NCWA National Championships - Bouts 263 - 429

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Lyndon White (LIB) Technical Fall Rudy Madrid (RLC) 17-2
133 Chandler Rosalin (GHC) Pin Joseph Lewis (WSU) 2:36
133 Keontè Davis (LIB) Pin Andy Yoon (TEMP) 0:35
133 Andrew Kakoos (MACC) Default Tyler Laures (WINO) 3:59
133 Brandon Felan (TAMU) Pin Manuel Cisneros (CWU) 6:00
141 Seamus McGowan (WWU) Decision Hunter Stinnett (SCHU) 10-5
141 Jacob Routon (MEMA) Major Decision Jesus Cervantes (SCHU) 21-9
141 Moroni Guevara (SBU) Major Decision Ibrahim Bah (DSU) 12-4
141 Trey Templeton (APPR) Technical Fall Jose Salazar (OUAZ) 18-0
141 Nick Webb (USC) Major Decision Brian Gembarski (RPI) 13-4
141 Gunner Charbonneau (WSU) Technical Fall Matthew Reeves (WSC) 18-1
141 Enrique Munguia (UT) Major Decision Anthony Devanny (UCONN) 9-1
149 Llimy Garcia (CSUF) Forfeit Mitchell Krcelic (PS-MA) ——
149 Victor Tafoya (GHC) Forfeit Matthew Salazar (ZONA) ——
149 Nicholas Hammond (SCHU) Pin Dorian Baker (CLEM) 4:59
149 Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) Forfeit Devin Hyman (UMCP) ——
149 Aaron Mylan (PS-F) Decision Ryan Williams (STCC) 10-3
149 Tyler Dusty (MACC) Pin Johnmathan Dickerson (CWU) 4:07
149 Hunter Weiss (WSC) Decision DJ Hunter (WSU) 4-2
149 Damian Figueroa (STCC) Technical Fall Eric Pullman (UCF) 18-0
149 Daniel Clark (MTSU) Decision Christian Govan (ECU) 9-6
157 Austin Holloman (UNLV) Pin Roberto Medina (SSU) 3:56
157 Axel Urgiles (MNTC) Technical Fall Jake Piotrowski (RUT) 17-2
157 Edmond DeAngelis (LIB) Pin Fletcher Andrews (GHC) 5:50
157 Charles Galluscio (UF) Pin Phillip Grajeda III (ZONA) 5:00
157 William Heath (APPR) Pin Dylan Ruedas (DSU) 1:25
157 Patrick Rosser (CLEM) Decision Connor Muilenburg (NE) 11-7
157 Scott Amaya (MCC) Decision Jay Best (SBU) 5-1
157 Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) Decision John Iacano (AKR) 5-1
157 Elias Edmondson (UNLV) Major Decision Nicholas Martini (GVSU) 10-2
157 Ben Huff (TOL) Decision Matt Thompson (RLC) 9-2
157 Michael Klee (CPSU) Major Decision Ethan Fitzler (WSC) 9-1
157 Noah Guerra (SCHU) Pin Jose Galindo (BBC) 1:23
165 Steven Pérez (TAMU) Decision Michael Salter (SBU) 8-7
165 Matthew Rubio (OUAZ) Pin Tyrek Brown (UNT) 1:16
165 Collin Mancuso (KSUT) Pin Eli Goldfarb (URI) 3:35
165 Tadeo Nicholas Arce (MNTC) Pin Izaiah Salazar (RLC) 4:46
165 Michael Euliss (WWU) Technical Fall Gino Perez (DSU) 17-2
165 Alexander Alberto (SCHU) Major Decision Alex Stuart (PLU) 14-0
165 Daniel Henson (APPR) Major Decision Josh Thornton (UME) 0:54
165 Patrick Jordan (AKR) Forfeit Adam Aldridge (ECU) ——
174 Austin Lasee (WINO) Pin Gilmar Ortega (UT) 0:51
174 Paul Molke (AKR) Forfeit Samuel Lee (UCLA) ——
174 Neil Ryan (UMASS) Pin Christian Petrucci (TEMP) 2:32
174 Anthony Solis (UMBC) Decision Destry Talledo (UNLV) 7-1
174 Jared Larsen (CPSU) Pin Elmer Fajardo (MNTC) 1:52
174 Quinten Fedor (WSU) Decision Colton Bullard (USC) 11-4
174 Ryan Thompson (RLC) Forfeit Samuel Abdavi-Azar (WSU) ——
174 Jordan Motter (PSU) Pin Luke Mazzeo (JMU) 1:38
184 Jose Fernandez (UCF) Pin Ahmed Bitar (UM-D) 0:56
184 Dylan Reece (ECU) Decision Dante DiStefano (PSU) 7-6
184 Zachary Faskianos (MEMA) Forfeit William Sorey (APPR) ——
184 Auston Tighe (RPI) Forfeit Scott Lohndorf (CSU) ——
184 Jake Wells (MTSU) Pin Hunter Townsend (UNT) 4:10
