NCWA National Championships - Bouts 761 - 832 Finals

125 Placers
  • 1. David Campbell (GHC)
  • 2. Colton Messick (APPR)
  • 3. Kameron Kempker (GVSU)
  • 4. Eric Pawlaczyk (MCC)
  • 5. Elijah Nash (KSUT)
  • 6. Matthew Gamble (CSUF)
  • 7. Christian Antoine (UMASS)
  • 8. Keith Skaggs (MIT)
133 Placers
  • 1. Kolin Johnson (APPR)
  • 2. Brendan Hazelton (GVSU)
  • 3. David Ortiz (STCC)
  • 4. DeAnte Evans (TOL)
  • 5. Jacob Toledo (UCF)
  • 6. Jake Taylor (WCU)
  • 7. Eduardo Rodriguez (BBC)
  • 8. Brandon Caffrey (UCONN)
141 Placers
  • 1. Danny Buteau (HUSU)
  • 2. Marcos Mercado (STCC)
  • 3. Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU)
  • 4. Colton Hanysak (GVSU)
  • 5. Justin Trinh (UCF)
  • 6. Chase Bates (MCC)
  • 7. Charles Hudson (LIB)
  • 8. Aaron Ward (MCC)
149 Placers
  • 1. Ty'Rae Carter (TAMU)
  • 2. Zach Blevins (TOL)
  • 3. Chad Cantrell (LIB)
  • 4. Tyler Sage (UF)
  • 5. Tristan Mabe (APPR)
  • 6. Edward DeRoche (HUSU)
  • 7. Marcus Martinez (RUT)
  • 8. Ryan Miller (GVSU)
157 Placers
  • 1. Andrew Burgette (LIB)
  • 2. Chad Simmons (APPR)
  • 3. Calvin Kopstein (JMU)
  • 4. Daniel Ritz (PSU)
  • 5. Brandon Turner (GVSU)
  • 6. Al Caserta (OSU)
  • 7. Mike Clark (STCC)
  • 8. Michael Klee (CPSU)
165 Placers
  • 1. Jerrod Mullins (MCC)
  • 2. Mason Brestle (UMCP)
  • 3. Clay Perry (UCF)
  • 4. Luke Ely (LIB)
  • 5. Stephen Illicete (FARM)
  • 6. Peter Becher (ECU)
  • 7. Michael Euliss (WWU)
  • 8. Jacob Yatso (WISC)
174 Placers
  • 1. Samuel Karel (LIB)
  • 2. Major Moore (TOL)
  • 3. Vincent Levin (FGCU)
  • 4. Matthew Alejandro (GHC)
  • 5. Ethan Ahrens (UCF)
  • 6. Jacob Berry (STCC)
  • 7. Cody Richmond (LIB)
  • 8. Brice Locklear (AKR)
184 Placers
  • 1. Jabari Irons (FGCU)
  • 2. Jerron Thomas (MCC)
  • 3. George Andrews (UCONN)
  • 4. Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU)
  • 5. Joshua McIlhenny (LIB)
  • 6. Cullin Brendeland (ISU)
  • 7. Brad Kata (UCF)
  • 8. Ryan Thomas (JMU)
197 Placers
  • 1. Austin Amos (LIB)
  • 2. Ross Graham (APPR)
  • 3. Jarrod Smiley (UCF)
  • 4. Deontay Wadley (PSU)
  • 5. Costas Hatzipavlides (ISU)
  • 6. Tyler Roling (ISU)
  • 7. Kyler Slade (OSU)
  • 8. Patrick St Martin (UMASS)
235 Placers
  • 1. Jeffrey Allen (LIB)
  • 2. William Farparan (TAMPA)
  • 3. Giovanni Guarnero (WINO)
  • 4. Octavio Alejandre (GHC)
  • 5. John Pierce (APPR)
  • 6. Joseph Carbonaro (UCONN)
  • 7. David Smith (LIB)
  • 8. Michael Mascioli (ROW)
285 Placers
  • 1. Dominick Johnson (LIB)
  • 2. Jesse Gaudin (UCF)
  • 3. Mitchell Bischoff (AKR)
  • 4. Jordan Karst (UNLV)
  • 5. Chaasadyah St. Phard (STCC)
  • 6. Lance Clapp (MCC)
  • 7. Austin Wells (MTSU)
  • 8. Steven Francisco (APPR)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
197 Costas Hatzipavlides (ISU) Decision Kyler Slade (OSU) 4-1
197 Tyler Roling (ISU) Decision Patrick St Martin (UMASS) 4-3
235 John Pierce (APPR) Decision David Smith (LIB) 7-5
235 Joseph Carbonaro (UCONN) Pin Michael Mascioli (ROW) 4:42
285 Chaasadyah St. Phard (STCC) Decision Steven Francisco (APPR) 4-0
285 Lance Clapp (MCC) Decision Austin Wells (MTSU) 6-2
125 Kameron Kempker (GVSU) Decision Elijah Nash (KSUT) 13-10
125 Eric Pawlaczyk (MCC) Decision Matthew Gamble (CSUF) 2-1
133 David Ortiz (STCC) Decision Jake Taylor (WCU) 10-4
133 DeAnte Evans (TOL) Decision Jacob Toledo (UCF) 9-2
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Major Decision Chase Bates (MCC) 11-3
141 Colton Hanysak (GVSU) Decision Justin Trinh (UCF) 4-2
149 Chad Cantrell (LIB) Decision Tristan Mabe (APPR) 16-10
149 Tyler Sage (UF) Decision Edward DeRoche (HUSU) 8-6 SV
