Georgia Intercollegiate Open

125 Placers
  • 1. Jonathan Ragsdale (Reinhardt)
  • 2. Jordan Pitt (Reinhardt)
  • 3. Randy McCary (Brewton Parker)
  • 4. William Spann (Spartanburg Methodist)
  • 5. Alberto Perez (EC)
  • 6. Johan Olarte (Reinhardt)
133 Placers
  • 1. Darius Bunch (EC)
  • 2. Zach Clary (Newberry)
  • 3. Immanuel Henderson (Brewton Parker)
  • 4. Triston Blansit (Reinhardt)
  • 5. William Wilson (Reinhardt)
  • 6. Jordan Marshall (Brewton Parker)
141 Placers
  • 1. Hunter Quinn (EC)
  • 2. Donoven Hough (Brewton Parker)
  • 3. DeAndre Beck (Huntingdon)
  • 4. Dane Niday (Reinhardt)
  • 5. Isaiah Royal (Newberry)
  • 6. Caleb Mariakis (Reinhardt)
149 Placers
  • 1. Dyllan Greene (Reinhardt)
  • 2. Chris Moungle (Spartanburg Methodist)
  • 3. Joseph Hulen (Truett McConnell)
  • 4. Brandon Webber (Cumberland)
  • 5. James Corasaniti (Shorter)
  • 6. Mason Patton (UWG)
157 Placers
  • 1. Nate Pristavec (Brewton Parker)
  • 2. Justin George (Shorter)
  • 3. Jay Sheppard (EC)
  • 4. Evyn Insalaco (Southeastern)
  • 5. Tucker Russo (Reinhardt)
  • 6. Michael Mota (Limestone)
165 Placers
  • 1. Nicholas Distasio (Reinhardt)
  • 2. Tavares Russ (Brewton Parker)
  • 3. David Capers (Truett McConnell)
  • 4. Willy Dieckmann (Spartanburg Methodist)
  • 5. Wilder Elliott (Brewton Parker)
  • 6. Robert Meadows (Brewton Parker)
174 Placers
  • 1. Hank Turner (Shorter)
  • 2. Jimmy Sandlin (Limestone)
  • 3. Dylan Gouine (EC)
  • 4. Wyatt Miller (Huntingdon)
  • 5. Marlon Morales (Shorter)
  • 6. John Olivieri (Cumberland)
184 Placers
  • 1. Jabari Irons (Brewton Parker)
  • 2. Jacob Matheson (Truett McConnell)
  • 3. Jhalen Flanders (Southeastern)
  • 4. Austin Brown (Reinhardt)
  • 5. Evan Makupson (Spartanburg Methodist)
  • 6. Robert Smith (Brewton Parker)
197 Placers
  • 1. Maveric Rechsteiner (EC)
  • 2. Tony Crowell (Cumberland)
  • 3. Robert LaPeter (FSU)
  • 4. Daniel Anderson (Brewton Parker)
  • 5. Lavanda Warren (FAMU)
  • 6. Cody Calhoun (Brewton Parker)
235 Placers
285 Placers
  • 1. Bret Winters (Shorter)
  • 2. Jose Carillo (Brewton Parker)
  • 3. Chaas Delgado (Belmont Abbey)
  • 4. Brandon Hill (Life)
  • 5. Kenny Mason (EC)
  • 6. Christian Varner (Cumberland)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Jordan Pitt (Reinhardt) Pin Daniel Bell (FSU) 1:25
125 Gage Hollingsworth (Southeastern) Technical Fall Billy Gordy (EC) 17-0
125 Johan Olarte (Reinhardt) Pin Ahkeem Lewis (EC) 4:34
125 Jonathan Ragsdale (Reinhardt) Decision Alberto Perez (EC) 9-4
125 Billy Gordy (EC) Decision Jakree Garrison (Truett McConnell) 6-5
125 Alberto Perez (EC) Technical Fall Daniel Bell (FSU) 15-0
125 Ahkeem Lewis (EC) Decision Billy Gordy (EC) 5-0
125 Alberto Perez (EC) Decision Ahkeem Lewis (EC) 8-1
125 Randy McCary (Brewton Parker) Major Decision Alberto Perez (EC) 12-2
125 Alberto Perez (EC) Decision Johan Olarte (Reinhardt) 3-0
133 Zach Clary (Newberry) Decision Dylan Carlile (EC) 10-5
133 Immanuel Henderson (Brewton Parker) Pin Adam Tatun (FSU) 2:06
133 Darius Bunch (EC) Decision William Wilson (Reinhardt) 6-2
133 Darius Bunch (EC) Pin Christian Coppola (Spartanburg Methodist) 4:03
133 Darius Bunch (EC) Decision Immanuel Henderson (Brewton Parker) 3-1
133 Dylan Carlile (EC) Forfeit John Carlson (Unattached) ——
133 Emery Cline (Unattached EC) Pin Adam Tatun (FSU) 3:33
133 Dylan Carlile (EC) Technical Fall Chris Way (Shorter) ——
133 Jordan Marshall (Brewton Parker) Decision Dylan Carlile (EC) 5-3
133 Darius Bunch (EC) Decision Zach Clary (Newberry) 3-1 SV-1
141 Hunter Quinn (EC) Decision Isaiah Royal (Newberry) 6-2
141 Hunter Quinn (EC) Decision Keegan Sharpe (Reinhardt) 7-0
141 Hunter Quinn (EC) Pin Dane Niday (Reinhardt) 2:01
141 Hunter Quinn (EC) Forfeit Donoven Hough (Brewton Parker) ——
149 Mason Patton (UWG) Pin Joseph Hulen (Truett McConnell) 2:33