184 Alexander Jordan (GHC) Pin Daniel Esenov (TEMP) 6:41
197 Derrick Pommills Jr (URI) Pin Christopher Ross (UTK) 3:17
197 Lucas Peckham (URI) Pin Solomon Gruse (UofM) 4:28
197 Sean Miles (RUT) Forfeit Andrew Welch (UMCP) ——
197 Jon Chamberlain (BBC) Pin Julio Sanchez (WSC) 1:41
197 Parker Lansberg (USC) Forfeit Dean Vangsnes (CSU) ——
285 Khalic Everett (BLC) Decision Christopher Keller (UTK) 7-0
285 Elijah Tucker (MACC) Pin Timothy Wysocki (OUAZ) 1:57
285 Michael Frias (TOL) Forfeit Quincy Williams (WCT) ——
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Pin David Woo (WSU) 3:36
125 Christian Antoine (UMASS) Decision Douglas Bittner (PS-F) 8-2
125 Manuel Canfijn (WCU) Decision Alex Radli (UCF) 9-4
125 Kameron Kempker (GVSU) Pin Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) 6:35
125 Eric Pawlaczyk (MCC) Decision Raekwon Jackson (APPR) 5-2
125 Keith Skaggs (MIT) Decision Matthew Gamble (CSUF) 7-6
125 Elijah Nash (KSUT) Decision Chris Vega (STCC) 17-16
125 David Campbell (GHC) Pin Allen Roppolo (SCHU) 3:51
125 Rhett Plemmons (CLEM) Pin Nathan Abellano (UMBC) 0:57
125 Garrison Garcia (OUAZ) Forfeit Daniel Bertram (PS-MA) ——
125 Thomas Malloy (MCC) Pin Anthony Frie (ECU) 2:42
125 Cameron Thompson (BBC) Pin Christopher Guzman (RLC) 1:45
125 Justin Wood (OUAZ) Decision Brayden Warner (DSU) 7-4
125 James Yun (USC) Pin Joseph Platas (SSU) 2:19
125 Wyatt Sluga (YALE) Pin Lyndon White (LIB) 2:41
125 Sean Halverson (GVSU) Pin George Marte (TEMP) 1:03
133 Brendan Hazelton (GVSU) Pin Brandon Caffrey (UCONN) 0:19
133 Eduardo Rodriguez (BBC) Major Decision Camron Rodriguez (SCHU) 11-0
133 David Ortiz (STCC) Pin Demetri Koures (MTECH) 6:35
133 Jacob Toledo (UCF) Technical Fall Cole Patterson (DSU) 18-1
125 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Major Decision Kenny Cracchiola (SBU) 13-2
133 Jake Taylor (WCU) Decision Andrew Ruhstorfer (MCC) 4-2
133 Caleb Smith (GHC) Decision Anthony Monahan (APPR) 3-2
133 DeAnte Evans (TOL) Decision Ryan Matthews (AKR) 5-2
133 Joshua Roberts (UMBC) Forfeit Mason Blank (PS-MA) ——
133 Dooley Batnasan (COL) Decision Kennedy Cross (RLC) 8-7
133 Chandler Rosalin (GHC) Pin Keontè Davis (LIB) 8-1
133 Andrew Kakoos (MACC) Decision Michael Sprague (UME) 6-4
133 Raymon Troncoso (UF) Decision Brandon Felan (TAMU) 5-2
133 Logan Perentis (BLC) Pin Johnny Platas (CSUF) 1:19
133 Devon Smith (FAMU) Pin László Gendler (YALE) 8-1
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Pin Jeremy Gannon (WCT) 2:31
141 Aaron Ward (MCC) Decision Charles Hudson (LIB) 3-1
141 Beau Wiebe (BBC) Default Daniel Troidl (CLEM) 1:11
141 Danny Buteau (HUSU) Pin Brett Uhrin (WCU) 4:44
141 Chase Bates (MCC) Pin Colton Hanysak (GVSU) 2:38
141 Justin Trinh (UCF) Decision Paul Adkisson (UCLA) 3-2
141 Alec Bailey (AKR) Pin Zakaria Elfernani (WCT) 0:39
141 Marcos Mercado (STCC) Pin Skyler Raymond (WINO) 5:29
141 Jacob Trask (BBC) Pin Seamus McGowan (WWU) 1:04
141 Jacob Routon (MEMA) Technical Fall Moroni Guevara (SBU) 16-1
141 Thomas Thornton (MTECH) Forfeit Bryce Palamar (PS-MA) ——
141 Max Rohan (RUT) Major Decision Joseph Caraballo (FGCU) 17-4
141 Trey Templeton (APPR) Forfeit Mark Hurt (FAMU) ——
141 Nick Webb (USC) Pin Bryan Garland (UCF) 6-0
141 Gunner Charbonneau (WSU) Pin Austin Bailey (KSUT) 1:11
