Seminole Rattler Invitational

133 Placers
  • 2. Devon Smith (FAMU)
  • 3. Abraham Betancourt (FIU)
141 Placers
  • 1. Brandon Filosi (UGA)
  • 2. Joseph Caraballo (FGCU)
  • 3. Evan Mickey (UF)
149 Placers
  • 1. Nicholas Carlson (FGCU)
  • 2. Nicholas Nelson (UGA)
157 Placers
  • 1. Ryan Bost (UGA)
  • 2. Montgomery Allen (FSU)
  • 3. Cesar Fuentes (TAMPA)
174 Placers
  • 1. Michael Seymour (TAMPA)
  • 2. Daniel Stone (FSU)
184 Placers
  • 1. Jabari Irons (FGCU)
  • 2. Alexander Greco (TAMPA)
  • 3. Jackson Bowen (UGA)
197 Placers
  • 1. Lavanda Warren (FAMU)
  • 3. Richard Gill (TAMPA)
285 Placers
  • 1. William Farparan (TAMPA)
  • 2. Leo White (FAMU)
  • 3. Khalic Everett (BLC)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Abraham Betancourt (FIU) Technical Fall Daniel Londono (FAMU) 18-0
133 Devon Smith (FAMU) Decision Logan Perentis (BLC) 5-3
133 Devon Smith (FAMU) Decision Abraham Betancourt (FIU) 13-7
133 X. Farr (Unattached) Major Decision Logan Perentis (BLC) 12-4
133 C. Conover (Unattached) Pin Daniel Londono (FAMU) 2:02
133 Abraham Betancourt (FIU) Major Decision Logan Perentis (BLC) 15-1
133 X. Farr (Unattached) Pin Daniel Londono (FAMU) 1:35
133 Devon Smith (FAMU) Technical Fall C. Conover (Unattached) 20-5
133 Abraham Betancourt (FIU) Technical Fall C. Conover (Unattached) 17-0
133 X. Farr (Unattached) Decision Devon Smith (FAMU) 6-1
133 Logan Perentis (BLC) Forfeit Daniel Londono (FAMU) 0:00
133 X. Farr (Unattached) Major Decision Abraham Betancourt (FIU) 14-2
133 Logan Perentis (BLC) Technical Fall C. Conover (Unattached) 18-3
133 Devon Smith (FAMU) Forfeit Daniel Londono (FAMU) 0:00
141 Brandon Filosi (UGA) Pin Joseph Caraballo (FGCU) 2:13
141 Brandon Filosi (UGA) Forfeit Nicholas Anthony (FSU) 0:00
141 Joseph Caraballo (FGCU) Forfeit Evan Mickey (UF) 0:00
141 Joseph Caraballo (FGCU) Forfeit Nicholas Anthony (FSU) 0:00
141 Brandon Filosi (UGA) Forfeit Evan Mickey (UF) 0:00
149 Nicholas Carlson (FGCU) Technical Fall Costa Zachos (UGA) 16-1
149 Nicholas Nelson (UGA) Pin Dakota McGough (Southeastern) 1:34
149 Dakota McGough (Southeastern) Decision Costa Zachos (UGA) 8-4
149 Nicholas Carlson (FGCU) Technical Fall Nicholas Nelson (UGA) 20-5
149 Nicholas Nelson (UGA) Pin Costa Zachos (UGA) 7:00
149 Nicholas Carlson (FGCU) Pin Dakota McGough (Southeastern) 2:09
157 Cesar Fuentes (TAMPA) Pin Ethan Kradel (FSU) 1:26
157 Ryan Bost (UGA) Pin Montgomery Allen (FSU) 1:00
157 Montgomery Allen (FSU) Pin Cesar Fuentes (TAMPA) 6:51
157 Ryan Bost (UGA) Decision Ethan Kradel (FSU) 10-4
157 Ryan Bost (UGA) Pin Cesar Fuentes (TAMPA) 6:12
157 Ethan Kradel (FSU) Forfeit Montgomery Allen (FSU) 0:00
174 Tyler Person (Southeastern) Forfeit Aaron Senne (TAMPA) 0:00
