Central Baptist Invitational

133 Placers
  • 4. Isaac Stalcup (SCHU)
157 Placers
  • 4. Johnathon Hernandez (RLC)
165 Placers
  • 3. Izaiah Salazar (RLC)
184 Placers
  • 3. Brett Barefoot (SCHU)
197 Placers
  • 2. Jonathan Carranza (RLC)
  • 4. TiRyek West (SCHU)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Joe Lupton (Hannibal-Lagrange) Pin Rudy Madrid (RLC) 2:15
125 Calem McElwee-Wise (Hannibal-Lagrange) Pin Myles Theirgood (SCHU) 3:24
125 Darius Gatewood (Central Baptist) Pin Rudy Madrid (RLC) 3:35
125 Joe Lupton (Hannibal-Lagrange) Pin Myles Theirgood (SCHU) 1:47
133 Camron Rodriguez (SCHU) Pin Christopher Guzman (RLC) 2:46
133 Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) Decision Ryan Rubenacker (Brewton-Parker) 7-3
133 Zach Williard (Truman State) Pin Camron Rodriguez (SCHU) 4:12
133 Jeffery Williams (Central Baptist) Pin Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) 4:50
133 Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) Pin Christopher Guzman (RLC) 1:22
133 Siaygnoun Hnamnhouane (Ozarks) Pin Camron Rodriguez (SCHU) 0:34
133 Siaygnoun Hnamnhouane (Ozarks) Pin Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) 0:48
141 Stephen Fox (Ozarks) Decision Jesus Cervantes (SCHU) 8-4
141 Gamel Lawton (Brewton-Parker) Decision Jesus Cervantes (SCHU) 6-4
157 Greg Maxwell (Hannibal-Lagrange) Technical Fall Johnathon Hernandez (RLC) 18-2
157 James Stoudenmire (Brewton-Parker) Pin Nicholas Hammond (SCHU) 0:32
157 James Stoudenmire (Brewton-Parker) Major Decision Matt Thompson (RLC) 11-3
157 Johnathon Hernandez (RLC) Pin Matt Thompson (RLC) 3:42
157 Austin Daniels (Oklahoma Wesleyan) Technical Fall Nicholas Hammond (SCHU) 16-0
157 Austin Daniels (Oklahoma Wesleyan) Pin Johnathon Hernandez (RLC) 1:08
165 Izaiah Salazar (RLC) Pin Austin Andrew (Oklahoma Wesleyan) 6:23
165 Grant Williams (Oklahoma Wesleyan) Pin Noah Guerra (SCHU) 1:53
165 Nathan Pristavec (Brewton-Parker) Technical Fall Izaiah Salazar (RLC) 18-1
165 Noah Guerra (SCHU) Decision Zach Taylor (Truman State) 12-6
165 Izaiah Salazar (RLC) Pin Noah Guerra (SCHU) 1:34
165 Izaiah Salazar (RLC) Pin Austin Andrew (Oklahoma Wesleyan) 4:05
174 Alexander Alberto (SCHU) Pin Ryan Thompson (RLC) 0:40
174 Douglas Peppers (Brewton-Parker) Pin Alexander Alberto (SCHU) 4:27
174 Vin Kriegshauser (Truman State) Pin Ryan Thompson (RLC) 0:39
174 Ndayambaje John (Ozarks) Pin Alexander Alberto (SCHU) 3:33
184 Ridge Smith (Oklahoma Wesleyan) Major Decision Brett Barefoot (SCHU) 12-2
184 Brett Barefoot (SCHU) Pin Alejandro Odronez (Ozarks) 1:45
197 Jonathan Carranza (RLC) Decision Kelton Wilemon (Brewton-Parker) 7-3
197 TiRyek West (SCHU) Technical Fall Shane Gallagher (Truman State) 20-5
197 Jonathan Carranza (RLC) Decision Matthew Jones (Central Baptist) 7-5 SV-1
197 David Hamil (Brewton-Parker) Pin TiRyek West (SCHU) 1:39
197 TiRyek West (SCHU) Pin Kelton Wilemon (Brewton-Parker) 1:36
197 Drew McCollum (Hannibal-Lagrange) Decision TiRyek West (SCHU) 11-5
197 David Hamil (Brewton-Parker) Decision Jonathan Carranza (RLC) 6-1
285 Brendon Lunsford (Hannibal-Lagrange) Decision Joshua Tatman (SCHU) 8-4
285 Cameron Oliver (Ozarks) Disqualification Jacob Cuellar (SCHU) ——
285 Brendon Lunsford (Hannibal-Lagrange) Decision Jacob Cuellar (SCHU) 8-5
285 Cameron Oliver (Ozarks) Pin Joshua Tatman (SCHU) 4:22