NCWA National Championships - Bouts 176 - 262

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
165 Jacob Yatso (WISC) Decision Matthew Rubio (OUAZ) 9-6
165 Tyler Rendina (UMBC) Forfeit Alonzo Davis (UF) ——
165 Jerrod Mullins (MCC) Pin Michael Salter (SBU) 2:49
165 Josh Thornton (UME) Technical Fall Jacob Heyde (APPR) 17-2
174 Matthew Alejandro (GHC) Pin Jordan Motter (PSU) 4-1
174 Dakota Stephens (NE) Major Decision Gerald Kenkel (WSC) 11-3
174 Brice Locklear (AKR) Technical Fall Avery Frank (WCT) 15-0
174 Vincent Levin (FGCU) Pin Ryan Thompson (RLC) 0:33
174 Drake Dudley (UNT) Pin Quinten Fedor (WSU) 1:56
174 Cody Richmond (LIB) Pin Gabriel Vega (UCONN) 4:59
174 Milo Holston (WWU) Pin Michael Seymour (TAMPA) 7:16
174 Major Moore (TOL) Forfeit Maurice Henderson (FAMU) 0:00
174 Samuel Karel (LIB) Pin Anthony Tamayo (RUT) 2:04
174 Zach Woods (UMASS) Pin Jared Larsen (CPSU) 3:49
174 Keith Brown (UCONN) Decision Anthony Solis (UMBC) 5-3
174 Ethan Ahrens (UCF) Technical Fall Neil Ryan (UMASS) 3:29
174 Ricardo Magny (UME) Major Decision Paul Molke (AKR) 16-7
174 Joseph Posledni (GVSU) Pin Louis Butler (ROW) 4:30
174 Jakob Stucky (DSU) Decision Jeremy Mosley (APPR) 8-3
174 Jacob Berry (STCC) Pin Austin Lasee (WINO) 1:46
174 Destry Talledo (UNLV) Pin Stephan Orlando (MACC) ——
184 Jerron Thomas (MCC) Pin Jermal Sanders (UHD) 0:32
184 Brett Barefoot (SCHU) Pin Cameron Dewey (WCU) 6:38
184 Brad Kata (UCF) Technical Fall Alexander Jordan (GHC) 16-1
184 Cade Wilbert (PSU) Pin Hunter Townsend (UNT) 4:17
184 Ryan Thomas (JMU) Major Decision Andrew Showman (BBC) 12-2
184 Cullin Brendeland (ISU) Pin Austin Connelly (UTK) 6:22
184 Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU) Pin Nicholas Venuti (WCT) 0:44
184 Richard Kilgore (UNLV) Major Decision Kyle Brown (SNHU) 12-0
184 George Andrews (UCONN) Pin Manuel Rivera (SSU) 1:29
184 Brendan Rice (UofM) Forfeit Scott Lohndorf (CSU) 0:00
184 Richard Webber (UNT) Forfeit William Sorey (APPR) 0:00
184 Ahmad Khatib (GVSU) Pin Stephano Magny (UME) 1:58
184 Jabari Irons (FGCU) Technical Fall Dante DiStefano (PSU) 18-3
184 Dartagnan Phan (USC) Decision Roman Porter (BBC) 15-10
184 Frank Soucy (MIT) Decision Jose Fernandez (UCF) 14-9
184 Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) Pin Kyle Ignacio (GHC) 2:17
184 Jake Wells (MTSU) Forfeit Peter Nguyen (UCLA) 0:00
184 Daniel Esenov (TEMP) Decision Zachary Rose (UF) 9-3
197 Ross Graham (APPR) Pin Patrick St Martin (UMASS) 5:42
197 Vincent Biscoglio (UCONN) Decision Parker Lansberg (USC) 11-9
197 Nick Childs (MCC) Pin Jon Chamberlain (BBC) 2:00
197 Alex Ledesma (SSU) Major Decision Davud Esenov (TEMP) 5:32
