Henry Marsh Invitational

125 Placers
  • 1. Keith Skaggs (MIT)
  • 2. Chris Vega (STCC)
  • 3. Chris Delisle (URI)
133 Placers
  • 1. Victor Lopez (STCC)
  • 2. Kenny Cracchiola (SBU)
  • 3. Michael Sprague (UME)
141 Placers
  • 1. Marcos Mercado (STCC)
  • 2. David Ortiz (STCC)
  • 3. Jacob Routon (MEMA)
149 Placers
  • 1. Edward DeRoche (HUSU)
  • 2. Damian Figueroa (STCC)
  • 3. Andrew Cantatore (SBU)
157 Placers
  • 1. Mike Clark (STCC)
  • 2. Mark Borak (UNH)
  • 3. Connor Muilenburg (NE)
165 Placers
  • 1. Joshua Fontanez (STCC)
  • 2. Luke Beaulieu (SNHU)
  • 3. Eli Goldfarb (URI)
174 Placers
  • 1. Jacob Berry (STCC)
  • 2. Dakota Stephens (NE)
  • 3. Ricardo Magny (UME)
184 Placers
  • 1. Kyle Brown (SNHU)
  • 2. Caleb Cejka (UNH)
  • 3. Stephano Magny (UME)
197 Placers
  • 1. Devon Lancaster (MEMA)
  • 2. Derrick Pommills Jr (URI)
235 Placers
  • 1. Davyn Peterson (STCC)
  • 2. Lucas Peckham (URI)
  • 3. Maurice Nemtzow (STCC)
285 Placers
  • 1. Chaasadyah St. Phard (STCC)
  • 2. Jonathon Brown (MIT)
  • 3. Jeffrey Kraemer (SBU)

Team Scores:

  1. Springfield Tech CC - 123.5
  2. Stony Brook - 44.5
  3. New Hampshire - 32.5
  4. Rhode Island - 28.5
  5. Northeastern - 27.5
  6. Maine Maritime Academy - 26.0
  7. M.I.T. - 20.0
  8. Maine - 19.0
  9. Southern New Hampshire - 18.0
  10. Husson - 15.0
  11. RPI - 8.0
  12. Yale - 2.0

