NCWA National Championships - Bouts 430 - 502

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
174 Jacob Berry (STCC) Technical Fall Jakob Stucky (DSU) 21-6
174 Austin Lasee (WINO) Pin Jeremy Mosley (APPR) 1:59
174 Paul Molke (AKR) Pin Louis Butler (ROW) 1:15
174 Anthony Solis (UMBC) Decision Neil Ryan (UMASS) 8-4
174 Jared Larsen (CPSU) Decision Anthony Tamayo (RUT) 6-2
174 Michael Seymour (TAMPA) Forfeit Maurice Henderson (FAMU) ——
174 Gabriel Vega (UCONN) Major Decision Quinten Fedor (WSU) 11-1
174 Avery Frank (WCT) Pin Ryan Thompson (RLC) 1:39
174 Gerald Kenkel (WSC) Pin Jordan Motter (PSU) 3:51
184 Jerron Thomas (MCC) Pin Brett Barefoot (SCHU) 0:15
184 Brad Kata (UCF) Decision Cade Wilbert (PSU) 7-3
184 Cullin Brendeland (ISU) Decision Ryan Thomas (JMU) 8-6
184 Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU) Pin Richard Kilgore (UNLV) 2:42
184 George Andrews (UCONN) Decision Brendan Rice (UofM) 7-3
184 Ahmad Khatib (GVSU) Pin Richard Webber (UNT) 2:54
184 Jabari Irons (FGCU) Pin Dartagnan Phan (USC) 1:19
184 Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) Pin Frank Soucy (MIT) 3:49
184 Kyle Ignacio (GHC) Pin Jose Fernandez (UCF) 1:25
184 Roman Porter (BBC) Pin Dylan Reece (ECU) 1:29
184 Stephano Magny (UME) Major Decision Zachary Faskianos (MEMA) 9-1
184 Manuel Rivera (SSU) Forfeit Auston Tighe (RPI) ——
184 Nicholas Venuti (WCT) Decision Kyle Brown (SNHU) 10-8 SV
197 Austin Connelly (UTK) Major Decision Andrew Showman (BBC) 8-0
184 Jake Wells (MTSU) Pin Alexander Jordan (GHC) 2:48
184 Cameron Dewey (WCU) Major Decision Jermal Sanders (UHD) 9-1
197 Ross Graham (APPR) Technical Fall Vincent Biscoglio (UCONN) 16-0
197 Nick Childs (MCC) Pin Alex Ledesma (SSU) 0:39
197 Jarrod Smiley (UCF) Technical Fall Jonathan Carranza (RLC) 19-4
197 Richard Gill (TAMPA) Default Josiah Murphy (LIB) 3:31
197 Costas Hatzipavlides (ISU) Pin Cole Tucker (PLU) 1:21
197 Deontay Wadley (PSU) Pin TiRyek West (SCHU) 4:53
197 Kyler Slade (OSU) Pin Shane Slater (UNLV) 2:11
197 Austin Amos (LIB) Decision Tyler Roling (ISU) 5-0
197 Oliver Feagin (RPI) Pin Derrick Pommills Jr (URI) 2:10
197 Lucas Peckham (URI) Pin Kristopher Bickham (UNT) 3:19
197 Jordan Consillio (UCF) Forfeit Steven Baker (OUAZ) ——
197 James Cuccurello (ECU) Pin Sean Miles (RUT) 1:04
197 George Hargrove (STCC) Pin Ryan Olivas (GHC) 3:54
197 Michael O'Brien (WCT) Default Ryan Prescott (WSU) 4:13
197 Davud Esenov (TEMP) Major Decision Jon Chamberlain (BBC) 15-5
197 Patrick St Martin (UMASS) Pin Parker Lansberg (USC) 1:21
235 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Pin Michael Mascioli (ROW) 1:58
235 Travis Mitchell (PLU) Pin Robert Hernandez (SCHU) 4:06
235 Dylan Feldmeier (TVCC) Decision Jared Lancaster (GVSU) 3-2
235 Octavio Alejandre (GHC) Pin Trent Miller (UNLV) 1:39
235 Giovanni Guarnero (WINO) Decision John Pierce (APPR) 4-1
235 Josh Felder (GHC) Decision Daniel Starr (PSU) 6-3
235 Davyn Peterson (STCC) Decision Lord O'Roke (UNLV) 2-1
235 William Farparan (TAMPA) Pin David Smith (LIB) 1:36
235 Reagan Billingsley (UME) Pin Alec Palander (WSU) 2:40
235 Zach Gilstrap (YALE) Pin Sukhjinder Tiwana (UNT) 3:50
235 Jesse Valitalo (PLU) Forfeit Omar Ibarra (UofM) ——
235 Timothy Hudson (ECU) Pin Mark Sizemore (JMU) 4:44
