Eastern Washington Scramble - Men's Divsion

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Caleb Smith (GHC) Pin Gavin Stewart (WWU) 0:52
133 Michael Villela (WSU) Major Decision Kaleo Gambala (Warner Pacific) 15-4
133 Louis Palos (Warner Pacific) Decision Joseph Lewis (WSU) 10-3
133 Connor Finch (Warner Pacific) Technical Fall Gavin Stewart (WWU) 24-8
133 Demetri Koures (MTECH) Pin Lucas Higginbotham (Warner Pacific) 0:17
133 Elijah Bell (GHC) Pin Cameron Bennett (WSU) 0:37
133 Flixzi Reyes (Simon Fraser) Pin Demetri Koures (MTECH) 2:24
133 Flixzi Reyes (Simon Fraser) Technical Fall Michael Villela (WSU) 16-1
133 Caleb Smith (GHC) Pin Joseph Lewis (WSU) 1:26
133 Elijah Bell (GHC) Decision Kaleo Gambala (Warner Pacific) 16-11 SV-2
141 Zach Sias (Warner Pacific) Technical Fall Jacob Trask (BBC) 16-0
141 Seamus McGowan (WWU) Pin Cameron Bennett (WSU) 0:50
141 Lucas Higginbotham (Warner Pacific) Pin Jacob Trask (BBC) 4:42
141 Tony Rath (PLU) Pin Seamus McGowan (WWU) 5:40
141 Stanley Cruz (GHC) Pin Aaron Vang (Warner Pacific) 2:50
141 Zach Sias (Warner Pacific) Technical Fall Demetri Koures (MTECH) 16-0
149 Beau Wiebe (BBC) Pin Vincent Washington (Warner Pacific) 0:40
149 Devanté Goodman (BBC) Technical Fall Justin Chapman (EWU) 16-1
149 DJ Hunter (WSU) Decision JD Jones (UW) 9-2
149 Austin Stahl (GHC) Pin Nathan Perrine (WSU) 0:35
149 Aaron Vang (Warner Pacific) Technical Fall Nathan Perrine (WSU) 19-3
149 Justin Chapman (EWU) Decision JD Jones (UW) 5-2
149 Vincent Washington (Warner Pacific) Decision Devanté Goodman (BBC) 5-4
149 Beau Wiebe (BBC) Pin Tony Rath (PLU) 2:15
157 Timithy Ellinger (MTECH) Pin Devin Doneen (WWU) 5:32
157 Fletcher Andrews (GHC) Decision Joseph Ineck (TVCC) 10-8
157 Marquel Parks (GHC) Pin Esten King (UW) 4:14
157 Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) Decision Aaron Badovinac (Simon Fraser) 7-2
157 Zachery Streun (GHC) Pin -- (Warner Pacific) 6:36
157 Chad Peterson (Warner Pacific) Major Decision James Bell (GHC) 19-8
157 Devin Doneen (WWU) Decision Esten King (UW) 7-6
157 Marquel Parks (GHC) Pin Timithy Ellinger (MTECH) 1:07
157 Joseph Ineck (TVCC) Major Decision Austin Stahl (GHC) 10-2
157 Fletcher Andrews (GHC) Decision DJ Hunter (WSU) 15-10
165 Michael Euliss (WWU) Major Decision Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) 18-6
165 Alex Stuart (PLU) Pin Barry Badeau (UW) 6:29
165 Quinten Fedor (WSU) Decision Jonathan Moskowitz (Warner Pacific) 10-7
165 Alex Stuart (PLU) Technical Fall Quinten Fedor (WSU) 18-2
165 James Bell (GHC) Pin Aaron Badovinac (Simon Fraser) 6:17
165 Donovan Campeau (WWU) Decision Jonathan Moskowitz (Warner Pacific) 7-5
165 Barry Badeau (UW) Pin Wyatt Kesler (Warner Pacific) 2:43
165 Michael Euliss (WWU) Decision Chas Peterson (Warner Pacific) 9-6
165 Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) Major Decision Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) 14-3
174 Roman Porter (BBC) Decision Braiden Klimp (GHC) 3-2
174 Mark Ishida (TVCC) Decision Donovan Campeau (WWU) 13-6
174 Mark Meier (Warner Pacific) Pin Zecharia Naranjo (PLU) 2:15
174 Dylan Goodpaster (GHC) Default Jairo De La Cruz (WSU) 0:13
174 Mark Ishida (TVCC) Pin Zecharia Naranjo (PLU) 2:15
184 Abraham Gonzalez (EWU) Major Decision Andrew Showman (BBC) 15-6
184 Abraham Gonzalez (EWU) Decision Ryan Caldwell (BBC) 11-9
184 Milo Holston (WWU) Pin Ryan Caldwell (BBC) 5:22
184 Milo Holston (WWU) Technical Fall Andrew Showman (BBC) 18-2
197 Jon Chamberlain (BBC) Pin Kyle Ignacio (GHC) 2:48
197 Franco Pedro (TVCC) Decision Kyle Ignacio (GHC) 9-6
197 Neia Takafua (Simon Fraser) Pin Jon Chamberlain (BBC) 2:31
197 Logan Reser (WSU) Pin Jesse Valitalo (PLU) 2:10
197 Neia Takafua (Simon Fraser) Pin Jesse Valitalo (PLU) 4:10
197 Logan Reser (WSU) Pin Franco Pedro (TVCC) 2:00
235 Alex Medina (GHC) Pin Tucker Booth (BBC) 2:30
235 Wyatt McCreary (WSU) Decision Gilberto Mendoza (BBC) 12-8
235 Tyrone Mendez (BBC) Major Decision Dylan Feldmeier (TVCC) 12-2
235 Caleb Thomas (Warner Pacific) Pin Martin Dominguez Barrera (BBC) 3:15
235 Alex Medina (GHC) Pin Tyrone Mendez (BBC) 0:44
235 Dylan Feldmeier (TVCC) Decision Gilberto Mendoza (BBC) 10-8
285 Logan Gleason (Simon Fraser) Pin Alexander Garcia (BBC) 1:59
285 Cortez Rodelo (Warner Pacific) Pin Pablo Mejia (BBC) 3:58
285 Octavio Alejandre (GHC) Pin Michael Huscusson (WSU) 4:36
285 Julio Maceda Jr (EWU) Pin John Khongsuk (PLU) 2:19
285 Michael Huscusson (WSU) Pin Caleb Thomas (Warner Pacific) 0:30
285 Cortez Rodelo (Warner Pacific) Technical Fall John Khongsuk (PLU) 16-1
285 Julio Maceda Jr (EWU) Pin Pablo Mejia (BBC) 2:50
285 Logan Gleason (Simon Fraser) Pin Tucker Booth (BBC) 1:04
285 Alexander Garcia (BBC) Pin Wyatt McCreary (WSU) 2:30