN)
  • 4. Duran Gonzalez (UCONN)
197 Placers
  • 1. Ryan Ford (RPI)
  • 2. Jackson Maroni (Western New England)
  • 3. Nicholas Kioussis (UMASS)
  • 4. Steven Hankin (Bergen CC)
  • 5. Holger Markmann (Unattached)
  • 6. Daniel Sperbeck (Unattached)
235 Placers
  • 1. Stevan Webb (UCONN)
  • 2. Jared Ecribano (Unattached)
  • 3. Jose Gandarilla (RPI)
  • 4. Tanner Shufelt (Unattached)
285 Placers
  • 1. Donavan Lozada (STCC)
  • 2. Ariel Salazar (Bergen CC)
  • 3. Joel Rodriguez (STCC)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Christian Antoine (STCC) Pin Kobi Balkin (Bergen CC) ——
125 Alexander Petersen (RPI) Decision Jonathan Melendez (Bergen CC) 4-0
125 Christian Antoine (STCC) Major Decision Alexander Petersen (RPI) 15-3
133 Enrique Cuevas (STCC) Major Decision Alex Colaluca (NEWH) 12-4
133 Anthony Fajardo (Unattached) Pin Enrique Cuevas (STCC) ——
141 Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) Pin Andrew Belochner (Unattached) 3:12
141 David White (Unattached) Decision Chris Vega (STCC) 8-1
141 Seamus Wolfe (UNH) Pin Drew Croke (UMASS) ——
141 David White (Unattached) Technical Fall Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) 20-5
141 Chris Davis (UMASS) Major Decision Kitan Salako (RPI) 13-0
141 Walter Ordonez (Unattached) Decision Chris Davis (UMASS) 10-4
141 David White (Unattached) Decision Seamus Wolfe (UNH) 8-1
141 Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) Decision Christopher Martinez (Bergen CC) 7-1
141 Chris Vega (STCC) Default Andrew Belochner (Unattached) ——
141 Chris Vega (STCC) Pin Leo Garcia (Manchester College) ——
141 Chris Vega (STCC) Technical Fall Kitan Salako (RPI) 16-0
141 Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) Major Decision Drew Croke (UMASS) 10-2
141 Chris Vega (STCC) Technical Fall Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) 20-4
141 Seamus Wolfe (UNH) Major Decision Chris Davis (UMASS) 12-4
149 Karl Linneman (CORT) Pin Austin Kirby (STCC) ——
149 Christopher Howes (RPI) Decision Malik Karmi (Bergen CC) 7-5
149 Karl Linneman (CORT) Decision Matt Cuban (Bergen CC) 8-7
149 Karl Linneman (CORT) Major Decision Christopher Howes (RPI) 9-0
157 Luke Bohn (Bergen CC) Decision John Clark (UME) ——
157 Shawn Le (Unattached) Decision Matthew Mawby (RPI) 8-3
157 Thomas Beard (UMASS) Decision Brian Campbell (UME) ——
157 Luke Bohn (Bergen CC) Decision Luke Bohn (Bergen CC) Won by FF ——
157 Thomas Beard (UMASS) Decision Shawn Le (Unattached) ——
157 Matthew Mawby (RPI) Pin Brian Campbell (UME) 2:15
157 No Contest Decision Shawn Le (Unattached) ——
157 John Clark (UME) Pin Matthew Mawby (RPI) ——
157 Luke Bohn (Bergen CC) Decision Thomas Beard (UMASS) ——
165 Tony Hung (Unattached) Decision Christopher Fraser (UME) 5-1
165 Justin Perez (STCC) Pin Ronald Fuller (Unattached) ——
165 Tony Hung (Unattached) Decision Kewin Soto (UCONN) 7-2
165 Ben DiNatale (UME) Pin Connor Winchenbach (HUSU) ——
165 Justin Perez (STCC) Decision Drew Burschlag (RPI) 5-4
165 Ben DiNatale (UME) Decision Justin Perez (STCC) 7-2
165 Drew Burschlag (RPI) Decision Christopher Fraser (UME) 10-3
165 Kewin Soto (UCONN) Decision Ronald Fuller (Unattached) ——
165 Drew Burschlag (RPI) Pin Connor Winchenbach (HUSU) ——
165 Kewin Soto (UCONN) Decision Mohommad Farooq (Unattached) ——
165 Drew Burschlag (RPI) Pin Kewin Soto (UCONN) ——
165 Justin Perez (STCC) Decision Tony Hung (Unattached) ——
165 Michael Rodriguez (Bergen CC) Decision Ben DiNatale (UME) 7-2
174 Leon Davis (Unattached) Pin Jonathan Carrigan (UNH) ——
174 Patrick Kane (UME) Decision Mackay Revis (UCONN) 8-1
174 Keith Brown (UCONN) Decision Keith Penney (Williams College) 10-5
174 Patrick Kane (UME) Pin Leon Davis (Unattached) ——
174 Keith Brown (UCONN) Decision Matthew Frank (STCC) 10-8 SV-1
174 Mackay Revis (UCONN) Pin Jonathan Carrigan (UNH) ——
174 Mackay Revis (UCONN) Decision Keith Penney (Williams College) 8-3
174 Matthew Frank (STCC) Forfeit Leon Davis (Unattached) ——
174 Patrick Kane (UME) Pin Keith Brown (UCONN) ——
184 Rusty Wilson (UME) Pin David Meliek (RPI) 2:02
184 River Robertson (UME) Pin David Corsi (UCONN) ——
184 George Andrews (UCONN) Decision Rusty Wilson (UME) 12-9
184 Duran Gonzalez (UCONN) Pin William Jabs (UME) ——
184 Malik Settles (STCC) Pin Nick Bucci (Bergen CC) ——
184 River Robertson (UME) Decision George Andrews (UCONN) 12-8
184 Malik Settles (STCC) Pin Duran Gonzalez (UCONN) ——
184 David Meliek (RPI) Pin William Jabs (UME) 1:59
184 Nick Bucci (Bergen CC) Pin David Meliek (RPI) 2:02
184 Rusty Wilson (UME) Pin David Corsi (UCONN) ——
184 Rusty Wilson (UME) Pin Nick Bucci (Bergen CC) ——
184 George Andrews (UCONN) Pin Duran Gonzalez (UCONN) ——
184 River Robertson (UME) Forfeit Malik Settles (STCC) ——
197 Jackson Maroni (Centenary College) Pin Aidan Anselmi (RPI) ——
197 Ryan Ford (RPI) Pin Garrett Davis (Unattached) 4:02
197 Nicholas Kioussis (UMASS) Pin Luis Rodriguez (Unattached) ——
197 Ryan Ford (RPI) Pin Nicholas Kioussis (UMASS) 1:22
197 Daniel Sperbeck (Unattached) Decision Aidan Anselmi (RPI) ——
197 Nicholas Kioussis (UMASS) Decision Steven Hankin (Bergen CC) 10-8
197 Ryan Ford (RPI) Pin Jackson Maroni (Centenary College) 5:58
235 Stevan Webb (UCONN) Pin Tanner Shufelt (Unattached) ——
235 Jered Escribano (STCC) Pin Jose Gandarilla (RPI) 2:15
235 Jose Gandarilla (RPI) Decision Tanner Shufelt (Unattached) 5-4
235 Stevan Webb (UCONN) Decision Jered Escribano (STCC) 8-2
285 Ariel Salazar (Bergen CC) Default Joel Rodriguez (STCC) ——
285 Donavan Lozada (STCC) Major Decision Ariel Salazar (Bergen CC) 17-5