197 Jarrod Smiley (UCF) Pin Ryan Prescott (WSU) 0:32
197 Jonathan Carranza (RLC) Decision Michael O'Brien (WCT) 8-7
197 Richard Gill (TAMPA) Decision Ryan Olivas (GHC) 15-8
197 Josiah Murphy (LIB) Decision George Hargrove (STCC) 4-1
197 Costas Hatzipavlides (ISU) Pin James Cuccurello (ECU) 4:13
197 Cole Tucker (PLU) Forfeit Andrew Welch (UMCP) 0:00
197 TiRyek West (SCHU) Decision Jordan Consillio (UCF) 10-7
197 Deontay Wadley (PSU) Forfeit Steven Baker (OUAZ) 0:00
197 Kyler Slade (OSU) Pin Kristopher Bickham (UNT) 0:39
197 Shane Slater (UNLV) Pin Solomon Gruse (UofM) 4:54
197 Tyler Roling (ISU) Pin Derrick Pommills Jr (URI) 4:02
197 Austin Amos (LIB) Technical Fall Oliver Feagin (RPI) 17-2
235 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Pin Alec Palander (WSU) 1:14
235 Michael Mascioli (ROW) Pin Reagan Billingsley (UME) 3:50
235 Travis Mitchell (PLU) Pin Sukhjinder Tiwana (UNT) 2:32
235 Robert Hernandez (SCHU) Pin Zach Gilstrap (YALE) 0:21
235 Dylan Feldmeier (TVCC) Forfeit Omar Ibarra (UofM) 0:00
235 Jared Lancaster (GVSU) Major Decision Jesse Valitalo (PLU) 12-2
235 Trent Miller (UNLV) Decision Mark Sizemore (JMU) 7-4
235 Octavio Alejandre (GHC) Pin Timothy Hudson (ECU) 2:09
235 Giovanni Guarnero (WINO) Major Decision Adan Mijares III (OUAZ) 11-3
235 John Pierce (APPR) Pin Jack Thayer (GVSU) 2:35
235 Josh Felder (GHC) Pin Joseph Carbonaro (UCONN) 2:15
235 Daniel Starr (PSU) Forfeit Blaine Nye (CSU) 0:00
235 Davyn Peterson (STCC) Decision Jackson Pfau (SSU) 10-5
235 Lord O'Roke (UNLV) Pin Frankely Rosario (RUT) 2:32
235 David Smith (LIB) Technical Fall Nicholas Emery (UHD) 17-2
235 William Farparan (TAMPA) Pin Joshua Gilbert (CLEM) 0:49
285 Jesse Gaudin (UCF) Pin Riley Budd (CSUF) 4:25
285 Jacob Cuellar (SCHU) Decision Daniel Chambers (UMASS) 2-1
285 Lance Clapp (MCC) Pin Ruben Mendez (OUAZ) 6:03
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Pin Alexander Garcia (BBC) 1:07
285 Mitchell Bischoff (AKR) Pin Collin Ehney (CLEM) 2:53
285 Tristan Baugher (UNT) Decision Jaden Vilvert (FAMU) 3-0
285 Joshua Tatman (SCHU) Pin Thomas Hudson (ECU) 1:26
285 Austin Wells (MTSU) Pin Michael Huscusson (WSU) 2:23
285 Dominick Johnson (LIB) Pin Jeffrey Kraemer (SBU) 4:19
285 Leo White (FAMU) Pin Jonathon Brown (MIT) 6:50
285 Charles Rupe (PLU) Pin Quincy Williams (WCT) 0:42
285 Chaasadyah St. Phard (STCC) Decision Elijah Tucker (MACC) 3-0
285 Mervyn Penniston-John Jr (GHC) Default Gunnar Lynch (PS-F) 3:00
285 Steven Francisco (APPR) Pin Dakota Day (SSU) 0:54
285 Mitchell Krahulik (GVSU) Pin Khalic Everett (BLC) 6:55
285 Jordan Karst (UNLV) Pin Christian Morgan (MACC) 1:29