Mike Clock Open - Men's Division

149 Placers
  • 7.
184 Placers
  • 5. Matthew Alejandro (GHC)
285 Placers
  • 7. Mervyn Penniston-John Jr (GHC)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Cameron Thompson (BBC) Pin Kaleo Gambala (Warner Pacific) 3:00
125 Thomas Monteferrante (UO) Pin Victor Perez (Umpqua CC) 2:17
125 Eddie Daniel, Jr. (Clackamas CC) Major Decision Cameron Thompson (BBC) 18-7
125 Joel Avila (SW Oregon CC) Major Decision Gavin Stewart (WWU) 17-3
125 Mhar Caballa (Eastern Oregon) Technical Fall Michael Villela (WSU) 18-3
125 Brandon Kaylor (Oregon State) Technical Fall Thomas Monteferrante (UO) 22-7
125 Thomas Monteferrante (UO) Pin Kaleo Gambala (Warner Pacific) 1:53
125 Aaron Runion (SW Oregon CC) Technical Fall Gavin Stewart (WWU) 25-7
125 Aaron Runion (SW Oregon CC) Technical Fall Michael Villela (WSU) 16-0
125 Joel Avila (SW Oregon CC) Decision Thomas Monteferrante (UO) 8-2
133 Johnny Maldonado (Umpqua CC) Pin Chandler Rosalin (GHC) 3:00
133 Joseph Lewis (WSU) Major Decision Elijah Bell (GHC) 12-4
133 Jason Shaner (Clackamas CC) Technical Fall Joseph Lewis (WSU) 25-10
133 Chandler Rosalin (GHC) Pin Ely Garza (Unattached) 0:36
133 Chandler Rosalin (GHC) Major Decision Elijah Bell (GHC) 22-10
133 Lucas Higginbotham (Warner Pacific) Pin Chandler Rosalin (GHC) 5:28
133 Christian Balagso (SW Oregon CC) Decision Joseph Lewis (WSU) 9-2
141 Riley Gurr (Oregon State) Pin Llimy Garcia (CSUF) 2:34
141 Joey Palmer (Unattached) Pin Domenic Garcia (CSUF) 1:17
141 Conner Noonan (Oregon State) Pin Nathan Perrine (WSU) 0:38
141 Nathan Johnson (Clackamas CC) Technical Fall Seamus McGowan (WWU) 16-0
141 Brandon Hertz (Pacific) Technical Fall Cameron Bennett (WSU) 15-0
141 Sawyer Myres (Umpqua CC) Pin Domenic Garcia (CSUF) 2:23
141 Zac Wigzell (Southern Oregon) Decision Llimy Garcia (CSUF) 8-1
141 Brandon Gibson (SW Oregon CC) Pin Cameron Bennett (WSU) 2:28
141 Sawyer Myres (Umpqua CC) Pin Seamus McGowan (WWU) 1:11
141 Zac Wigzell (Southern Oregon) Major Decision Nathan Perrine (WSU) 13-0
149 Josh Reyes (Oregon State) Pin Beau Wiebe (BBC) 1:09
149 AJ Lira (SW Oregon CC) Pin Stanley Cruz (GHC) 2:18
149 Christion Alexander (GHC) Decision DJ Hunter (WSU) 9-3
149 Josh Reyes (Oregon State) Pin Marquel Parks (GHC) 3:27
149 Jesse Camacho (Eastern Oregon) Decision Angel Cisneros (GHC) 14-9
149 Michael Murphy (Oregon State) Technical Fall Christion Alexander (GHC) 16-1
149 Cedrus King (Southern Oregon) Decision Beau Wiebe (BBC) 8-2
149 Rylan Thompson (Unattached) Pin Stanley Cruz (GHC) 1:35
149 Vincent Washington (Warner Pacific) Pin Christion Alexander (GHC) 2:42
149 Deondre Sparks (Unattached) Major Decision DJ Hunter (WSU) 11-2
149 Jerry Mealey (Clackamas CC) Pin Angel Cisneros (GHC) 0:14
149 Marquel Parks (GHC) Decision Clay Johnson (Eastern Oregon) 8-4
149 Marquel Parks (GHC) Decision Jerry Mealey (Clackamas CC) 8-6
149 Marquel Parks (GHC) Decision Garrett Russell (Umpqua CC) 5-3
149 Matthew Hofenbredl (SW Oregon CC) Major Decision Marquel Parks (GHC) 12-2
157 James Williams (Embry Riddle) Technical Fall Aaron Castleton (UW) 16-1
