NCWA West Coast Conference Championship - Men's Division

125 Placers
  • 1. Matthew Gamble (CSUF)
  • 2. Brayden Warner (DSU)
  • 3. James Yun (USC)
  • 4. Garrison Garcia (OUAZ)
  • 5. Justin Wood (OUAZ)
  • 6. Joseph Platas (SSU)
133 Placers
  • 1. Cole Patterson (DSU)
  • 2. Johnny Platas (CSUF)
  • 3. Robert Scalia (USC)
141 Placers
  • 1. Paul Adkisson (UCLA)
  • 2. Nick Webb (USC)
  • 3. Ibrahim Bah (DSU)
  • 4. Jose Salazar (OUAZ)
149 Placers
  • 1. Cody Ferrara (OUAZ)
  • 2. Modan Goldman (UCLA)
  • 3. Llimy Garcia (CSUF)
  • 4. Matthew Salazar (ZONA)
  • 5. Tai Nguyen (USC)
  • 6. Kane Jajieh (UCLA)
157 Placers
  • 1. Michael Klee (CPSU)
  • 2. Ben Peterson (CSU)
  • 3. Elias Edmondson (UNLV)
  • 4. Phillip Grajeda III (ZONA)
  • 5. Austin Holloman (UNLV)
  • 6. Dylan Ruedas (DSU)
165 Placers
  • 1. Colin Saiz (CSU)
  • 2. Luis Lopez (UNLV)
  • 3. Matthew Rubio (OUAZ)
  • 4. Ryan Holland (UCLA)
  • 5. Gino Perez (DSU)
  • 6. Patrick Schmitz (CPSU)
174 Placers
  • 1. Jakob Stucky (DSU)
  • 2. Jared Larsen (CPSU)
  • 3. Destry Talledo (UNLV)
  • 4. Colton Bullard (USC)
  • 5. Samuel Lee (UCLA)
184 Placers
  • 1. Richard Kilgore (UNLV)
  • 2. Scott Lohndorf (CSU)
  • 3. Dartagnan Phan (USC)
  • 4. Manuel Rivera (SSU)
  • 5. Peter Nguyen (UCLA)
197 Placers
  • 1. Alex Ledesma (SSU)
  • 2. Shane Slater (UNLV)
  • 3. Parker Lansberg (USC)
  • 4. Steven Baker (OUAZ)
  • 5. Dean Vangsnes (CSU)
235 Placers
  • 1. Blaine Nye (CSU)
  • 2. Lord O'Roke (UNLV)
  • 3. Trent Miller (UNLV)
  • 4. Jackson Pfau (SSU)
  • 5. Adan Mijares III (OUAZ)
285 Placers
  • 1. Jordan Karst (UNLV)
  • 2. Ruben Mendez (OUAZ)
  • 3. Dakota Day (SSU)
  • 4. Timothy Wysocki (OUAZ)

Team Scores:

  1. UNLV - 111.5
  2. USC - 83.0
  3. Ottawa Arizona - 78.5
  4. Dixie State - 73.5
  5. Colorado State - 63.5
  6. Sacramento State - 48
  7. Fresno State WC - 46.5
  8. Cal Poly WC - 41.0
  9. UCLA - 37.5
  10. Arizona - 25.0

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Brayden Warner (DSU) Pin Joseph Platas (SSU) 2:55
125 James Yun (USC) Pin David Tung (USC) 1:29
125 Matthew Gamble (CSUF) Pin Garrison Garcia (OUAZ) 3:27
125 Brayden Warner (DSU) Decision Justin Wood (OUAZ) 8-3
125 Matthew Gamble (CSUF) Pin James Yun (USC) 2:44
125 Garrison Garcia (OUAZ) Pin David Tung (USC) 1:14
125 James Yun (USC) Pin Joseph Platas (SSU) 2:22
125 Garrison Garcia (OUAZ) Decision Justin Wood (OUAZ) 9-3
125 Justin Wood (OUAZ) Pin Joseph Platas (SSU) 1:33
125 James Yun (USC) Decision Garrison Garcia (OUAZ) 7-4
