Estes Environmental Star City Open

125 Placers
  • 4. Colton Messick (APPR)
141 Placers
  • 3. Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU)
165 Placers
  • 3. Peter Becher (ECU)
  • 4. Jeremy Mosley (APPR)
174 Placers
  • 3. Chad Simmons (APPR)
184 Placers
  • 1. William Sorey (APPR)
  • 4. Cody Richmond (LIB)
197 Placers
  • 3. Alexander Hicks (LIB)
  • 4. Vandan Schmidt (APPR)

Team Scores:

  1. Elizabethtown College - 115.0
  2. Stevens Institute of Technology - 113.5
  3. Huntingdon College - 106.0
  4. Ferrum College - 105.5
  5. Washington and Lee University - 90.5
  6. The Apprentice School - 74.5
  7. Averett University - 42.5
  8. East Carolina University - 39.5
  9. Liberty University (B) - 25.5

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Decision Ryan Brooks (Huntingdon) 11-4
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Technical Fall Austin Jones (Elizabethtown) 21-5
125 Joseph Borai (Stevens Institute of Technology) Decision Colton Messick (APPR) 6-2
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Decision Ethan Hartman (Washington and Lee) 13-6
125 Samuel Braswell (Averett) Decision Colton Messick (APPR) 15-8
133 Anthony Monahan (APPR) Pin Winston Lee (ECU) 1:39
133 Trey Boyd (APPR) Decision Tristan Powell (Huntingdon) 11-4
133 Troy Stanich (Stevens Institute of Technology) Technical Fall Anthony Monahan (APPR) 17-2
133 Matt Mueller (Washington and Lee) Major Decision Trey Boyd (APPR) 19-6
133 Josh McLaughlin (Elizabethtown) Technical Fall Winston Lee (ECU) 19-0
133 Nelson Elder (Huntingdon) Decision Anthony Monahan (APPR) 9-5
133 Trey Boyd (APPR) Technical Fall Michael Nichols (Averett) 17-0
133 Josh McLaughlin (Elizabethtown) Decision Trey Boyd (APPR) 3-1
141 Shalek Colon (APPR) Decision Tatom Tyree (Ferrum) 4-2
141 Michael Mort (Huntingdon) Pin Ty Boyd (APPR) 6:46
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Pin Caleb Harmon (Averett) 1:17
141 Zach Bylykbashi (Washington and Lee) Technical Fall Shalek Colon (APPR) 16-1
141 DeAndre Beck (Huntingdon) Decision Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) 7-4
141 Ty Boyd (APPR) Pin David Shelton (Averett) 1:27
141 Shalek Colon (APPR) Decision Mason Blakeney (Huntingdon) 9-7
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Pin Ty Boyd (APPR) 2:33
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Major Decision Shalek Colon (APPR) 8-0
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Pin Josh Paisley (Elizabethtown) 1:54
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Pin Zach Bylykbashi (Washington and Lee) 2:25
157 Joey Driscoll (APPR) Pin William Merrit (Averett) 4:14
157 Kaleb Fontenot (Huntingdon) Decision Cody Smith (ECU) 13-7
157 Shane Conners (Washington and Lee) Technical Fall Joey Driscoll (APPR) 17-1
157 Cody Smith (ECU) Forfeit Joey Driscoll (APPR) 0:00
157 Stephen Friedman (Stevens Institute of Technology) Major Decision Cody Smith (ECU) 16-5
165 Jeremy Mosley (APPR) Decision Matt Akers (Ferrum) 3-2
165 Jeremy Mosley (APPR) Pin Patrick Hofstedt (Washington and Lee) 2:47
165 Peter Becher (ECU) Decision Alecsander Horne (Washington and Lee) 7-3