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Keith Skaggs (MIT) Major Decision Chris Vega (STCC) 11-3
125 Chris Vega (STCC) Pin Chris Delisle (URI) ——
125 Keith Skaggs (MIT) Pin Chris Delisle (URI) ——
133 Victor Lopez (STCC) Pin Wyatt Sluga (YALE) ——
133 Victor Lopez (STCC) Pin Stephen Masotti (SBU) ——
133 Kenny Cracchiola (SBU) Technical Fall Michael Sprague (UME) 16-0
133 Michael Sprague (UME) Pin Wyatt Sluga (YALE) ——
133 Michael Sprague (UME) Pin Stephen Masotti (SBU) ——
133 Victor Lopez (STCC) Decision Kenny Cracchiola (SBU) 6-4
141 Moroni Guevara (SBU) Pin Arthur Myers (URI) 0:42
141 Jacob Routon (MEMA) Pin Will Tosi (UNH) ——
141 Cassidy Exum (SBU) Technical Fall Pranav Prabhala (NE) 18-0
141 James Baccala (URI) Major Decision Brian Gembarski (RPI) 14-4
141 Marcos Mercado (STCC) Pin Moroni Guevara (SBU) ——
141 Jacob Routon (MEMA) Decision László Gendler (YALE) 9-4
141 David Ortiz (STCC) Pin Cassidy Exum (SBU) ——
141 Taylor Donovan (UNH) Pin James Baccala (URI) ——
141 Marcos Mercado (STCC) Pin Jacob Routon (MEMA) ——
141 David Ortiz (STCC) Pin Taylor Donovan (UNH) ——
141 James Baccala (URI) Technical Fall Arthur Myers (URI) 18-2
141 Cassidy Exum (SBU) Decision Will Tosi (UNH) 17-12
141 Pranav Prabhala (NE) Pin László Gendler (YALE) ——
141 Moroni Guevara (SBU) Pin Brian Gembarski (RPI) ——
141 James Baccala (URI) Default Cassidy Exum (SBU) ——
141 Moroni Guevara (SBU) Pin Pranav Prabhala (NE) ——
141 Jacob Routon (MEMA) Decision James Baccala (URI) 7-6
141 Taylor Donovan (UNH) Pin Moroni Guevara (SBU) ——
141 Jacob Routon (MEMA) Decision Taylor Donovan (UNH) 7-4
141 Marcos Mercado (STCC) Decision David Ortiz (STCC) 1-0
149 Edward DeRoche (HUSU) Pin John Douglas (RPI) ——
149 Ryan Williams (STCC) Pin Andrew Cantatore (SBU) ——
149 Chan Young Chung (YALE) Decision Michael Deschenes (UNH) 9-5
149 Ryan Harrington (UNH) Pin Abdullo Omonullaev (SBU) ——
149 Gino Giacoio (SBU) Pin Troy Carroll (URI) ——
149 Damian Figueroa (STCC) Decision Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) 8-5
149 Edward DeRoche (HUSU) Pin Ryan Williams (STCC) ——
149 Ethan Boucher (MEMA) Pin Chan Young Chung (YALE) ——
149 Ryan Harrington (UNH) Technical Fall Jhonatan Bonilla (SBU) 16-0
149 Damian Figueroa (STCC) Pin Gino Giacoio (SBU) ——
149 Edward DeRoche (HUSU) Decision Ethan Boucher (MEMA) 5-0
149 Damian Figueroa (STCC) Pin Ryan Harrington (UNH) ——
149 Andrew Cantatore (SBU) Pin John Douglas (RPI) ——
149 Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) Pin Troy Carroll (URI) ——
149 Andrew Cantatore (SBU) Pin Gino Giacoio (SBU) ——
149 Michael Deschenes (UNH) Major Decision Jhonatan Bonilla (SBU) 15-2
149 Abdullo Omonullaev (SBU) Decision Chan Young Chung (YALE) 11-7
149 Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) Pin Ryan Williams (STCC) ——
149 Andrew Cantatore (SBU) Technical Fall Michael Deschenes (UNH) 16-1
149 Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) Pin Abdullo Omonullaev (SBU) ——
149 Andrew Cantatore (SBU) Pin Ethan Boucher (MEMA) ——
149 Ryan Harrington (UNH) Pin Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) ——
149 Andrew Cantatore (SBU) Pin Ryan Harrington (UNH) ——
149 Edward DeRoche (HUSU) Major Decision Damian Figueroa (STCC) 13-0
157 Ryan Flynn (YALE) Default Jacob Adams (MIT) ——
157 Mark Borak (UNH) Pin Kailash Singh (NE) ——
157 Connor Muilenburg (NE) Technical Fall Rongyi Zhang (RPI) 16-1
157 Mike Clark (STCC) Decision Jay Best (SBU) 7-2
157 Mark Borak (UNH) Pin Ryan Flynn (YALE) ——
157 Mike Clark (STCC) Decision Connor Muilenburg (NE) 13-6
157 Kailash Singh (NE) Forfeit Jacob Adams (MIT) 0:00
157 Jay Best (SBU) Pin Rongyi Zhang (RPI) ——
157 Connor Muilenburg (NE) Pin Kailash Singh (NE) ——
157 Jay Best (SBU) Pin Ryan Flynn (YALE) ——
157 Connor Muilenburg (NE) Decision Jay Best (SBU) 7-6
157 Mike Clark (STCC) Technical Fall Mark Borak (UNH) 16-0
165 Eli Goldfarb (URI) Pin Brendan O'Neill (MIT) ——
165 Joshua Fontanez (STCC) Pin Eli Goldfarb (URI) ——
165 Luke Beaulieu (SNHU) Pin Braydon Desmarais (MEMA) ——
165 Brendan O'Neill (MIT) Decision Braydon Desmarais (MEMA) 4-2
165 Eli Goldfarb (URI) Pin Brendan O'Neill (MIT) ——
165 Joshua Fontanez (STCC) Technical Fall Luke Beaulieu (SNHU) 16-0
174 Jesse Pelletier (MEMA) Pin Chris Clarke (STCC) ——
174 Jacob Berry (STCC) Decision Ricardo Magny (UME) 7-4
174 Anthony Wilkinson (NE) Default Josh Thornton (UME) ——
174 Dakota Stephens (NE) Pin Jesse Pelletier (MEMA) ——
174 Frank Soucy (MIT) Major Decision Alexander Jang (YALE) 16-3
174 Jacob Berry (STCC) Technical Fall Anthony Wilkinson (NE) 20-4
174 Dakota Stephens (NE) Pin Frank Soucy (MIT) ——
174 Chris Clarke (STCC) Forfeit Josh Thornton (UME) 0:00
174 Jesse Pelletier (MEMA) Pin Alexander Jang (YALE) ——
174 Ricardo Magny (UME) Technical Fall Chris Clarke (STCC) 16-1
174 Anthony Wilkinson (NE) Pin Jesse Pelletier (MEMA) ——
174 Ricardo Magny (UME) Decision Frank Soucy (MIT) 9-7
174 Ricardo Magny (UME) Decision Anthony Wilkinson (NE) 12-10
174 Jacob Berry (STCC) Decision Dakota Stephens (NE) 9-7
184 Caleb Cejka (UNH) Pin Auston Tighe (RPI) ——
184 Kyle Brown (SNHU) Decision Stephano Magny (UME) 9-7
184 Stephano Magny (UME) Technical Fall Auston Tighe (RPI) 18-0
184 Kyle Brown (SNHU) Decision Caleb Cejka (UNH) 6-5
197 Devon Lancaster (MEMA) Major Decision Derrick Pommills Jr (URI) 9-0
197 Devon Lancaster (MEMA) Pin Derrick Pommills Jr (URI) ——
235 Davyn Peterson (STCC) Pin Maurice Nemtzow (STCC) ——
235 Lucas Peckham (URI) Technical Fall Maurice Nemtzow (STCC) 17-2
235 Davyn Peterson (STCC) Decision Lucas Peckham (URI) 14-8
285 Chaasadyah St. Phard (STCC) Major Decision Jeffrey Kraemer (SBU) 8-0
285 Jonathon Brown (MIT) Pin Zach Gilstrap (YALE) ——
285 Chaasadyah St. Phard (STCC) Pin Timothy Brantley (MEMA) ——
285 Jonathon Brown (MIT) Major Decision Jose Gandarilla (RPI) 13-1
285 Jeffrey Kraemer (SBU) Decision Jose Gandarilla (RPI) 2-0
285 Timothy Brantley (MEMA) Forfeit Zach Gilstrap (YALE) 0:00
285 Jeffrey Kraemer (SBU) Pin Timothy Brantley (MEMA) ——
285 Chaasadyah St. Phard (STCC) Pin Jonathon Brown (MIT) ——