Southeast Open - Freshman/Sophomore Division

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Gage Curry (American) Pin Billy Gordy (EC) 1:43
125 Tommy Cox (North Carolina State) Pin Alberto Perez (EC) 2:02
125 Arrick Shankles (Edinboro) Pin Ahkeem Lewis (EC) 2:16
125 Jonathon Tropea (Rider) Pin Billy Gordy (EC) 0:44
125 Alberto Perez (EC) Pin Jeremy Puente (Finger Lakes Prep) 4:17
125 Ryan More (SE RTC) Pin Ahkeem Lewis (EC) 4:28
133 JT Ayers (Notre Dame College) Major Decision Alberto Perez (EC) 16-8
133 Lio Quezada (George Mason) Decision Dylan Carlile (EC) 6-2
133 Brent Newcomer (EC) Decision Rosendo Beltran (Notre Dame College) 4-2
133 Darius Bunch (EC) Decision Tony Lattanze (SE RTC) 4-1
133 Brent Newcomer (EC) Decision Angelo Barberio (American) 9-5
133 Colby Smith (Appalachian State) Major Decision Darius Bunch (EC) 12-5
133 Tariq Wilson (North Carolina State) Decision Brent Newcomer (EC) 13-6
133 Darius Bunch (EC) Decision Jacob Wynn (King) 2-0
133 Darius Bunch (EC) Decision Nicholas Lirette (North Carolina) 17-15 SV-1
133 Reid White (Campbell) Decision Brent Newcomer (EC) 5-4
133 Korbin Myers (Edinboro) Major Decision Darius Bunch (EC) 10-2
141 Kalvin Harris (Shorter) Pin Austin Emerson (BC) 2:12
141 Christopher Diaz (North Carolina State) Decision Hunter Quinn (EC) 5-0
141 Darren Ostrander (VMI) Decision Hunter Quinn (EC) 9-2
141 Noah Hanau (Army) Pin Austin Emerson (BC) 0:50
157 Alex Rinehart (VMI) Technical Fall Brennan McCrum (EC) 22-4
157 Nigel Ruiz (Army) Pin Dillon Turner (EC) 3:16
157 Anthony Wokasch (American) Pin Jay Sheppard (EC) 2:14
157 BC Laprade (Virginia Tech) Pin Franklin Ellis (EC) 3:54
157 Brennan McCrum (EC) Decision Caleb Barley (West Virginia) 7-3
157 Matt Raines (George Mason) Technical Fall Dillon Turner (EC) 16-0
157 Jay Sheppard (EC) Decision Isaac McMillan (Army) 6-2
157 Marquez Horton (Brewton Parker) Decision Franklin Ellis (EC) 2-0 SV-1
157 Kameron Warlitner (VMI) Major Decision Brennan McCrum (EC) 12-4
157 Nigel Ruiz (Army) Pin Jay Sheppard (EC) 5:27
165 JR Andrejcik (Notre Dame College) Technical Fall Dylan Gouine (EC) 19-4
165 Darius Rutland (King) Pin Dylan Gouine (EC) 2:36
174 Graham Ratermann (Army) Pin Dacoda Flenard (EC) 1:58
174 Sam Rowell (Maryland) Decision Dacoda Flenard (EC) 2-0 SV-1
184 Abraham Correa-Medina (American) Decision Josh Powers (BC) 3-2
184 Alan Clothier (Appalachian State) Pin Josh Powers (BC) 3:29
197 Sam Palumbo (Rider) Decision Jermel Lewis (EC) 5-2
197 Xavier Ferrizzi (Rider) Decision Jermel Lewis (EC) 4-1
285 Daniel Adkins (Newberry) Pin Majah Couzan (EC) 5:29
285 Aaron Spires (EC) Decision Peter Strassfield (Army) 9-2
285 Will Hilliard (Old Dominion) Pin Aaron Spires (EC) 3:53
285 Michael McAleavey (The Citadel) Decision Majah Couzan (EC) 4-3
285 Michael McAleavey (The Citadel) Pin Aaron Spires (EC) 6:19