King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Robert Natelli (Bergen CC) Pin Daniel Bertram (PS-MA) 2:13
125 Mark Leggin (Lackawanna College) Pin Dominick Hyatt (PS-MA) ——
125 Michael Tuffy (Lackawanna College) Pin Dominick Hyatt (PS-MA) 2:20
125 Robert Natelli (Bergen CC) Pin Dominick Hyatt (PS-MA) 0:30
125 Michael Tuffy (Lackawanna College) Pin Daniel Bertram (PS-MA) 2:06
125 Daniel Bertram (PS-MA) Pin Dominick Hyatt (PS-MA) 1:28
133 Manuel Canfijn (WCU) Decision Douglas Bittner (PS-F) 6-3
133 Mason Blank (PS-MA) Technical Fall Raymond Velez (KSUT) 20-2
133 Nate White (Lackawanna College) Pin Mason Blank (PS-MA) 1:01
133 Manuel Canfijn (WCU) Pin Raymond Velez (KSUT) 1:01
133 Mason Blank (PS-MA) Major Decision Manuel Canfijn (WCU) 12-4
133 Nate White (Lackawanna College) Technical Fall Douglas Bittner (PS-F) 22-6
133 Douglas Bittner (PS-F) Decision Mason Blank (PS-MA) 6-4
133 Nate White (Lackawanna College) Pin Raymond Velez (KSUT) 1:47
133 Daniel Hoge (JMU) Decision Anthony Mednia (Bergen CC) 9-3
133 Daniel Hoge (JMU) Pin Bailey Radabaugh (Garrett College) 5:09
141 Brett Uhrin (WCU) Pin Bryce Palamar (PS-MA) 2:47
141 Jake Taylor (WCU) Decision King Seyou (KSUT) 8-3
141 Jake Taylor (WCU) Major Decision Bryce Palamar (PS-MA) 12-2
141 Brett Uhrin (WCU) Decision King Seyou (KSUT) 3-0
141 King Seyou (KSUT) Decision Bryce Palamar (PS-MA) 6-1
149 Chase Walker (PS-MA) Disqualification Austin Bailey (KSUT) ——
149 Arik Nickelson (PS-F) Pin Ryan Dingertopadre (Bergen CC) 1:47
149 Austin Bailey (KSUT) Pin Bartley Novak (Lackawanna College) 4:22
149 Austin Bailey (KSUT) Pin Ryan Dingertopadre (Bergen CC) 0:33
149 Arik Nickelson (PS-F) Forfeit Chase Walker (PS-MA) 0:00
149 Lane Householder (KSUT) Pin Joe Walton (Thaddeus Stevens) 0:30
149 Cory Eyer (Bergen CC) Decision Aaron Mylan (PS-F) 9-4
149 Devin Hyman (UMCP) Technical Fall Cory Eyer (Bergen CC) 18-2
149 Lane Householder (KSUT) Pin Aaron Mylan (PS-F) 1:41
149 Lane Householder (KSUT) Pin Cory Eyer (Bergen CC) 2:21
149 Devin Hyman (UMCP) Technical Fall Joe Walton (Thaddeus Stevens) 19-3
149 Devin Hyman (UMCP) Decision Aaron Mylan (PS-F) 10-8
149 Arik Nickelson (PS-F) Pin Bailey Novak (Lackawanna College) 2:40
157 Austin Croto (KSUT) Major Decision Mitchell Krcelic (PS-MA) 20-10
157 Lawrence Ortiz (Bergen CC) Pin Thomas DeGaetano (DEL) 4:19
157 Jordan Day (Garrett College) Technical Fall Austin Croto (KSUT) 17-1
157 Lawrence Ortiz (Bergen CC) Technical Fall Austin Croto (KSUT) ——
157 Mitchell Krcelic (PS-MA) Decision Thomas DeGaetano (DEL) 12-7
157 Lawrence Ortiz (Bergen CC) Major Decision Mitchell Krcelic (PS-MA) 18-7
157 Jordan Day (Garrett College) Technical Fall Thomas DeGaetano (DEL) 20-2
157 Tim Molock (Lackawanna College) Decision Jake Hickey (DEL) 7-4