174 Michael Seymour (TAMPA) Pin Isaiah McNealy (FAMU) 5:12
174 Zachary Rose (UF) Forfeit Aaron Senne (TAMPA) 0:00
174 Tyler Person (Southeastern) Forfeit Isaiah McNealy (FAMU) 0:00
174 Zachary Rose (UF) Forfeit Isaiah McNealy (FAMU) 0:00
174 Michael Seymour (TAMPA) Decision Tyler Person (Southeastern) 5-4
174 Michael Seymour (TAMPA) Forfeit Aaron Senne (TAMPA) 0:00
174 Tyler Person (Southeastern) Forfeit Zachary Rose (UF) 0:00
174 Isaiah McNealy (FAMU) Forfeit Aaron Senne (TAMPA) 0:00
174 Michael Seymour (TAMPA) Pin Zachary Rose (UF) 2:35
174 Daniel Stone (FSU) Technical Fall Jesse Dorman (Southeastern) 18-2
174 John Bowman (Florida) Pin Jesse Dorman (Southeastern) 7:00
174 Cednet Jean (FAMU) Pin Jesse Dorman (Southeastern) 0:49
174 Daniel Stone (FSU) Decision John Bowman (Florida) 4-2
174 Cednet Jean (FAMU) Decision John Bowman (Florida) 9-5
174 Daniel Stone (FSU) Decision Cednet Jean (FAMU) 11-7
174 Michael Seymour (TAMPA) Pin Daniel Stone (FSU) 0:21
174 Tyler Person (Southeastern) Decision Cednet Jean (FAMU) 5-0
174 John Bowman (Florida) Decision Zachary Rose (UF) 7-2
174 Jesse Dorman (Southeastern) Forfeit Isaiah McNealy (FAMU) 0:00
184 Jabari Irons (FGCU) Major Decision Alexander Greco (TAMPA) 14-2
184 Jackson Bowen (UGA) Pin Peter Yablonski (TAMPA) 1:09
184 Jackson Bowen (UGA) Pin Maurice Henderson (FAMU) 2:45
184 Jabari Irons (FGCU) Pin Peter Yablonski (TAMPA) 2:34
184 Maurice Henderson (FAMU) Pin Peter Yablonski (TAMPA) 0:06
184 Alexander Greco (TAMPA) Pin Jackson Bowen (UGA) 1:51
184 Alexander Greco (TAMPA) Pin Maurice Henderson (FAMU) 1:16
184 Jabari Irons (FGCU) Pin Jackson Bowen (UGA) 1:43
184 Jabari Irons (FGCU) Pin Maurice Henderson (FAMU) 2:00
184 Alexander Greco (TAMPA) Pin Peter Yablonski (TAMPA) 1:41
197 Lavanda Warren (FAMU) Pin Richard Gill (TAMPA) 6:41
197 Emanuel Childs (Unattached) Pin Jacob Laursen (FSU) ——
197 Richard Gill (TAMPA) Decision Jacob Laursen (FSU) 7-4
197 Lavanda Warren (FAMU) Forfeit Emanuel Childs (Unattached) 0:00
197 Richard Gill (TAMPA) Decision Emanuel Childs (Unattached) 6-2
197 Lavanda Warren (FAMU) Decision Jacob Laursen (FSU) 10-6
285 William Farparan (TAMPA) Pin Khalic Everett (BLC) 1:08
285 Leo White (FAMU) Pin Nick Tyler (FSU) 1:30
285 Nick Tyler (FSU) Pin Maxime Dalcy (FIU) 2:16
285 Leo White (FAMU) Decision Khalic Everett (BLC) 7-5
285 Leo White (FAMU) Pin Maxime Dalcy (FIU) 0:32
285 William Farparan (TAMPA) Pin Nick Tyler (FSU) 3:13
285 William Farparan (TAMPA) Pin Maxime Dalcy (FIU) 3:11
285 Khalic Everett (BLC) Decision Nick Tyler (FSU) 8-3
285 Khalic Everett (BLC) Major Decision Maxime Dalcy (FIU) 13-2
285 William Farparan (TAMPA) Technical Fall Leo White (FAMU) 16-1