Ohio Intercollegiate Open

125 Placers
  • 1. Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia)
  • 2. Ivan McClay (Notre Dame College)
  • 3. Drew Dickson (Kent State)
  • 4. Michael Stewart (Findlay)
  • 5. Cory Simpson (Kent State)
  • 6. Cameron Lathem (Cleveland State)
133 Placers
  • 1. Mike Labry (Ashland)
  • 2. Devin Rogers (Findlay)
  • 3. Ben Ross (Pittsburgh)
  • 4. Tyler Walker (Notre Dame College)
  • 5. Kevon Powell (Ohio)
  • 6. Forrest Glogouski (Lake Erie)
141 Placers
  • 1. Drew Walker (Notre Dame College)
  • 2. Evan Cheek (Cleveland State)
  • 3. Chance Driscoll (Kent State)
  • 4. Ethan McCoy (Kent State)
  • 5. Zachary Davis (Navy)
  • 6. Josh Wimer (Findlay)
149 Placers
  • 1. Zachary Moore (West Virginia)
  • 2. John Kenyon (Navy)
  • 3. Alex Murray (Pittsburgh)
  • 4. Curtis Decker (Pittsburgh)
  • 5. Brent Fickel (Ashland)
  • 6. RJ LaBeef (Cleveland State)
157 Placers
  • 1. Taleb Rhamani (Pittsburgh)
  • 2. Nate Russell (Pittsburgh)
  • 3. Kobe Garrehy (Buffalo)
  • 4. Alexander Smythe (Buffalo)
  • 5. Joe Trovato (Pittsburgh)
  • 6. Seth Elwood (Notre Dame College)
165 Placers
  • 1. Alonzo Turner (Findlay)
  • 2. Austin Bell (Pittsburgh)
  • 3. Robert Janis (Notre Dame College)
  • 4. Connor Gordon (Case Western)
  • 5. Jared Walker (Kent State)
  • 6. Nathan Wynkoop (Cleveland State)
174 Placers
  • 1. Lane Hinkle (Kent State)
  • 2. Tony Dailey (Notre Dame College)
  • 3. Cameron Jacboson (Pittsburgh)
  • 4. Chase Boyd (Tiffin)
  • 5. Nathan Vandermeer (Findlay)
  • 6. Nick Tommas (Case Western)
184 Placers
  • 1. Nick Corba (Cleveland State)
  • 2. Jerald Spohn (Kent State)
  • 3. Shane Mast (Kent State)
  • 4. Colton Carroll (Cleveland State)
  • 5. Randy Caris (Findlay)
  • 6. Caleb Stockmaster (Kent State)
197 Placers
  • 1. Garrett Lineberger (Notre Dame College)
  • 2. Luke Cramer (Ashland)
  • 3. Michael Smith (Navy)
  • 4. Gavin Dersh-Fisher (Case Western)
  • 5. Kevin Snyder (Ohio State)
  • 6. Jacob Parker (Pittsburgh)
235 Placers
285 Placers
  • 1. Garrett Gray (Tiffin)
  • 2. Jake Gunning (Buffalo)
  • 3. Jacob Robb (Mercyhurst)
  • 4. Seth Brennock (OSU)
  • 5. Luke Fileming (Findlay)
  • 6. Cody Hogston (Findlay)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Chance Driscoll (Kent State) Technical Fall Michael Perdomo (PS-F) 16-1
141 Zachary Davis (Navy) Pin Michael Perdomo (PS-F) 1:28
149 Blake Riley-Hawkins (Ohio State) Decision Pedro Tavarez (PS-F) 8-4
149 Sam Matzek (Cleveland State) Major Decision Pedro Tavarez (PS-F) 18-4
157 Grant Turnmire (Cleveland State) Pin Andrew Hassel (OSU) 0:58
157 Salvador Ayala (Ohio) Technical Fall Andrew Hassel (OSU) 19-2
165 Connor Gordon (Case Western) Pin Austin Marsico (OSU WC) 4:17
174 Gabe Stark (Cleveland State) Pin Grant Pittroff (OSU WC) 0:13
174 Tucker Leavitt (West Virginia) Decision Grant Pittroff (OSU WC) 8-1
184 Jake Walker (Ohio) Pin Zacary Pollauf (OSU) 1:45
184 Randy Caris (Findlay) Pin Zacary Pollauf (OSU) 0:40
197 Kyler Slade (OSU) Pin Jacob Parker (Pittsburgh) 5:00
197 Jacob Perry (Tiffin) Decision Tommy Bowles (OSU) 2-1 SV-1
197 Garrett Lineberger (Notre Dame College) Pin Kyler Slade (OSU) 6:14
197 Kevin Snyder (Ohio State) Technical Fall Tommy Bowles (OSU) 19-4
197 Kyler Slade (OSU) Pin AJ Jones (Kent State) 5:45
197 Kevin Snyder (Ohio State) Pin Kyler Slade (OSU) 6:55
285 Seth Brennock (OSU) Pin Chase Carter (Tiffin) 3:23
285 Garret Gray (Tiffin) Technical Fall Seth Brennock (OSU) 15-0
285 Jacob Robb (Mercyhurst) Pin Seth Brennock (OSU) 3:43