125 Matthew Gamble (CSUF) Pin Brayden Warner (DSU) 1:31
133 Cole Patterson (DSU) Pin Johnny Platas (CSUF) 0:45
133 Johnny Platas (CSUF) Pin Robert Scalia (USC) 2:29
133 Cole Patterson (DSU) Pin Robert Scalia (USC) 1:41
141 Paul Adkisson (UCLA) Technical Fall Jose Salazar (OUAZ) 17-2
141 Nick Webb (USC) Pin Ibrahim Bah (DSU) 16-4
141 Nick Webb (USC) Pin Jose Salazar (OUAZ) 4:04
141 Paul Adkisson (UCLA) Pin Ibrahim Bah (DSU) 3:29
141 Ibrahim Bah (DSU) Decision Jose Salazar (OUAZ) 20-13
141 Paul Adkisson (UCLA) Major Decision Nick Webb (USC) 14-3
149 Llimy Garcia (CSUF) Pin Kane Jajieh (UCLA) 2:52
149 Matthew Salazar (ZONA) Pin Daniel Murray (UNLV) 4:12
149 Modan Goldman (UCLA) Decision Tai Nguyen (USC) 10-4
149 Cody Ferrara (OUAZ) Pin Llimy Garcia (CSUF) 5:09
149 Modan Goldman (UCLA) Decision Matthew Salazar (ZONA) 5-0
149 Tai Nguyen (USC) Pin Daniel Murray (UNLV) 4:57
149 Matthew Salazar (ZONA) Pin Kane Jajieh (UCLA) 3:53
149 Llimy Garcia (CSUF) Pin Tai Nguyen (USC) 1:39
149 Tai Nguyen (USC) Pin Kane Jajieh (UCLA) 2:52
149 Llimy Garcia (CSUF) Decision Matthew Salazar (ZONA) 9-3
149 Cody Ferrara (OUAZ) Pin Modan Goldman (UCLA) 4:01
157 Phillip Grajeda III (ZONA) Pin Austin Holloman (UNLV) 4:13
157 Elias Edmondson (UNLV) Pin Dylan Ruedas (DSU) 1:46
157 Michael Klee (CPSU) Pin Roberto Medina (SSU) 0:56
157 Ben Peterson (CSU) Decision Phillip Grajeda III (ZONA) 19-14
157 Michael Klee (CPSU) Major Decision Elias Edmondson (UNLV) 10-2
157 Dylan Ruedas (DSU) Pin Roberto Medina (SSU) 2:29
157 Elias Edmondson (UNLV) Pin Austin Holloman (UNLV) 2:05
157 Phillip Grajeda III (ZONA) Pin Dylan Ruedas (DSU) 2:37
157 Austin Holloman (UNLV) Forfeit Dylan Ruedas (DSU) ——
157 Elias Edmondson (UNLV) Forfeit Phillip Grajeda III (ZONA) ——
157 Michael Klee (CPSU) Technical Fall Ben Peterson (CSU) 4:30
165 Matthew Rubio (OUAZ) Pin Ryan Holland (UCLA) 6:29
165 Patrick Schmitz (CPSU) Technical Fall Gino Perez (DSU) 16-0
165 Luis Lopez (UNLV) Pin Bryce Flickner (ZONA) 2:03
165 Colin Saiz (CSU) Technical Fall Matthew Rubio (OUAZ) 18-3
165 Luis Lopez (UNLV) Major Decision Patrick Schmitz (CPSU) 21-9
165 Gino Perez (DSU) Pin Bryce Flickner (ZONA) 2:39
165 Ryan Holland (UCLA) Disqualification Patrick Schmitz (CPSU) ——
165 Matthew Rubio (OUAZ) Pin Gino Perez (DSU) 1:44
165 Gino Perez (DSU) Forfeit Patrick Schmitz (CPSU) ——
165 Matthew Rubio (OUAZ) Decision Ryan Holland (UCLA) 13-6
165 Colin Saiz (CSU) Decision Luis Lopez (UNLV) 5-4
174 Jakob Stucky (DSU) Pin Colton Bullard (USC) 0:57
