Builder Invitational

125 Placers
  • 1. Colton Messick (APPR)
  • 4. Anthony Frie (ECU)
133 Placers
  • 1. Kolin Johnson (APPR)
  • 3. Trey Templeton (APPR)
141 Placers
  • 1. Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU)
  • 3. Ethan Ruh (WM)
  • 4. Raekwon Jackson (APPR)
149 Placers
  • 1. Tristan Mabe (APPR)
  • 2. Tyler Allen (APPR)
157 Placers
  • 1. Calvin Kopstein (JMU)
  • 3. William Heath (APPR)
  • 4. Darek Dabbs (APPR)
165 Placers
  • 2. Chad Simmons (APPR)
  • 3. Jacob Heyde (APPR)
174 Placers
  • 2. Daniel Henson (APPR)
  • 4. Jeremy Mosley (APPR)
184 Placers
  • 1. Ryan Thomas (JMU)
  • 2. Dylan Reece (ECU)
  • 4. Auston Tighe (RPI)
197 Placers
  • 4. Oliver Feagin (RPI)
235 Placers
  • 1. Ross Graham (APPR)
  • 3. Mark Sizemore (JMU)
  • 4. John Pierce (APPR)
285 Placers
  • 1. Peter Cortapasso (APPR)
  • 2. Thomas Hudson (ECU)

Team Scores:

  1. Apprentice - 150.0
  2. Alderson Broaddus - 118.0
  3. UConn - 87.5
  4. Averett - 77.5
  5. UMBC - 71.0
  6. James Madison - 69.5
  7. Liberty - 48.5
  8. East Carolina - 48.0
  9. Penn State - DuBois - 40.0
  10. Hampden-Sydney - 35.5
  11. Florida - 19.0
  12. William & Mary - 0.5

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Anthony Frie (ECU) Pin Brantley Guckert (Alderson Broaddus) 2:13
125 Matthew Farrar (APPR) Default Breandan Coughlin (Alderson Broaddus) 1:14
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Pin Anthony Frie (ECU) 2:30
125 Joseph Jones (Averett) Major Decision Matthew Farrar (APPR) 12-3
125 Anthony Frie (ECU) Forfeit Breandan Coughlin (Alderson Broaddus) 0:00
125 Brantley Guckert (Alderson Broaddus) Pin Matthew Farrar (APPR) 4:08
125 Brantley Guckert (Alderson Broaddus) Decision Anthony Frie (ECU) 6-3
125 Matthew Farrar (APPR) Forfeit Breandan Coughlin (Alderson Broaddus) 0:00
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Major Decision Joseph Jones (Averett) 8-0
133 Easton Halliday (Averett) Major Decision Trey Templeton (APPR) 18-5
133 Daniel Hoge (JMU) Major Decision Michael Nichols (Averett) 13-2
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Technical Fall Frank Blevins (Averett) 15-0
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Pin Daniel Hoge (JMU) 1:11
133 Trey Templeton (APPR) Pin Daniel Hoge (JMU) 2:54
133 Daniel Hoge (JMU) Pin Michael Nichols (Averett) 3:23
133 Trey Templeton (APPR) Decision Easton Halliday (Averett) 4-2
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Decision Curtis Cox (Alderson Broaddus) 9-7
141 Raekwon Jackson (APPR) Pin David Shelton (Averett) 3:33
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Pin Raekwon Jackson (APPR) 1:24
141 Steven Lang (Averett) Decision Ethan Ruh (WM) 9-5
141 Raekwon Jackson (APPR) Decision Paul Steger (Alderson Broaddus) 12-10
141 Ethan Ruh (WM) Pin David Shelton (Averett) 4:18