157 Dan Vossbein (WCU) Pin Noah Kendrick (PS-MA) 1:29
157 Tim Molock (Lackawanna College) Pin Noah Kendrick (PS-MA) 1:45
157 Jake Hickey (DEL) Pin Charles Filmore (Garrett College) 2:53
157 Dan Vossbein (WCU) Pin Jake Hickey (DEL) 2:30
157 Dan Vossbein (WCU) Pin Charles Filmore (Garrett College) 0:55
157 Jake Hickey (DEL) Pin Noah Kendrick (PS-MA) 2:10
157 Dan Vossbein (WCU) Decision Vasili Cook (Bergen CC) 9-8
165 Collin Mancuso (KSUT) Major Decision Joseph Mays (PS-MA) 12-0
165 Calvin Kopstein (JMU) Pin Marvin Smith (DEL) 2:10
165 Calvin Kopstein (JMU) Pin Joseph Mays (PS-MA) 2:25
165 Collin Mancuso (KSUT) Decision Ryan Foy (Bergen CC) 6-2
165 Noah Tarr (Thaddeus Stevens) Pin Marvin Smith (DEL) 1:28
165 Ryan Foy (Bergen CC) Pin Joseph Mays (PS-MA) 0:34
165 Collin Mancuso (KSUT) Decision Marvin Smith (DEL) 8-5
165 Noah Tarr (Thaddeus Stevens) Decision Calvin Kopstein (JMU) 6-3
165 Ryan Foy (Bergen CC) Pin Marvin Smith (DEL) 2:54
165 Calvin Kopstein (JMU) Major Decision Collin Mancuso (KSUT) 15-2
165 Tom Fell (Lackawanna College) Pin Aaron James (JMU) 1:51
165 Mason Brestle (UMCP) Pin Carl Chaney (KSUT) 1:38
165 Cole Marra (UMCP) Pin Sean Morris (DEL) 2:56
165 Sean Morris (DEL) Pin Carl Chaney (KSUT) 4:39
165 Mason Brestle (UMCP) Pin Tom Fell (Lackawanna College) 4:37
165 Cole Marra (UMCP) Pin Aaron James (JMU) 1:25
165 Carl Chaney (KSUT) Pin Tom Fell (Lackawanna College) 4:38
165 Carl Chaney (KSUT) Pin Aaron James (JMU) 2:56
165 Cole Marra (UMCP) Pin Tom Fell (Lackawanna College) 4:38
165 Mason Brestle (UMCP) Pin Sean Morris (DEL) 2:40
165 Sean Morris (DEL) Pin Tom Fell (Lackawanna College) 0:46
165 Cole Marra (UMCP) Pin Carl Chaney (KSUT) 2:48
165 Mason Brestle (UMCP) Pin Aaron James (JMU) 1:22
174 Luke Mazzeo (JMU) Pin Justin Eline (PS-MA) ——
174 Austin Dyson (Garrett College) Pin Gannon Lenhart (PS-F) 1:49
174 Jacquan McPherson (Lackawanna College) Pin Gannon Lenhart (PS-F) 0:20
174 Luke Mazzeo (JMU) Pin Austin Dyson (Garrett College) 2:12
174 Luke Mazzeo (JMU) Pin Gannon Lenhart (PS-F) 1:24
174 Jacquan McPherson (Lackawanna College) Pin Justin Eline (PS-MA) 0:37
174 Gannon Lenhart (PS-F) Pin Justin Eline (PS-MA) 2:50
174 Mason Contini (KSUT) Pin Jeffrey Hewes (DEL) 0:25
174 Joe Hudson (WCU) Major Decision Aric Smoker (PS-MA) 12-2
174 Davy Mundey (Garrett College) Pin Joe Hudson (WCU) 5:37
174 Jeffrey Hewes (DEL) Pin Aric Smoker (PS-MA) ——
174 Joe Hudson (WCU) Pin Jeffrey Hewes (DEL) 2:05
174 Davy Mundey (Garrett College) Major Decision Mason Contini (KSUT) 10-1
174 Mason Contini (KSUT) Forfeit Joe Hudson (WCU) 0:00
174 Davy Mundey (Garrett College) Pin Aric Smoker (PS-MA) 3:49
285 Mark Sizemore (JMU) Pin Iseah Beyruti (Bergen CC) 2:46
285 Mark Sizemore (JMU) Pin Jon McCarthy (Lackawanna College) 6:37