165 Thomas Poklikuha (Stevens Institute of Technology) Pin Jeremy Mosley (APPR) 3:51
165 Christopher Kummerer (Elizabethtown) Decision Peter Becher (ECU) 4-2
165 Jeremy Mosley (APPR) Decision Alecsander Horne (Washington and Lee) 7-4
165 Peter Becher (ECU) Pin Patrick Hofstedt (Washington and Lee) 1:59
165 Peter Becher (ECU) Decision Jeremy Mosley (APPR) 6-0
174 Jeffrey Driscoll (APPR) Decision Mark Allan (Ferrum) 11-6
174 Wyatt Miller (Huntingdon) Technical Fall Thomas Brooks (LIB) 17-2
174 Tyler Mentzer (Elizabethtown) Pin Jeffrey Driscoll (APPR) 4:10
174 Chad Simmons (APPR) Technical Fall Pablo Zanistanavicius (Ferrum) 16-0
174 Brandon LeFore (Washington and Lee) Decision Chad Simmons (APPR) 8-2
174 Jeffrey Driscoll (APPR) Pin Ryan Jachim (Stevens Institute of Technology) 1:34
174 AJ Banish (Ferrum) Pin Thomas Brooks (LIB) 2:03
174 Wyatt Miller (Huntingdon) Pin Jeffrey Driscoll (APPR) 4:29
174 Chad Simmons (APPR) Major Decision Wyatt Miller (Huntingdon) 14-5
174 Chad Simmons (APPR) Decision AJ Banish (Ferrum) 7-0
184 Cody Dixon (Huntingdon) Pin Devon Meredith (APPR) 2:02
184 Daniel Henson (APPR) Technical Fall Layne LyBrand (Huntingdon) 17-2
184 William Sorey (APPR) Pin Cody Richmond (LIB) 6:30
184 Max Baker (Ferrum) Major Decision Daniel Henson (APPR) 11-3
184 William Sorey (APPR) Decision Antavian Leary (Ferrum) 2-1
184 Shane Triantos (Stevens Institute of Technology) Major Decision Devon Meredith (APPR) 13-5
184 Cody Richmond (LIB) Pin Daniel Henson (APPR) 2:30
184 Cody Richmond (LIB) Decision William Kuenne (Washington and Lee) 11-9
184 Cody Richmond (LIB) Forfeit Austin Threatt (Huntingdon) 0:00
184 William Sorey (APPR) Pin Austin Threatt (Huntingdon) 1:42
184 Antavian Leary (Ferrum) Pin Cody Richmond (LIB) 2:38
184 William Sorey (APPR) Decision Max Baker (Ferrum) 7-2
197 Jimmy Haynes (Huntingdon) Pin David Trigg (LIB) 3:11
197 Nick Savin (Elizabethtown) Pin Vandan Schmidt (APPR) 1:41
197 Kori Walker (Huntingdon) Major Decision Alexander Hicks (LIB) 13-5
197 Quinn Ruble (Elizabethtown) Pin David Trigg (LIB) 4:16
197 Vandan Schmidt (APPR) Major Decision Jimmy Haynes (Huntingdon) 13-5
197 Alexander Hicks (LIB) Major Decision Quinn Ruble (Elizabethtown) ——
197 Kori Walker (Huntingdon) Major Decision Vandan Schmidt (APPR) 15-3
197 Nick Savin (Elizabethtown) Major Decision Alexander Hicks (LIB) 11-2
197 Alexander Hicks (LIB) Pin Vandan Schmidt (APPR) 2:06
285 Tyrique Nolen (Ferrum) Pin Kofi Sackey (ECU) 1:52
285 Kofi Sackey (ECU) Decision Joseph Pearson (Huntingdon) 12-8
285 Zachary Sintobin (APPR) Pin Colin Myles (Stevens Institute of Technology) 4:15
285 Austin Amos (LIB) Technical Fall Gerard Ross (Stevens Institute of Technology) 15-0
285 Tyrique Nolen (Ferrum) Decision Zachary Sintobin (APPR) 3-2
285 Carlos Leyva (Ferrum) Default Austin Amos (LIB) 5:16
285 Kofi Sackey (ECU) Pin John Reid (Averett) 6:27
285 Zachary Sintobin (APPR) Decision Gerard Ross (Stevens Institute of Technology) 8-2
285 Matthew Kaminer (Washington and Lee) Pin Kofi Sackey (ECU) 2:28
285 Matthew Kaminer (Washington and Lee) Decision Zachary Sintobin (APPR) 4-2