141 Ethan Ruh (WM) Pin Raekwon Jackson (APPR) 1:25
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Major Decision Steven Lang (Averett) 9-0
149 Tyler Allen (APPR) Pin John Douglas (RPI) 1:23
149 Christian Govan (ECU) Technical Fall Derek McKenna (JMU) 17-2
149 Cameron Ritchey (Alderson Broaddus) Decision Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) 8-7
149 Tyler Allen (APPR) Major Decision William Merritt (Averett) 9-1
149 Levi Hobbs (Alderson Broaddus) Pin Brian Gembarski (RPI) 2:40
149 Tristan Mabe (APPR) Pin Christian Govan (ECU) 1:49
149 Tyler Allen (APPR) Pin Cameron Ritchey (Alderson Broaddus) 5:25
149 Tristan Mabe (APPR) Pin Levi Hobbs (Alderson Broaddus) 2:03
149 John Douglas (RPI) Pin Brian Gembarski (RPI) 2:15
149 Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) Technical Fall Derek McKenna (JMU) 18-3
149 Christian Govan (ECU) Pin John Douglas (RPI) 1:09
149 Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) Pin William Merritt (Averett) 2:53
149 Cameron Ritchey (Alderson Broaddus) Decision Christian Govan (ECU) 18-16 SV-1
149 Levi Hobbs (Alderson Broaddus) Technical Fall Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) 22-4
149 Christian Govan (ECU) Pin Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) 4:54
149 Tristan Mabe (APPR) Pin Tyler Allen (APPR) 6:14
157 Darek Dabbs (APPR) Decision David Crespo (ECU) 6-4
157 Calvin Kopstein (JMU) Pin Jacob Howe (Averett) 0:16
157 William Heath (APPR) Pin Rongyi Zhang (RPI) 1:40
157 Tyler Bauer (Alderson Broaddus) Pin Darek Dabbs (APPR) 1:29
157 Calvin Kopstein (JMU) Major Decision William Heath (APPR) 13-4
157 Jacob Howe (Averett) Decision Rongyi Zhang (RPI) 9-4
157 William Heath (APPR) Pin Rongyi Zhang (RPI) 1:40
157 Logan Howell (Averett) Pin David Crespo (ECU) 4:09
157 Darek Dabbs (APPR) Pin Jacob Howe (Averett) 1:40
157 William Heath (APPR) Decision Logan Howell (Averett) 12-7
157 William Heath (APPR) Decision Darek Dabbs (APPR) 6-4 SV-1
157 Calvin Kopstein (JMU) Pin Tyler Bauer (Alderson Broaddus) 2:44
165 Adam Aldridge (ECU) Pin Aaron James (JMU) 2:18
165 Jacob Bringham (JMU) Pin Cody Smith (ECU) 1:16
165 Jared Lough (Averett) Pin Jacob Heyde (APPR) 2:07
165 Derek Schmidt (Alderson Broaddus) Pin Adam Aldridge (ECU) 5:37
165 Jacob Bringham (JMU) Pin John Schreiber (WM) 3:40
165 Chad Simmons (APPR) Pin Javian Moore (Averett) 2:46
165 Chad Simmons (APPR) Pin Jacob Bringham (JMU) 2:43
165 John Schreiber (WM) Pin Aaron James (JMU) 3:51
165 Cody Smith (ECU) Pin Adam Aldridge (ECU) 3:53
165 Javian Moore (Averett) Pin John Schreiber (WM) 2:15
165 Jacob Heyde (APPR) Pin Cody Smith (ECU) 1:46
165 Jacob Heyde (APPR) Pin Jacob Bringham (JMU) 2:16
165 Javian Moore (Averett) Pin Jacob Bringham (JMU) 3:26
165 Jacob Heyde (APPR) Pin Derek Schmidt (Alderson Broaddus) 5:45
