Georgia Open

133 Placers
  • 3. Byron Smith (MTSU)
  • 7. Emery Cline (EC)
141 Placers
  • 1. Tyler Sage (UF)
  • 2. Michael Harris (EC)
  • 4. Dalton Flint (EC)
  • 5. Dylan Carlile (EC)
157 Placers
  • 1. Jay Sheppard (EC)
  • 2. Hunter Quinn (EC)
  • 3. Chandler Saine (EC)
  • 7. Kevin Almond (EC)
165 Placers
  • 6. Calvin Nimely (EC)
174 Placers
  • 5. Melvin Nimely (EC)
184 Placers
  • 8. Seth Bell (EC)
197 Placers
  • 3. Richard Walker (EC)
285 Placers
  • 1. Maveric Rechsteiner (EC)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Alberto Perez (EC) Major Decision Eddie Barrett (Southeastern) 10-2
125 Michael Sergent (Lindsey Wilson) Technical Fall Billy Gordy (EC) 18-0
125 Dylan Evans (Life) Decision Alberto Perez (EC) 11-4
125 Reed Jacks (King) Pin Billy Gordy (EC) 1:24
125 Cade Davis (Belmont Abbey) Major Decision Alberto Perez (EC) 17-3
133 Raymon Troncoso (UF) Major Decision Adolfo Felix (UTK) 10-0
133 Marcus Abreu (Life) Decision Emery Cline (EC) 7-3
133 Dustin Kirk (King) Pin Rory Roderick (USF) 5:48
133 Olson Delisca (Southeastern) Pin Raymon Troncoso (UF) 4:46
133 Byron Smith (MTSU) Decision Marcus Abreu (Life) 18-16
133 Olson Delisca (Southeastern) Decision Byron Smith (MTSU) 8-1
133 Carlton Hamilton (Unattached) Decision Raymon Troncoso (UF) 7-3
133 Mikael Codinach (Life) Technical Fall Adolfo Felix (UTK) 15-0
133 Emery Cline (EC) Pin Bryce Farmer (Life) 1:34
133 Drew Crabtree (Coker) Decision Rory Roderick (USF) 11-4
133 Emery Cline (EC) Pin Mikael Codinach (Life) 2:13
133 Emery Cline (EC) Technical Fall Lucas Paterson (Life) 16-0
133 Ethan Owen (Southeastern) Decision Emery Cline (EC) 8-1
133 Byron Smith (MTSU) Pin Will Davidson (Truett McConnell) 5:52
133 Byron Smith (MTSU) Decision Tramon Jenkins (Spartanburg Methodist) 7-5
133 Byron Smith (MTSU) Forfeit Justin Payne (Belmont Abbey) 0:00
141 Robby Earick (Life) Pin Collin Hanly (GSU) 1:25
141 Chandler Dean (Life) Pin Devin Tran (USF) 1:15
141 William Wilson (Reinhardt) Decision Daniel Clark (MTSU) 9-7
141 Dalton Flint (EC) Decision Jordan Mitchell (Unattached) 4-2
141 Michael Harris (EC) Pin Sean Eastham (UTK) 1:52
141 Tyler Sage (UF) Technical Fall Chandler Dean (Life) 16-1
141 Dylan Carlile (EC) Pin William Wilson (Reinhardt) 9-2
141 Michael Harris (EC) Major Decision Otto Wolin (Coker) 16-3
141 Tyler Sage (UF) Decision Dylan Carlile (EC) 10-3
141 Dalton Flint (EC) Decision Jake Watters (Southeastern) 6-5 SV-1
141 Michael Harris (EC) Major Decision Lucas McCain (Lindsey Wilson) 15-4
141 Tyler Sage (UF) Pin Caleb Rudisill (Southeastern) 5:57
141 Michael Harris (EC) Pin Dalton Flint (EC) 2:27
141 Otto Wolin (Coker) Pin Collin Hanly (GSU) 3:44
141 Jared Blake (Belmont Abbey) Pin Devin Tran (USF) 0:45
141 Jacob Wynn (King) Major Decision Daniel Clark (MTSU) 13-5
141 Robby Earick (Life) Technical Fall Sean Eastham (UTK) 20-5
141 Dylan Carlile (EC) Decision Deandre Anderson (Unattached) 9-3
141 Dalton Flint (EC) Decision Dylan Carlile (EC) 6-3
141 Dylan Carlile (EC) Decision Caleb Rudisill (Southeastern) 8-6
141 Jake Watters (Southeastern) Major Decision Dalton Flint (EC) 10-2
141 Tyler Sage (UF) Decision Michael Harris (EC) 6-4