149 Mason Patton (UWG) Pin Brandon Abejon (Huntingdon) 2:09
149 Chris Moungle (Spartanburg Mehodist) Pin Mason Patton (UWG) 3:53
149 Joseph Hulen (Truett McConnell) Decision Mason Patton (UWG) 7-1
149 James Corasaniti (Shorter) Decision Mason Patton (UWG) 10-5
157 Jay Sheppard (EC) Pin Marquez Horton (Brewton Parker) 1:42
157 Brennan McCrum (EC) Decision Drake Barnes (Truett McConnell) 1-0
157 Franklin Ellis (EC) Decision Cednet Jean (FAMU) 4-1
157 Justin George (Shorter) Decision Jay Sheppard (EC) 4-3
157 Tucker Russo (Reinhardt) Decision Brennan McCrum (EC) 8-4
157 Nate Pristavec (Brewton Parker) Technical Fall Franklin Ellis (EC) 19-1
157 Timothy Hasz (Southeastern) Major Decision Cednet Jean (FAMU) 16-8
157 Evyn Insalaco (Southeastern) Default Franklin Ellis (EC) 4:44
157 Ryan Strickland (Southeastern) Major Decision Brennan McCrum (EC) 9-1
157 Jay Sheppard (EC) Pin Timothy Hasz (Southeastern) 2:48
157 Jay Sheppard (EC) Pin Ryan Strickland (Southeastern) 1:11
157 Jay Sheppard (EC) Pin Michael Mota (Limestone) 0:40
157 Jay Sheppard (EC) Decision Evyn Insalaco (Southeastern) 6-4 TB-1
174 Darrell Duggan (Truett McConnell) Pin James Wood (UWG) 6:15
174 Wyatt Miller (Huntingdon) Technical Fall William Jacobs (FAMU) 18-0
174 Dylan Gouine (EC) Pin Jarrett Derryberry (Truett McConnell) 6:27
174 Dylan Gouine (EC) Pin Seth Bridgeman (Belmont Abbey) 4:19
174 Jimmy Sandlin (Limestone) Decision Dylan Gouine (EC) 7-2
174 William Jacobs (FAMU) Forfeit James Wood (UWG) 0:00
174 Seth Bridgeman (Belmont Abbey) Pin William Jacobs (FAMU) 3:42
174 Dylan Gouine (EC) Decision Marlon Morales (Shorter) 7-5 SV-1
174 Dylan Gouine (EC) Decision Wyatt Miller (Huntingdon) 8-5
184 Jacob Matheson (Truett McConnell) Pin Jervan Etienne (FAMU) 2:29
184 Jhalen Flanders (Southeastern) Pin Jervan Etienne (FAMU) 3:34
197 Robert LaPeter (FSU) Pin Richard Walker (EC) 5:28
197 Lavanda Warren (FAMU) Forfeit Isaiah Hale (Reinhardt) ——
197 Tony Crowell (Cumberland) Decision Robert LaPeter (FSU) 3-2
197 Lavanda Warren (FAMU) Decision Jermel Lewis (EC) 11-8
197 Maveric Rechsteiner (EC) Pin Cody Calhoun (Brewton Parker) 3:21
197 Maveric Rechsteiner (EC) Technical Fall Lavanda Warren (FAMU) 16-0
197 Richard Walker (EC) Major Decision Anthony Irizarry (Southeastern) 13-5
197 Jermel Lewis (EC) Decision Richard Walker (EC) 11-7
197 Robert LaPeter (FSU) Forfeit Isaiah Hale (Reinhardt) 0:00
197 Cody Calhoun (Brewton Parker) Decision Jermel Lewis (EC) 4-3
197 Robert LaPeter (FSU) Pin Chance Frederick (Spartanburg Methodist) 4:36
197 Robert LaPeter (FSU) Technical Fall Lavanda Warren (FAMU) 18-0
197 Lavanda Warren (FAMU) Forfeit Cody Calhoun (Brewton Parker) 0:00
197 Robert LaPeter (FSU) Pin Daniel Anderson (Brewton Parker) 2:04
197 Maveric Rechsteiner (EC) Pin Tony Crowell (Cumberland) 0:57
285 Bret Winters (Shorter) Pin Horrace Bearden (UWG) 2:35
285 Kenny Mason (EC) Pin Chaas Delgado (Belmont Abbey) 2:51
285 Andrew Wade (Limestone) Decision Brandon Lin (UWG) 2-0
285 Majah Couzan (EC) Pin Christopher Mercer (Spartanburg Methodist) 6:24
285 Kenny Mason (EC) Pin Marshawn Knight (Brewton Parker) 3:53
285 Thomas Bagensie (Spartanburg Methodist) Pin Aaron Spires (EC) 1:14
285 Bret Winters (Shorter) Decision Majah Couzan (EC) 2-1
285 Kenny Mason (EC) Decision Alan Salgado (Spartanburg Methodist) 4-3
285 Bret Winters (Shorter) Decision Kenny Mason (EC) 6-4
285 Lane Whitaker (Southeastern) Major Decision Brandon Lin (UWG) 14-6
285 Chaas Delgado (Belmont Abbey) Pin Aaron Spires (EC) 3:48
285 Horrace Bearden (UWG) Pin Wesley Eminger (Unattached) 1:14
285 Dylan Purcell (Unattached EC) Decision Horrace Bearden (UWG) 7-2
285 Majah Couzan (EC) Decision Marshawn Knight (Brewton Parker) 5-3
285 Brandon Hill (Life) Decision Majah Couzan (EC) 7-4
285 Chaas Delgado (Belmont Abbey) Decision Kenny Mason (EC) 3-1 SV-1
285 Kenny Mason (EC) Decision Christian Varner (Cumberland) 4-1