157 Daniel Ritz (PSU) Pin Al Caserta (OSU) 1:07
157 Calvin Kopstein (JMU) Decision Brandon Turner (GVSU) 6-5
165 Clay Perry (UCF) Decision Peter Becher (ECU) 8-4
165 Luke Ely (LIB) Technical Fall Stephen Illicete (FARM) 15-0
174 Vincent Levin (FGCU) Decision Jacob Berry (STCC) 8-1
174 Matthew Alejandro (GHC) Decision Ethan Ahrens (UCF) 7-5
184 Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU) Pin Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) 0:48
184 George Andrews (UCONN) Major Decision Cullin Brendeland (ISU) 10-1
197 Jarrod Smiley (UCF) Decision Costas Hatzipavlides (ISU) 9-6
197 Deontay Wadley (PSU) Decision Tyler Roling (ISU) 8-1
235 Giovanni Guarnero (WINO) Major Decision John Pierce (APPR) 11-3
235 Octavio Alejandre (GHC) Pin Joseph Carbonaro (UCONN) 3:32
285 Jordan Karst (UNLV) Decision Lance Clapp (MCC) 5-0
285 Mitchell Bischoff (AKR) Decision Chaasadyah St. Phard (STCC) 6-1
125 Christian Antoine (UMASS) Decision Keith Skaggs (MIT) 11-5
125 Elijah Nash (KSUT) Default Matthew Gamble (CSUF) 0:00 Med
125 Kameron Kempker (GVSU) Decision Eric Pawlaczyk (MCC) 3-1 SV
125 David Campbell (GHC) Decision Colton Messick (APPR) 2-0
133 Eduardo Rodriguez (BBC) Decision Brandon Caffrey (UCONN) 8-2
133 Jacob Toledo (UCF) Decision Jake Taylor (WCU) 5-3
133 David Ortiz (STCC) Decision DeAnte Evans (TOL) 13-7
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Pin Brendan Hazelton (GVSU) 6:52
141 Charles Hudson (LIB) Forfeit Aaron Ward (MCC) ——
141 Justin Trinh (UCF) Decision Chase Bates (MCC) 12-5
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Decision Colton Hanysak (GVSU) 8-2
141 Danny Buteau (HUSU) Decision Marcos Mercado (STCC) 3-2 TB2
149 Marcus Martinez (RUT) Decision Ryan Miller (GVSU) 6-3
149 Tristan Mabe (APPR) Forfeit Edward DeRoche (HUSU) Med
149 Chad Cantrell (LIB) Pin Tyler Sage (UF) 5:44
149 Ty'Rae Carter (TAMU) Major Decision Zach Blevins (TOL) 11-3
157 Mike Clark (STCC) Forfeit Michael Klee (CPSU) ——
157 Brandon Turner (GVSU) Decision Al Caserta (OSU) 9-4
157 Calvin Kopstein (JMU) Major Decision Daniel Ritz (PSU) 12-3
157 Andrew Burgette (LIB) Decision Chad Simmons (APPR) 7-5
165 Michael Euliss (WWU) Decision Jacob Yatso (WISC) 13-10
165 Stephen Illicete (FARM) Pin Peter Becher (ECU) 2:35
165 Clay Perry (UCF) Decision Luke Ely (LIB) 4-3
165 Jerrod Mullins (MCC) Pin Mason Brestle (UMCP) 3:28
174 Cody Richmond (LIB) Decision Brice Locklear (AKR) 10-5
174 Ethan Ahrens (UCF) Technical Fall Jacob Berry (STCC) ——
174 Vincent Levin (FGCU) Decision Matthew Alejandro (GHC) 3-2
174 Samuel Karel (LIB) Decision Major Moore (TOL) 5-3
184 Brad Kata (UCF) Decision Ryan Thomas (JMU) 8-5
184 Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) Pin Cullin Brendeland (ISU) ——
184 George Andrews (UCONN) Decision Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU) 4-2
184 Jabari Irons (FGCU) Major Decision Jerron Thomas (MCC) 17-4
197 Kyler Slade (OSU) Pin Patrick St Martin (UMASS) 4:38
197 Costas Hatzipavlides (ISU) Default Tyler Roling (ISU) 4:11
197 Jarrod Smiley (UCF) Pin Deontay Wadley (PSU) 6:46
197 Austin Amos (LIB) Decision Ross Graham (APPR) 10-5
235 David Smith (LIB) Decision Michael Mascioli (ROW) 3-2
235 John Pierce (APPR) Pin Joseph Carbonaro (UCONN) 1:50
235 Giovanni Guarnero (WINO) Decision Octavio Alejandre (GHC) 3-2
235 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Major Decision William Farparan (TAMPA) 11-3
285 Austin Wells (MTSU) Decision Steven Francisco (APPR) 9-5
285 Chaasadyah St. Phard (STCC) Decision Lance Clapp (MCC) 2-0
285 Mitchell Bischoff (AKR) Decision Jordan Karst (UNLV) 11-6
285 Dominick Johnson (LIB) Decision Jesse Gaudin (UCF) 8-4