165 Jared Lough (Averett) Decision Chad Simmons (APPR) 6-4
174 Gino Sita (Alderson Broaddus) Pin Dustin Riles (WM) 0:33
174 Jeremy Mosley (APPR) Pin Marco Pangallo (ECU) 0:51
174 Daniel Henson (APPR) Major Decision Patrick Tomasic (ECU) 17-7
174 Craig Lewis (Averett) Pin Luke Mazzeo (JMU) 2:18
174 Gino Sita (Alderson Broaddus) Major Decision Jeremy Mosley (APPR) 14-4
174 Daniel Henson (APPR) Decision Craig Lewis (Averett) 10-5
174 Patrick Tomasic (ECU) Pin Luke Mazzeo (JMU) 2:28
174 Marco Pangallo (ECU) Technical Fall Dustin Riles (WM) 18-3
174 Jeremy Mosley (APPR) Decision Patrick Tomasic (ECU) 10-6
174 Craig Lewis (Averett) Pin Marco Pangallo (ECU) 2:35
174 Patrick Tomasic (ECU) Pin Marco Pangallo (ECU) 0:36
174 Craig Lewis (Averett) Forfeit Jeremy Mosley (APPR) 0:00
174 Gino Sita (Alderson Broaddus) Technical Fall Daniel Henson (APPR) 16-0
184 Ryan Thomas (JMU) Pin Tristin Breen (Alderson Broaddus) 2:39
184 Dylan Reece (ECU) Pin Auston Tighe (RPI) 4:29
184 Tristin Breen (Alderson Broaddus) Pin Auston Tighe (RPI) 1:00
184 Ryan Thomas (JMU) Pin Dylan Reece (ECU) 2:19
197 Christopher Mohr (Averett) Pin Samuel Lu (WM) 3:58
197 Humza Qazi (JMU) Pin Kofi Sackey (ECU) 2:34
197 Oliver Feagin (RPI) Decision Jonathan Bishop (Averett) 18-12
197 Josh Dailey (Alderson Broaddus) Pin Vandan Schmidt (APPR) 2:36
197 Christopher Mohr (Averett) Pin Humza Qazi (JMU) 4:32
197 Josh Dailey (Alderson Broaddus) Pin Oliver Feagin (RPI) 1:59
197 Jonathan Bishop (Averett) Pin Vandan Schmidt (APPR) 0:57
197 Samuel Lu (WM) Pin Kofi Sackey (ECU) 2:38
197 Jonathan Bishop (Averett) Pin Humza Qazi (JMU) 3:53
197 Oliver Feagin (RPI) Pin Samuel Lu (WM) 2:17
197 Samuel Lu (WM) Pin Humza Qazi (JMU) 0:41
197 Jonathan Bishop (Averett) Major Decision Oliver Feagin (RPI) 10-2
235 Jamir Brown (APPR) Decision Timothy Hudson (ECU) 3-1
235 John Pierce (APPR) Pin Mark Sizemore (JMU) 3:31
235 Ross Graham (APPR) Pin Tavon Blowe (Averett) 0:24
235 Jared Burgoyne (Alderson Broaddus) Pin Jamir Brown (APPR) 3:27
235 Ross Graham (APPR) Major Decision John Pierce (APPR) 12-3
235 Mark Sizemore (JMU) Decision Tavon Blowe (Averett) 7-5
235 Mark Sizemore (JMU) Decision Jamir Brown (APPR) 9-4
235 John Pierce (APPR) Pin Timothy Hudson (ECU) 2:46
235 Jamir Brown (APPR) Decision Timothy Hudson (ECU) 6-1
235 Mark Sizemore (JMU) Decision John Pierce (APPR) 8-2
235 Ross Graham (APPR) Pin Jared Burgoyne (Alderson Broaddus) 6:39
285 Jose Gandarilla (RPI) Decision Dustin Hoover (Averett) 4-1
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Pin Daniel Sherrad (Alderson Broaddus) 1:06
285 Thomas Hudson (ECU) Pin Jose Gandarilla (RPI) 1:06
285 John Reid (Averett) Decision Jose Gandarilla (RPI) 1-0
285 Jose Gandarilla (RPI) Pin Dustin Hoover (Averett) 6:05
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Pin Thomas Hudson (ECU) 1:28