157 James Bell (GHC) Decision Matt Lee (Unattached) 6-5
157 Garrett Cheney (Unattached) Pin Michael Wheeler (WSU) 0:39
157 Devanté Goodman (BBC) Decision Joseph Ineck (TVCC) 7-2
157 James Bell (GHC) Decision Maximilian Welsh (Unattached) 10-9
157 Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) Decision Devanté Goodman (BBC) 7-0
157 Aaron Castleton (UW) Decision Aaron Badovinac (Simon Fraser) 4-2 SV-1
157 Matt Lee (Unattached) Decision Devanté Goodman (BBC) 3-2
157 Braydon Wright (Umpqua CC) Pin Michael Wheeler (WSU) 2:30
157 Maximilian Welsh (Unattached) Decision Joseph Ineck (TVCC) 7-3
157 Trevor Weltzin (Simon Fraser) Decision Aaron Castleton (UW) 11-7
157 Trevor Weltzin (Simon Fraser) Pin James Bell (GHC) 1:09
157 Keegan Mulhill (Eastern Oregon) Pin Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) 2:59
165 Quinten Fedor (WSU) Decision Devon Schaumburg (UO) 12-10
165 Kaleb Winebarger (Pacific) Technical Fall Cyrus Tadjiki (UO) 16-0
165 Michael Euliss (WWU) Pin Branden Currie (WSU) 2:23
165 Cody Osburn (Unattached) Major Decision Quinten Fedor (WSU) 20-10
165 Michael Euliss (WWU) Major Decision Cody Stahl (Southern Oregon) 12-2
165 Hunter Hodges (Unattached) Major Decision Michael Euliss (WWU) 15-7
165 Justin Knight (SW Oregon CC) Decision Devon Schaumburg (UO) 8-4
165 Cody Stahl (Southern Oregon) Pin Cyrus Tadjiki (UO) 0:58
165 Ryan Beck (SW Oregon CC) Pin Branden Currie (WSU) 1:46
165 Quinten Fedor (WSU) Pin Gabriel Lopez (Highline CC) 2:24
165 Colton Beisley (Oregon State) Technical Fall Quinten Fedor (WSU) 18-2
165 Colton Beisley (Oregon State) Pin Michael Euliss (WWU) 3:34
174 Logan Nelson (Simon Fraser) Technical Fall Roman Porter (BBC) 16-1
174 Kettner Fields (Highline CC) Pin Jairo De La Cruz (WSU) 0:41
174 Braiden Klimp (GHC) Pin Tyler Wilson (Eastern Oregon) 4:58
174 Brett Bell (Oregon State) Pin Ryder Marchello (GHC) 2:38
174 Trajan Hurd (Clackamas CC) Pin Victor Tafoya (GHC) 0:45
174 Braiden Klimp (GHC) Major Decision Elijah Epling (Southern Oregon) 10-2
174 Kody Davis (Embry Riddle) Decision Braiden Klimp (GHC) 11-5
174 Steven Shelofsky (Oregon State) Major Decision Roman Porter (BBC) 13-3
174 Jairo De La Cruz (WSU) Pin Victor Tafoya (GHC) 4:28
174 Jairo De La Cruz (WSU) Pin Jesse Ramirez (Umpqua CC) 6:13
174 Joseph Dematteo (Oregon State) Pin Ryder Marchello (GHC) 0:49
174 Adrian Rodriguez (SW Oregon CC) Pin Jairo De La Cruz (WSU) 6:14
174 Joseph Dematteo (Oregon State) Decision Braiden Klimp (GHC) 6-2
184 Isaac Butler (SW Oregon CC) Pin Andrew Showman (BBC) 2:26
184 Iokepa Aken (Pacific) Pin Dalton Varney (UW) 4:54
184 Connor Rosane (Highline CC) Pin Franco Pedro (TVCC) 0:45
184 Matthew Alejandro (GHC) Technical Fall Isaac Butler (SW Oregon CC) 16-0
184 Connor Rosane (Highline CC) Pin Matthew Alejandro (GHC) 0:19
184 Jake Cassaday (Highline CC) Major Decision Andrew Showman (BBC) 11-2
184 Ta-Tes Boulby (Unatt.) Pin Franco Pedro (TVCC) 4:06
184 Ben Gore (Highline CC) Technical Fall Dalton Varney (UW) 16-0
184 Matthew Alejandro (GHC) Major Decision Connor Pattison (Simon Fraser) 17-8
184 Matthew Alejandro (GHC) Pin Josh Hammers (Umpqua CC) 0:36