235 Jack Thayer (GVSU) Decision Adan Mijares III (OUAZ) 6-4
235 Jackson Pfau (SSU) Decision Frankely Rosario (RUT) 7-5
235 Joshua Gilbert (CLEM) Decision Nicholas Emery (UHD) 3-0
235 Joseph Carbonaro (UCONN) Forfeit Blaine Nye (CSU) ——
285 Jesse Gaudin (UCF) Pin Jacob Cuellar (SCHU) 0:11
285 Lance Clapp (MCC) Decision Peter Cortapasso (APPR) 8-6
285 Mitchell Bischoff (AKR) Pin Tristan Baugher (UNT) 9-0 SV
285 Austin Wells (MTSU) Pin Joshua Tatman (SCHU) 1:05
285 Dominick Johnson (LIB) Pin Leo White (FAMU) 4:09
285 Chaasadyah St. Phard (STCC) Pin Charles Rupe (PLU) 4:33
285 Steven Francisco (APPR) Decision Mervyn Penniston-John Jr (GHC) 9-8
285 Jordan Karst (UNLV) Pin Mitchell Krahulik (GVSU) 2:33
285 Khalic Everett (BLC) Pin Christian Morgan (MACC) 1:25
285 Gunnar Lynch (PS-F) Major Decision Dakota Day (SSU) 13-5
285 Elijah Tucker (MACC) Pin Michael Frias (TOL) 3:51
285 Jeffrey Kraemer (SBU) Pin Jonathon Brown (MIT) 3:49
285 Thomas Hudson (ECU) Pin Michael Huscusson (WSU) 3:44
285 Jaden Vilvert (FAMU) Decision Collin Ehney (CLEM) 5-0
285 Ruben Mendez (OUAZ) Pin Alexander Garcia (BBC) 4:30
285 Daniel Chambers (UMASS) Decision Riley Budd (CSUF) 5-0
125 Alex Radli (UCF) Major Decision Rhett Plemmons (CLEM) 12-3
125 Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) Pin Garrison Garcia (OUAZ) 5:41
125 David Woo (WSU) Pin Thomas Malloy (MCC) 1:13
125 Douglas Bittner (PS-F) Disqualification Cameron Thompson (BBC) 6:40
125 Chris Vega (STCC) Pin Justin Wood (OUAZ) 2:17
125 James Yun (USC) Pin Allen Roppolo (SCHU) 4:55
125 Raekwon Jackson (APPR) Major Decision Wyatt Sluga (YALE) 13-5
125 Matthew Gamble (CSUF) Technical Fall Sean Halverson (GVSU) 15-0
133 Demetri Koures (MTECH) Decision Joshua Roberts (UMBC) 5-0
133 Cole Patterson (DSU) Decision Dooley Batnasan (COL) 8-5
133 Brandon Caffrey (UCONN) Forfeit Brandon Caffrey Won by FF ——
133 Camron Rodriguez (SCHU) Decision Chandler Rosalin (GHC) 8-7
133 Anthony Monahan (APPR) Pin Andrew Kakoos (MACC) 1:04
133 Ryan Matthews (AKR) Major Decision Raymon Troncoso (UF) 10-0
133 Kenny Cracchiola (SBU) Pin Logan Perentis (BLC) 3:40
133 Andrew Ruhstorfer (MCC) Major Decision Devon Smith (FAMU) 11-1
141 Jacob Trask (BBC) Forfeit Daniel Troidl (CLEM) ——
141 Brett Uhrin (WCU) Decision Jacob Routon (MEMA) 6-4
141 Thomas Thornton (MTECH) Pin Jeremy Gannon (WCT) 2:39
141 Charles Hudson (LIB) Technical Fall Max Rohan (RUT) 17-2
141 Trey Templeton (APPR) Pin Zakaria Elfernani (WCT) 2:11
141 Skyler Raymond (WINO) Technical Fall Nick Webb (USC) 5:00
141 Colton Hanysak (GVSU) Major Decision Gunner Charbonneau (WSU) 10-2
141 Paul Adkisson (UCLA) Decision Enrique Munguia (UT) 5-3
149 Marcus Martinez (RUT) Decision Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) 13-6
149 Bryce Barclay (PSU) Major Decision Llimy Garcia (CSUF) 10-1
149 August Rohmeyer (TAMU) Decision Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) 12-8
149 Jacob Adams (MIT) Decision Christien Knopp (BBC) 4-0
149 Hunter Weiss (WSC) Pin Cade Cox (BBC) 2:46
149 Lane Householder (KSUT) Pin Anthony Skulina (AKR) 1:49
149 Ryan Miller (GVSU) Decision Cody Ferrara (OUAZ) 5-1
149 Andrew Cantatore (SBU) Default Daniel Clark (MTSU) 0:00