141 Enrique Munguia (UT) Pin Arik Nickelson (PS-F) 3:57
149 Zach Blevins (TOL) Pin August Rohmeyer (TAMU) 2:41
149 Edward DeRoche (HUSU) Decision Christien Knopp (BBC) 9-4
149 Nicholas Carlson (FGCU) Decision Marcus Martinez (RUT) 13-9
149 Chad Cantrell (LIB) Pin Bryce Barclay (PSU) 6:53
149 Tyler Sage (UF) Decision Ryan Miller (GVSU) 8-2
149 Nick King (MCC) Major Decision Andrew Cantatore (SBU) 11-3
149 Tristan Mabe (APPR) Pin Cade Cox (BBC) 1:52
149 Ty'Rae Carter (TAMU) Pin Lane Householder (KSUT) 4:01
149 Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) Technical Fall Tai Nguyen (USC) 19-4
149 Llimy Garcia (CSUF) Decision Victor Tafoya (GHC) 12-8
149 Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) Major Decision Nicholas Hammond (SCHU) 11-2
149 Jacob Adams (MIT) Major Decision Aaron Mylan (PS-F) 13-1
149 Hunter Weiss (WSC) Major Decision Tyler Dusty (MACC) 12-2
149 Anthony Skulina (AKR) Pin Tyler Allen (APPR) 4:14
149 Cody Ferrara (OUAZ) Decision Damian Figueroa (STCC) 12-6
149 Daniel Clark (MTSU) Forfeit Kane Jajieh (UCLA) ——
157 Brandon Turner (GVSU) Major Decision Andrew Welch (UTK) 12-4
157 Daniel Ritz (PSU) Pin Alan Mashkovich (UCONN) 1:48
157 Tyler Steele (PS-F) Pin Kevin Klein (CWU) 1:24
157 Chad Simmons (APPR) Technical Fall Austin Kolada (UTA) 16-1
157 Andrew Burgette (LIB) Major Decision Justin Perez (STCC) 12-3
157 Al Caserta (OSU) Decision Dan Vossbein (WCU) 3-2
157 Mike Clark (STCC) Decision Carlos Zumwalt (RLC) 12-6
157 Calvin Kopstein (JMU) Decision Matthew Seymour (UCF) 5-4
157 Austin Holloman (UNLV) Forfeit Axel Urgiles (MNTC) ——
157 Edmond DeAngelis (LIB) Technical Fall Charles Galluscio (UF) 20-5
157 William Heath (APPR) Technical Fall Patrick Rosser (CLEM) 18-2
157 Timithy Ellinger (MTECH) Pin Scott Amaya (MCC) 4:59
157 Elias Edmondson (UNLV) Pin Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) 6:35
157 William Condon (ISU) Pin Ben Huff (TOL) 6:02
157 Michael Klee (CPSU) Pin Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) 1:39
157 Noah Guerra (SCHU) Forfeit Ben Peterson (CSU) ——
165 Mason Brestle (UMCP) Major Decision Trevor Pickett (GVSU) 12-0
165 Mark Ishida (TVCC) Decision Alexander Jang (YALE) 12-9
165 Clay Perry (UCF) Decision Joshua Fontanez (STCC) 8-2
165 Luis Lopez (UNLV) Decision Peter Becher (ECU) 5-0
165 Luke Ely (LIB) Decision Stephen Illicete (FARM) 5-3
165 Aaron Senne (TAMPA) Decision Sal Spera (UCF) 13-6
165 Jacob Yatso (WISC) Decision Jairo De La Cruz (WSU) 6-4
165 Jerrod Mullins (MCC) Decision Tyler Rendina (UMBC) 10-8
165 Steven Pérez (TAMU) Forfeit Alonzo Davis (UF) ——
165 Matthew Rubio (OUAZ) Pin Zachary Wakefield (WCU) 3:40
165 Darrien Walters (GHC) Forfeit Colin Saiz (CSU) ——
165 Collin Mancuso (KSUT) Forfeit Tadeo Nicholas Arce (MNTC) ——
165 Michael Euliss (WWU) Pin Shawn Murrey (TOL) 6:09
165 Tyler Hardin (MTECH) Decision Hunter Reese (ROW) 8-4
165 Daniel Henson (APPR) Technical Fall Alexander Alberto (SCHU) 21-5
165 Mackay Revis (UCONN) Pin Patrick Jordan (AKR) 7:00
174 Matthew Alejandro (GHC) Pin Dakota Stephens (NE) 4:09
174 Vincent Levin (FGCU) Pin Brice Locklear (AKR) 1:46
174 Cody Richmond (LIB) Decision Drake Dudley (UNT) 8-6
174 Major Moore (TOL) Major Decision Milo Holston (WWU) 12-3
174 Samuel Karel (LIB) Decision Zach Woods (UMASS) 10-6
174 Ethan Ahrens (UCF) Pin Keith Brown (UCONN) 4:00