Winona State Invite - Men's Division

133 Placers
  • 3. Tyler Laures (WINO)
  • 4. Derrick Pendleton (ISU)
149 Placers
  • 4. Hunter Weiss (WSC)
165 Placers
  • 4. Thomas Makela (WISC)
174 Placers
  • 1. Jacob Yatso (WISC)
  • 3. Gerald Kenkel (WSC)
184 Placers
  • 2. Austin Lasee (WINO)
197 Placers
  • 4. James Schneider (WISC)
285 Placers
  • 2. Giovanni Guarnero (WINO)
  • 4. Marshall Huberty (WISC)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Sam Camacho (Luther) Pin Derrick Pendleton (ISU) 2:06
133 Brier Babin (Luther) Technical Fall Tyler Laures (WINO) 23-4
133 Brier Babin (Luther) Technical Fall Derrick Pendleton (ISU) 19-0
133 Sam Camacho (Luther) Pin Tyler Laures (WINO) 3:45
133 Tyler Laures (WINO) Technical Fall Derrick Pendleton (ISU) 17-1
141 Dalton Nagel (Augsburg) Decision Skyler Raymond (WINO) 11-8
141 Gage Zieske (Augsburg) Major Decision Matthew Reeves (WSC) 14-4
141 Skyler Raymond (WINO) Decision Matthew Reeves (WSC) 17-12
141 Quinn Youngs (Augsburg) Technical Fall Matthew Reeves (WSC) 15-0
141 Jake Nadeau (Luther) Decision Skyler Raymond (WINO) 4-2
141 Gage Zieske (Augsburg) Major Decision Skyler Raymond (WINO) 9-0
141 Jake Nadeau (Luther) Decision Matthew Reeves (WSC) 5-3
141 Quinn Youngs (Augsburg) Pin Skyler Raymond (WINO) 0:56
141 Dalton Nagel (Augsburg) Forfeit Matthew Reeves (WSC) 0:00
149 Jacob Forar (Augsburg) Technical Fall Caleb Radley (ISU) 18-3
149 Tanner Day (Augsburg) Decision Hunter Weiss (WSC) 3-2
149 Hunter Weiss (WSC) Technical Fall Caleb Radley (ISU) 20-4
149 Jack Vaselaar (Augsburg) Decision Hunter Weiss (WSC) 7-5 SV-1
149 Michael Peterson (Luther) Pin Caleb Radley (ISU) 1:39
149 Tanner Day (Augsburg) Forfeit Caleb Radley (ISU) 0:00
149 Michael Peterson (Luther) Technical Fall Hunter Weiss (WSC) 21-0
149 Jack Vaselaar (Augsburg) Forfeit Caleb Radley (ISU) 0:00
149 Hunter Weiss (WSC) Forfeit Jacob Forar (Augsburg) 0:00
149 AJ Bethea (Augsburg) Technical Fall Aaron Raabe (WINO) 16-0
149 Justin Kopet (Augsburg) Technical Fall Aaron Raabe (WINO) 17-0
149 Isiah Williams (Dubuque) Default Aaron Raabe (WINO) 3:31
149 Cain Van Ryn (Augsburg) Forfeit Aaron Raabe (WINO) 0:00
157 Aaron Wilson (Augsburg) Pin Eric Goodman (WINO) 0:35
157 Ethan Fitzler (WSC) Major Decision Caleb Novak (WISC) 15-5
157 Aaron Wilson (Augsburg) Pin Ethan Fitzler (WSC) 1:14
157 Eric Goodman (WINO) Forfeit Caleb Novak (WISC) 0:00
157 Tanner Prochaska (Upper Iowa) Pin Eric Goodman (WINO) 5:57
157 Andrew Saucedo (Dubuque) Decision Ethan Fitzler (WSC) 2-1
157 Ethan Fitzler (WSC) Decision Eric Goodman (WINO) 8-5
165 Josh Verbeten (Augsburg) Technical Fall Thomas Makela (WISC) 17-0
165 Tanner Weaver (Luther) Technical Fall Thomas Makela (WISC) 17-2
165 Nick Rogge (Augsburg) Pin Thomas Makela (WISC) 0:39
174 Jacob Yatso (WISC) Pin Gerald Kenkel (WSC) 6:01
174 Jacob Yatso (WISC) Forfeit Luke Wilson (Augsburg) 0:00
174 Jordan Thompson (Luther) Pin Gerald Kenkel (WSC) 4:28
174 Jacob Yatso (WISC) Decision Jordan Thompson (Luther) 13-7
174 Gerald Kenkel (WSC) Forfeit Luke Wilson (Augsburg) 0:00
184 Brent Chambers (Augsburg) Default Tyler Kutz (ISU) 0:03
184 Austin Lasee (WINO) Pin Payton Binns (Dubuque) 0:43
184 Austin Lasee (WINO) Technical Fall Brent Chambers (Augsburg) 16-0
184 Jack Allen (Dubuque) Forfeit Tyler Kutz (ISU) 0:00
184 Austin Lasee (WINO) Pin Dylan Lentz (Augsburg) 0:55
184 Payton Binns (Dubuque) Forfeit Tyler Kutz (ISU) 0:00
184 Dylan Lentz (Augsburg) Forfeit Tyler Kutz (ISU) 0:00
184 Jack Allen (Dubuque) Pin Austin Lasee (WINO) 4:15
184 Austin Lasee (WINO) Forfeit Tyler Kutz (ISU) 0:00
197 Kevin Royce (Dubuque) Pin James Schneider (WISC) 6:30
197 Jonathan Zarnke (Augsburg) Pin James Schneider (WISC) 2:50
197 Terrin Rackouski (Dubuque) Pin James Schneider (WISC) 2:36
197 James Schneider (WISC) Pin Noah Wnyddrandt (Dubuque) 1:20
285 Logan Kennedy (Luther) Major Decision Marshall Huberty (WISC) 16-4
285 Giovanni Guarnero (WINO) Decision Andrew Kalfas (Luther) 6-2
285 Tim Mandyck (Augsburg) Major Decision Brady Lenz (WISC) 16-4
285 Logan Kennedy (Luther) Pin Melvyn Carreto (WSC) 0:36
285 Giovanni Guarnero (WINO) Decision Tim Mandyck (Augsburg) 4-2
285 Andrew Kalfas (Luther) Decision Brady Lenz (WISC) 10-3
285 Marshall Huberty (WISC) Forfeit Tim Mandyck (Augsburg) 0:00
285 Andrew Kalfas (Luther) Pin Melvyn Carreto (WSC) 0:32
285 Melvyn Carreto (WSC) Forfeit Tim Mandyck (Augsburg) 0:00
285 Andrew Kalfas (Luther) Pin Marshall Huberty (WISC) 4:46
285 Logan Kennedy (Luther) Decision Giovanni Guarnero (WINO) 7-2