174 Jared Larsen (CPSU) Pin Destry Talledo (UNLV) 0:16
174 Jakob Stucky (DSU) Forfeit Samuel Lee (UCLA) ——
174 Destry Talledo (UNLV) Pin Colton Bullard (USC) 1:37
174 Destry Talledo (UNLV) Forfeit Samuel Lee (UCLA) ——
174 Jared Larsen (CPSU) Pin Colton Bullard (USC) 1:37
174 Jared Larsen (CPSU) Forfeit Samuel Lee (UCLA) ——
174 Jakob Stucky (DSU) Technical Fall Destry Talledo (UNLV) 18-0
174 Colton Bullard (USC) Forfeit Samuel Lee (UCLA) ——
174 Jakob Stucky (DSU) Decision Jared Larsen (CPSU) 10-6
184 Richard Kilgore (UNLV) Major Decision Dartagnan Phan (USC) 14-5
184 Scott Lohndorf (CSU) Forfeit Peter Nguyen (UCLA) ——
184 Richard Kilgore (UNLV) Default Manuel Rivera (SSU) 0:00
184 Scott Lohndorf (CSU) Pin Dartagnan Phan (USC) 1:45
184 Scott Lohndorf (CSU) Default Manuel Rivera (SSU) 0:00
184 Dartagnan Phan (USC) Forfeit Peter Nguyen (UCLA) ——
184 Manuel Rivera (SSU) Forfeit Peter Nguyen (UCLA) ——
184 Richard Kilgore (UNLV) Pin Scott Lohndorf (CSU) 6:25
184 Dartagnan Phan (USC) Forfeit Manuel Rivera (SSU) ——
184 Richard Kilgore (UNLV) Forfeit Peter Nguyen (UCLA) ——
197 Parker Lansberg (USC) Forfeit Steven Baker (OUAZ) ——
197 Alex Ledesma (SSU) Default Dean Vangsnes (CSU) 0:00
197 Shane Slater (UNLV) Default Steven Baker (OUAZ) 0:00
197 Alex Ledesma (SSU) Decision Parker Lansberg (USC) 3-1
197 Alex Ledesma (SSU) Decision Shane Slater (UNLV) 6-3
197 Parker Lansberg (USC) Default Dean Vangsnes (CSU) 0:00
197 Shane Slater (UNLV) Default Dean Vangsnes (CSU) 0:00
197 Alex Ledesma (SSU) Default Steven Baker (OUAZ) 0:00
197 Shane Slater (UNLV) Pin Parker Lansberg (USC) 2:49
197 Steven Baker (OUAZ) Default Dean Vangsnes (CSU) 0:00
235 Adan Mijares III (OUAZ) Major Decision Lord O'Roke (UNLV) 14-3
235 Blaine Nye (CSU) Pin Jackson Pfau (SSU) 3:59
235 Lord O'Roke (UNLV) Pin Trent Miller (UNLV) 2:46
235 Blaine Nye (CSU) Decision Adan Mijares III (OUAZ) 9-2
235 Blaine Nye (CSU) Decision Trent Miller (UNLV) 4-3
235 Jackson Pfau (SSU) Major Decision Adan Mijares III (OUAZ) 13-3
235 Trent Miller (UNLV) Pin Jackson Pfau (SSU) 0:26
235 Blaine Nye (CSU) Decision Lord O'Roke (UNLV) 13-11
235 Trent Miller (UNLV) Default Adan Mijares III (OUAZ) 0:00
235 Lord O'Roke (UNLV) Pin Jackson Pfau (SSU) 1:49
285 Ruben Mendez (OUAZ) Pin Timothy Wysocki (OUAZ) 8-1
285 Jordan Karst (UNLV) Pin Dakota Day (SSU) 1:20
285 Ruben Mendez (OUAZ) Pin Dakota Day (SSU) 1:53
285 Jordan Karst (UNLV) Pin Timothy Wysocki (OUAZ) 0:33
285 Jordan Karst (UNLV) Pin Ruben Mendez (OUAZ) 2:44
285 Dakota Day (SSU) Pin Timothy Wysocki (OUAZ) 1:27