Cougar Open

125 Placers
  • 5. Hunter Smith (ECU)
141 Placers
  • 4. Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Easton Halliday (Averett) Pin Hunter Smith (ECU) 3:49
125 Hunter Smith (ECU) Major Decision Judson McCray (WVU Tech) 12-2
125 Hunter Smith (ECU) Decision Robert Snyder (Greensboro) 9-6
125 Carl Cramma (Ferrum) Major Decision Hunter Smith (ECU) 16-4
125 Hunter Smith (ECU) Pin Joseph Jones (Averett) 3:27
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Pin Javiaughn Basnight (Ferrum) 2:00
141 Evan Brinkley (ECU) Pin Bailey Radabaugh (Garrett) 5:42
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Decision Steven Lang (Averett) 5-0
141 Mario Vasquez (Ferrum) Technical Fall Evan Brinkley (ECU) 18-3
141 Alex Urquiza (Wolfpack) Major Decision Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) 13-2
141 David Shelton (Averett) Decision Evan Brinkley (ECU) 10-3
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Pin David Shelton (Averett) 0:35
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Pin Logan Robertson (WVU Tech) 1:26
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Major Decision Justin Payne (Belmont Abbey) 10-1
141 Brandon Woody (Averett) Decision Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) 6-5
149 Hai Siu (Greensboro) Pin Christian Govan (ECU) 3:29
149 Christian Govan (ECU) Pin Caleb Harmon (Averett) 1:11
149 Levi Hobbs (Alderson-Broaddus) Decision Christian Govan (ECU) 8-7
165 Nick Sulhoff (Alderson-Broaddus) Technical Fall Adam Aldridge (ECU) 18-0
165 Adam Aldridge (ECU) Pin Reza Mirzaiee (UVA) 5:27
165 Daniel Booth (Alderson-Broaddus) Technical Fall Adam Aldridge (ECU) 18-3
174 Austin Dyson (Garrett) Decision Marco Pangallo (ECU) 8-1
174 Peter Becher (ECU) Pin George Uchaker (Belmont Abbey) 0:32
174 Peter Becher (ECU) Technical Fall Tyron Dudley (Greensboro) 16-0
174 Tucker Lawson (WVU Tech) Pin Marco Pangallo (ECU) 0:56
174 Jake Cook (unattached) Major Decision Peter Becher (ECU) 9-0
174 Peter Becher (ECU) Technical Fall Tyler Johnson (Southern Virginia) 16-0
174 Peter Becher (ECU) Decision Andrew Pegram (Belmont Abbey) 7-6
184 Dylan Reece (ECU) Major Decision Jesse Carter (Ferrum) 13-4
184 Kyle Karpinski (Belmont Abbey) Pin Ferris Allen (ECU) 4:37
184 Dylan Reece (ECU) Pin Charlie Dean (UVA) 3:00
184 Matthew Rohrdanz (Southern Virginia) Pin Ferris Allen (ECU) 2:47
184 Josh Dailey (Alderson Broaddus) Pin Dylan Reece (ECU) 1:13
184 Matthew Rohrdanz (Southern Virginia) Pin Dylan Reece (ECU) 1:45
285 Alveno Matthews (Ferrum) Decision Thomas Hudson (ECU) 5-1
285 Thomas Hudson (ECU) Pin Jared Burgoyne (Alderson-Broaddus) 4:05
285 Thomas Hudson (ECU) Pin Caleb Calhoun (Averett) 3:53
285 William Clark (Garrett) Decision Thomas Hudson (ECU) 6-5