157 Kevin Klein (CWU) Pin Austin Holloman (UNLV) 1:15
157 Austin Kolada (UTA) Decision Edmond DeAngelis (LIB) 9-6
157 Andrew Welch (UTK) Pin William Heath (APPR) 3:42
157 Timithy Ellinger (MTECH) Decision Alan Mashkovich (UCONN) 6-5
157 Elias Edmondson (UNLV) Decision Carlos Zumwalt (RLC) 17-15
157 Matthew Seymour (UCF) Decision William Condon (ISU) 11-5
157 Michael Klee (CPSU) Major Decision Justin Perez (STCC) 11-0
157 Dan Vossbein (WCU) Pin Noah Guerra (SCHU) 1:51
165 Joshua Fontanez (STCC) Pin Steven Pérez (TAMU) 4:39
165 Peter Becher (ECU) Major Decision Matthew Rubio (OUAZ) 13-2
165 Darrien Walters (GHC) Major Decision Trevor Pickett (GVSU) 15-4
165 Collin Mancuso (KSUT) Pin Alexander Jang (YALE) 3:46
165 Michael Euliss (WWU) Pin Jairo De La Cruz (WSU) 2:46
165 Tyler Hardin (MTECH) Decision Tyler Rendina (UMBC) 8-4
165 Stephen Illicete (FARM) Technical Fall Daniel Henson (APPR) 17-1
165 Mackay Revis (UCONN) Pin Sal Spera (UCF) 4:05
174 Austin Lasee (WINO) Forfeit Drake Dudley (UNT) ——
174 Milo Holston (WWU) Pin Paul Molke (AKR) 1:51
174 Anthony Solis (UMBC) Default Dakota Stephens (NE) 0:00
174 Brice Locklear (AKR) Decision Jared Larsen (CPSU) 5-2
174 Michael Seymour (TAMPA) Pin Ricardo Magny (UME) 2:37
174 Gabriel Vega (UCONN) Decision Jakob Stucky (DSU) 4-1
174 Zach Woods (UMASS) Pin Avery Frank (WCT) 0:59
174 Gerald Kenkel (WSC) Pin Keith Brown (UCONN) 2:54
184 Ryan Thomas (JMU) Pin Kyle Ignacio (GHC) 2:17
184 Richard Kilgore (UNLV) Pin Roman Porter (BBC) 5:45
184 Brett Barefoot (SCHU) Pin Stephano Magny (UME) 5:22
184 Cade Wilbert (PSU) Pin Manuel Rivera (SSU) 3:37
184 Dartagnan Phan (USC) Pin Nicholas Venuti (WCT) 4:15
184 Austin Connelly (UTK) Major Decision Frank Soucy (MIT) 8-0
184 Brendan Rice (UofM) Major Decision Jake Wells (MTSU) 11-3
184 Cameron Dewey (WCU) Pin Richard Webber (UNT) 3:00
197 Jonathan Carranza (RLC) Decision Oliver Feagin (RPI) 5-3
197 Lucas Peckham (URI) Default Josiah Murphy (LIB) 0:00
197 Jordan Consillio (UCF) Decision Vincent Biscoglio (UCONN) 8-6
197 Alex Ledesma (SSU) Pin James Cuccurello (ECU) 1:14
197 George Hargrove (STCC) Major Decision Shane Slater (UNLV) 11-1
197 Tyler Roling (ISU) Pin Michael O'Brien (WCT) 0:10
197 Davud Esenov (TEMP) Pin Cole Tucker (PLU) 3:34
197 Patrick St Martin (UMASS) Pin TiRyek West (SCHU) 0:36
235 David Smith (LIB) Decision Reagan Billingsley (UME) 8-2
235 Lord O'Roke (UNLV) Pin Zach Gilstrap (YALE) 1:10
235 Daniel Starr (PSU) Pin Jesse Valitalo (PLU) 2:26
235 John Pierce (APPR) Pin Timothy Hudson (ECU) 2:23
235 Trent Miller (UNLV) Pin Jack Thayer (GVSU) 2:00
235 Joseph Carbonaro (UCONN) Decision Jared Lancaster (GVSU) 2-1
235 Robert Hernandez (SCHU) Pin Jackson Pfau (SSU) 3:30
235 Michael Mascioli (ROW) Pin Joshua Gilbert (CLEM) 0:26
285 Khalic Everett (BLC) Pin Tristan Baugher (UNT) 1:01
285 Joshua Tatman (SCHU) Forfeit Gunnar Lynch (PS-F) ——
285 Elijah Tucker (MACC) Pin Jacob Cuellar (SCHU) 5:17
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Pin Jeffrey Kraemer (SBU) 2:47
285 Mervyn Penniston-John Jr (GHC) Pin Thomas Hudson (ECU) 0:59
285 Mitchell Krahulik (GVSU) Decision Jaden Vilvert (FAMU) 2-1
285 Leo White (FAMU) Default Ruben Mendez (OUAZ) 3:15
285 Charles Rupe (PLU) Pin Daniel Chambers (UMASS) 6:11