141 Dalton Flint (EC) Pin Jacob Wynn (King) 2:48
149 Matt Sloan (Belmont Abbey) Major Decision Josh Brooks (USF) 15-2
149 Josh Brooks (USF) Pin Cole Burton (Truett McConnell) 3:23
149 Crofford Helton (Brewton Parker) Decision Josh Brooks (USF) 7-3
157 Bryce Hoffman (Lindsey Wilson) Decision Coll Robertson (UF) 1-0
157 Jay Sheppard (EC) Pin Robert Blankenship (Reinhardt) 1:49
157 Chandler Saine (EC) Decision Evyn Insalaco (Southeastern) 7-6 TB-1
157 Dillon Turner (EC) Pin Jacob Power (Spartanburg Methodist) 1:16
157 Hunter Quinn (EC) Decision Bryce Hoffman (Lindsey Wilson) 7-0
157 Jay Sheppard (EC) Technical Fall Matthew Danner (King) 15-0
157 Chandler Saine (EC) Pin Kyle Ocker (Coker) 0:52
157 Hunter Quinn (EC) Pin Dillon Turner (EC) 1:30
157 Jay Sheppard (EC) Decision Phillip McBride (Life) 3-1
157 Hunter Quinn (EC) Major Decision Chandler Saine (EC) 8-0
157 Jay Sheppard (EC) Forfeit John Gahagan (Belmont Abbey) 0:00
157 Kevin Almond (EC) Pin Joshua Dardy (Allen) 5:49
157 Coll Robertson (UF) Pin Hunter Corwin (Coker) 1:45
157 Kevin Almond (EC) Major Decision Coll Robertson (UF) 12-3
157 Kevin Almond (EC) Decision Matthew Danner (King) 5-1
157 Kevin Almond (EC) Decision Bryce Hoffman (Lindsey Wilson) 5-2
157 Kyle Ocker (Coker) Decision Dillon Turner (EC) 14-11
157 Chandler Saine (EC) Decision Phillip McBride (Life) 7-2
157 Chandler Saine (EC) Decision Kyle Ocker (Coker) 10-3
157 John Gahagan (Belmont Abbey) Decision Kevin Almond (EC) 4-1
157 Jay Sheppard (EC) Major Decision Hunter Quinn (EC) 15-3
165 Logan Branham (Belmont Abbey) Technical Fall Dervens Marseille (USF) 18-2
165 Matthew Cates (Southeastern) Pin Isaiah McNealy (FAMU) 2:14
165 Hunter Hargis (GSU) Pin Demarcus Cambell (AUB) 1:41
165 Michael Milam (Coker) Pin Calvin Nimely (EC) 3:27
165 Angel del Cueto (Southeastern) Pin Hunter Hargis (GSU) 2:51
165 Johnny Lee (Lindsey Wilson) Pin Dervens Marseille (USF) 4:35
165 Cameron Butler (Lindsey Wilson) Pin Demarcus Cambell (AUB) 1:32
165 Johnny Lee (Lindsey Wilson) Major Decision Isaiah McNealy (FAMU) 11-2
165 Calvin Nimely (EC) Decision Hunter Hargis (GSU) 7-5
165 Austin Deffenbaugh (Lindsey Wilson) Decision Calvin Nimely (EC) 7-2
174 Andres Chao (USF) Pin Kyle Karpinski (Belmont Abbey) 1:50
174 William Ray (GSU) Pin William Ray (GSU) 1:42
174 Melvin Nimely (EC) Pin Kobey Desselle (MTSU) 4:52
174 Nate Cleland (Southeastern) Technical Fall Andres Chao (USF) 21-5
174 Melvin Nimely (EC) Decision Kiondre Wedderburn (Life) 6-2
174 Melvin Nimely (EC) Forfeit Justice Leak (UNC-Pembroke) 0:00
174 Darius Rutland (King) Major Decision Melvin Nimely (EC) 12-2
174 Nate Cleland (Southeastern) Pin Edward Vergara (UNG) 1:39
174 Edward Vergara (UNG) Technical Fall Kyle Karpinski (Belmont Abbey) 21-5
174 William Ray (GSU) Pin Tristan Turner (Spartanburg Methodist) 1:12
174 Danile Curry (Unattached) Pin Kobey Desselle (MTSU) 1:53
174 Edward Vergara (UNG) Pin Andrew Pegram (Belmont Abbey) 0:57
174 William Ray (GSU) Pin Jordan Eakin (Belmont Abbey) 2:47
174 Chris Coyle (Coker) Major Decision Andres Chao (USF) 18-10
174 Kiondre Wedderburn (Life) Decision Edward Vergara (UNG) 6-3