184 Bob Coleman (Oregon State) Pin Matthew Alejandro (GHC) 4:07
197 Darryl Aiello (Clackamas CC) Pin Leonardo Arvizu (WSU) 1:20
197 Niela Takafua (Simon Fraser) Pin Ryan Caldwell (BBC) 1:23
197 Adam Rateb (Oregon State) Pin Alexander Jordan (GHC) 3:10
197 Doug Peyser (Simon Fraser) Major Decision Kyle Ignacio (GHC) 12-2
197 Ryan Olivas (GHC) Major Decision Kaeoliko Burley (SW Oregon CC) 12-4
197 JJ Dixon (Oregon State) Pin Jake Hanson (BBC) 1:15
197 JJ Dixon (Oregon State) Technical Fall Ryan Olivas (GHC) 16-0
197 Ryan Caldwell (BBC) Pin Leonardo Arvizu (WSU) 1:13
197 Daniel Allen (Highline CC) Pin Kyle Ignacio (GHC) 1:26
197 Ryan Olivas (GHC) Pin Ryan Caldwell (BBC) 0:56
197 Juan Hernandez (Clackamas CC) Major Decision Alexander Jordan (GHC) 14-5
197 Juan Hernandez (Clackamas CC) Pin Ryan Olivas (GHC) 2:49
285 Jon Chamberlain (BBC) Decision Caleb Strachen (Clackamas CC) 3-2
285 Tommy Mommer (Clackamas CC) Pin Martin Dominguez Barrera (BBC) 3:00
285 Jamarcus Grant (Oregon State) Major Decision Dylan Feldmeier (TVCC) 10-2
285 Alexander Garcia (BBC) Pin Caleb Thomas (Warner Pacific) 2:54
285 Mervyn Penniston-John Jr (GHC) Pin Hunter Hart (SW Oregon CC) 1:43
285 Tanner Clark (Southern Oregon) Decision Pablo Mejia (BBC) 3-1
285 Cortez Rodelo (Warner Pacific) Pin Jon Chamberlain (BBC) 2:52
285 Michael Huscusson (WSU) Pin Gilberto Mendoza (BBC) 2:51
285 Adam Lamb (Umpqua CC) Pin Wyatt McCreary (WSU) 1:29
285 Hayden Still (Oregon State) Pin Austin Riehl (GHC) 1:04
285 Justin Wilson (Eastern Oregon) Pin Tony Munoz (UO) 1:52
285 Alvaro Venegas (Warner Pacific) Pin Tucker Booth (BBC) 2:01
285 Beau Crawford (Clackamas CC) Pin Tyrone Mendez (BBC) 2:39
285 Jamarcus Grant (Oregon State) Decision Octavio Alejandre (GHC) 12-10 SV-1
285 Evan Barger (Highline CC) Decision Dylan Feldmeier (TVCC) 12-8
285 Claran Bell (Simon Fraser) Pin Alexander Garcia (BBC) 1:15
285 Mervyn Penniston-John Jr (GHC) Pin Tanner Clark (Southern Oregon) 2:29
285 Christian Robertson (Oregon State) Pin Michael Huscusson (WSU) 2:40
285 Claran Bell (Simon Fraser) Major Decision Mervyn Penniston-John Jr (GHC) 10-2
285 Austin Riehl (GHC) Pin Caleb Strachen (Clackamas CC) 2:59
285 Sina Ansuri (Clackamas CC) Pin Martin Dominguez Barrera (BBC) 6:05
285 Hunter Hart (SW Oregon CC) Pin Tucker Booth (BBC) 1:39
285 Octavio Alejandre (GHC) Pin Juan Vallejo (Clackamas CC) 6:19
285 Steven Wilbert (Unattached) Major Decision Tony Munoz (UO) 16-5
285 Austin Riehl (GHC) Major Decision Wyatt McCreary (WSU) 13-3
285 Sina Ansuri (Clackamas CC) Pin Gilberto Mendoza (BBC) 2:44
285 Thomas Talamantes (SW Oregon CC) Pin Jon Chamberlain (BBC) 3:25
285 Hunter Hart (SW Oregon CC) Pin Pablo Mejia (BBC) 2:47
285 Dallas O'Bryan (Umpqua CC) Decision Octavio Alejandre (GHC) 4-1
285 Steven Wilbert (Unattached) Pin Michael Huscusson (WSU) 2:48
285 Austin Riehl (GHC) Pin Alexander Garcia (BBC) 3:49
285 Ryland Boyer (Southern Oregon) Pin Austin Riehl (GHC) 1:43
285 Mervyn Penniston-John Jr (GHC) Pin Sina Ansuri (Clackamas CC) 2:42
285 Christian Robertson (Oregon State) Technical Fall Mervyn Penniston-John Jr (GHC) 20-5