Hokie Open - Freshman/Sophomore Division

125 Placers
  • 7. William Moon (EC)
157 Placers
  • 3. Hunter Quinn (EC)
  • 6. Kevin Almond (EC)
  • 7. Jay Sheppard (EC)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Keegan Duncan (Gardner Webb) Pin Alberto Perez (EC) 2:01
125 Michael McGee (Old Dominion) Technical Fall Billy Gordy (EC) 18-0
125 William Moon (EC) Pin James Milstead (VMI) 1:43
125 Killian Cardanale (Old Dominion) Major Decision William Moon (EC) 11-3
125 TJ Hicks (Chattanooga) Pin Billy Gordy (EC) 0:32
125 Michael Perez (UNC-Pembroke) Decision Alberto Perez (EC) 10-9
125 William Moon (EC) Decision Ryan More (Virginia Tech) 8-6 SV-1
125 Keegan Duncan (Gardner Webb) Decision William Moon (EC) 7-1
133 Zach Clary (Newberry) Decision Emery Cline (EC) 6-2
133 Emery Cline (EC) Decision Devin Dicarlo (Limestone) 9-3
133 Miles Grier (Appalachian State) Decision Emery Cline (EC) 6-5
141 Franco Valdes (Chattanooga) Major Decision Dalton Flint (EC) 16-3
141 Mason Wohltman (Old Dominion) Pin Michael Harris (EC) 4:46
141 Dalton Flint (EC) Pin Ethan Phillips (Citadel) 4:18
141 Michael Harris (EC) Decision Jacob Wynn (King) 4-1
141 Mason Wohltman (Old Dominion) Decision Dalton Flint (EC) 5-1
141 Franco Valdes (Chattanooga) Major Decision Michael Harris (EC) 12-4
157 Daniel Contraguerro (Ohio) Major Decision Dillon Turner (EC) 10-0
157 Ronny Ghaida (Virginia Tech) Major Decision Chandler Saine (EC) 16-4
157 Tyler Makosy (UNC-Pembroke) Major Decision Jay Sheppard (EC) 15-3
157 Hunter Quinn (EC) Decision Matthew Danner (King) 4-1
157 Beau Guffey (Army) Decision Kevin Almond (EC) 6-1
157 Hunter Quinn (EC) Decision Avery Dinardi (Limestone) 10-3
157 Isaiah Johnson (Appalachian State) Decision Hunter Quinn (EC) 5-2
157 Ronny Ghaida (Virginia Tech) Pin Dillon Turner (EC) 2:01
157 Chandler Saine (EC) Decision Daniel Contraguerro (Ohio) 4-3
157 Kevin Almond (EC) Technical Fall Bailey Slattman (King) 18-3
157 Chandler Saine (EC) Decision Matthew Danner (King) 6-2
157 Jay Sheppard (EC) Decision Isaac McMillan (Army) 9-5
157 Kevin Almond (EC) Decision Avery Dinardi (Limestone) 12-5
157 Ben Anderson (Duke) Decision Chandler Saine (EC) 9-2
157 Jay Sheppard (EC) Forfeit Chase Stephens (Chattanooga) 0:00
157 Kevin Almond (EC) Decision Tyler Makosy (UNC-Pembroke) 6-5 TB-2
157 Ben Anderson (Duke) Decision Jay Sheppard (EC) 10-5
157 Ben Anderson (Duke) Pin Kevin Almond (EC) 0:32
157 Hunter Quinn (EC) Decision Cade Hepner (Old Dominion) 10-5
165 Calvin Nimely (EC) Pin Nathaniel Porterfield (VMI) 5:25
165 Dominick Petrucelli (Chattanooga) Major Decision Calvin Nimely (EC) 12-0
165 Luke Drugac (Old Dominion) Decision Calvin Nimely (EC) 6-2
174 Matt McGillick (Citadel) Decision Melvin Nimely (EC) 14-7
174 Jed Smith (Army) Technical Fall Chandler Kirkland (GSU) 16-0
174 Melvin Nimely (EC) Pin Brad Combs (VMI) 0:56
174 William Carvey (VMI) Pin Chandler Kirkland (GSU) 1:36
174 Evan Schenk (Gardner Webb) Decision Melvin Nimely (EC) 10-3
184 Kyle Graham (EC) Pin Bradley Mewhorter (Citadel) 2:55
184 Antonio Agee (Old Dominion) Technical Fall Sam Ashway (EC) 17-0
184 Kaden Russell (Duke) Major Decision Seth Bell (EC) 11-2
184 Stanley Smeltzer (Virginia Tech) Pin Kyle Graham (EC) 0:31
184 Sam Ashway (EC) Pin Cody Luper (VMI) 0:50
184 Timothy Bowers (Ohio) Major Decision Seth Bell (EC) 12-1
184 Rodney Jones (Chattanooga) Technical Fall Sam Ashway (EC) 20-5
184 Timothy Bowers (Ohio) Pin Kyle Graham (EC) 1:29
197 Anthony Perrine (Gardner Webb) Decision Richard Walker (EC) 10-4
197 Tim Warren (Unatt) Decision Jermel Lewis (EC) 3-2
197 Aaron Naples (Ohio) Pin Richard Walker (EC) 3:50
197 Kenny VanVorst (Gardner Webb) Decision Jermel Lewis (EC) 6-1
285 Jeffrey Allen (SRTC) Pin Dylan Purcell (EC) 0:19
285 Daniel Bland (Limestone) Pin Seth Brennock (OSU) 6:04
285 Jared Pegher (Ohio) Pin Bradley Chrestensen (EC) 2:22
285 Bradley Chrestensen (EC) Pin Dylan Purcell (EC) 4:10
285 Seth Brennock (OSU) Pin Josh Martin (Newberry) 0:58
285 Eric Hall (Old Dominion) Decision Bradley Chrestensen (EC) 8-2
285 Ali Wahab (Old Dominion) Major Decision Seth Brennock (OSU) 8-0