174 Wilder Elliott (Brewton Parker) Decision William Ray (GSU) 6-4
174 Layne Clark (Life) Decision Melvin Nimely (EC) 5-1
174 Melvin Nimely (EC) Forfeit Colton McMahan (EC) 0:00
184 Kohl Dodd (Lindsey Wilson) Major Decision Jacob Laursen (FSU) 13-4
184 Brian Girard (Belmont Abbey) Decision Seth Bell (EC) 3-2
184 Brandon Dills (Belmont Abbey) Pin Sam Ashway (EC) 2:03
184 Seth Bell (EC) Decision Jacob Laursen (FSU) 7-3
184 Bryson Jones (Lindsey Wilson) Decision Seth Bell (EC) 3-1
184 Jordon Garlow (Coker) Pin Sam Ashway (EC) 0:39
197 Isaiah Demello (Lindsey Wilson) Pin Jaden Merritt (FAMU) 1:11
197 Josiah Gittman (Southeastern) Decision Jermel Lewis (EC) 8-7
197 Kamran Khojamiyarov (USF) Pin Eric Hall (GSU) 2:02
197 Richard Walker (EC) Major Decision Dominic Davis (Life) 18-5
197 Lucas Scarlett (Belmont Abbey) Pin Kamran Khojamiyarov (USF) 1:58
197 Jason Davis (Southeastern) Decision Richard Walker (EC) 5-2
197 Colton Brittain (Belmont Abbey) Pin Jaden Merritt (FAMU) 2:19
197 Isaiah Demello (Lindsey Wilson) Pin Eric Hall (GSU) 2:03
197 Jermel Lewis (EC) Decision Colton Brittain (Belmont Abbey) 11-7
197 Elijah Seay (King) Decision Jermel Lewis (EC) 5-2
197 Richard Walker (EC) Forfeit Kamran Khojamiyarov (USF) 0:00
197 Richard Walker (EC) Forfeit Josiah Gittman (Southeastern) 0:00
197 Richard Walker (EC) Decision Chase Patton (Life) 5-1
285 Terrance Micourt (GSU) Decision Luke Shaffer (Lindsey Wilson) 9-7
285 Diallo Matsimela (Life) Pin Dylan Purcell (EC) 0:35
285 Aris Knight (Southeastern) Decision Kyle Johnson (FAMU) 8-2
285 Deshaun Baker (Reinhardt Pin Nik McGuiggan (MTSU) 2:39
285 Chandler Butler (Brewton Parker) Pin Matthew Wall (AUB) 5:20
285 Maveric Rechsteiner (EC) Decision Eduardo Esparza (Allen) 9-3
285 Colton Rue (MTSU) Decision Cameron Panick (Brewton Parker) 3-2
285 Andrew Wade (Spartanburg Methodist) Technical Fall Robert Shofner II (UTK) 17-2
285 Bradley Chrestensen (EC) Pin Nate Hall (Reinhardt) 2:11
285 Mike Rodriguez (Life) Decision Terrance Micourt (GSU) 4-3 TB-1
285 Maveric Rechsteiner (EC) Pin Ryan Adams (Life) 0:58
285 Brandon Hill (Life) Pin Colton Rue (MTSU) 3:20
285 Andrew Wade (Spartanburg Methodist) Major Decision Bradley Chrestensen (EC) 13-4
285 Maveric Rechsteiner (EC) Decision Tyson Leacock (Coker) 3-2
285 Maveric Rechsteiner (EC) Decision Brandon Hill (Life) 7-6
285 Jose Garcia (Brewton Parker) Pin Dylan Purcell (EC) 2:10
285 Kyle Johnson (FAMU) Pin Dean Duncan (Coker) 1:26
285 Matthew Wall (AUB) Decision Nik McGuiggan (MTSU) 4-2 SV-1
285 Robert Shofner II (UTK) Pin Nate Hall (Reinhardt) 0:58
285 Luke Shaffer (Lindsey Wilson) Decision Bradley Chrestensen (EC) 13-6
285 Jose Garcia (Brewton Parker) Pin Colton Rue (MTSU) 0:48
285 Kyle Johnson (FAMU) Default Sean Sanders (Lindsey Wilson) ——
285 Ryan Adams (Life) Pin Matthew Wall (AUB) 4:42
285 Terrance Micourt (GSU) Pin Robert Shofner II (UTK) 2:59
285 Kyle Johnson (FAMU) Pin Ryan Adams (Life) 0:08
285 Terrance Micourt (GSU) Decision Kendrick Watson (Allen) 7-1
285 Jose Garcia (Brewton Parker) Decision Kyle Johnson (FAMU) 5-2
285 Eldon Valery (King) Pin Terrance Micourt (GSU) 4:36
285 Maveric Rechsteiner (EC) Decision Diallo Matsimela (Life) 5-0