2018 NCWA Championships - Men's Consolation Round of 8 #2

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Jacob Toledo (UCF) Decision Jason Smith (LIB) 8-4
125 Alberto Perez () Pin Patrick Lehman () 1:16
125 Jesus Torres (GHC) Pin Brandon Felan (TAMU) 4:47
125 Timothy Sakow (UCF) Decision Chris Vega (STCC) 6-2
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Technical Fall Emery Cline () 19-2
133 Michael Perdomo (PS-F) Major Decision Jansen Engelbrecht (BYU) 17-7
133 Nathan Swanson-Dinsmore (WWU) Pin Demetri Koures (MTECH) 2:36
133 Colton Tracy (BYU) Pin Blake Justis (LIB) 4:40
141 Ashton Robinson (LIB) Decision Nick Pipes (MACC) 4-2
141 Shalek Colon (APPR) Decision Daniel Clark (MTSU) 11-5
141 Damon Thomas (GHC) Pin Nick Reddy (GVSU) 4:42
141 Tanner Williams (BYU) Decision Danny Buteau (HUSU) 5-1
149 Scott Akers (UNT) Decision Tyler Everett (UME) 5-2
149 Tyler Weiss (BYU) Decision Karson Ayres (QUC) 7-4
149 Ty Boyd (APPR) Decision Jared Brathor (UNLV) 14-11
149 Nick Puliti (TEMP) Pin Santana Salas (CSU) 2:43
157 Andrew Burgette (LIB) Decision Colin Saiz (CSU) 5-2
157 Josh Pine (GHC) Decision Tyler Rendina (UMBC) 7-0
157 Matthew Seymour (UCF) Decision Joshua Fontanez (STCC) 8-3
157 Dan Vossbein (WCU) Pin Coltan Williams (UNT) 6:07
165 Stephon Halliburton (QUC) Decision Taylor Workman (TOL) 11-9
165 Mason Brestle (UMCP) Decision Jerrod Mullins (MCC) 7-0
165 Peter Becher (ECU) Decision Patrick Kane (UME) 8-5
165 Tegan Durishin (TEMP) Decision John Austin Jones () 5-2
174 Jacob Berry (STCC) Decision Aaron Dickson (PLU) 9-4
174 Ethan Ahrens (UCF) Decision Thomas Hatzipavlides (PSU) 10-6
174 Edward Maisey (BYU) Major Decision Karson Christiansen (BYU) 11-3
174 Luke Ely (LIB) Decision Daniel Henson (APPR) 1-0
184 George Andrews (UCONN) Decision Cameron Dewey (WCU) 9-4
184 Brenden DeVries (GVSU) Decision Noah Wright (CLEM) 3-2
184 Brad Kata (UCF) Decision Drake Dudley (UNT) 14-9
184 Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) Pin Mauro Beteta (UMCP) 5:34
197 Costas Hatzipavlides (ISU) Pin Marqus Young (KSUT) 2:12
197 Jack Dahlgren (GHC) Pin Deontay Wadley (PSU) 6:51
197 River Robertson (UME) Pin Benjie Hund (QUC) 4:21
197 Broc Dokos (STCC) Decision Cullin Brendeland (ISU) 5-0
235 Harun Bogdanic (GVSU) Pin Caleb Smith (RLC) 2:41
235 Richie McClendon (MTSU) Pin Blaine Nye (CSU) 1:23
235 Jacob Childs (BYU) Decision Giovanni Guarnero (WINO) 3-2
235 Danny Falconer (CLEM) Technical Fall Drew Barrett (QUC) 16-1
285 Dominick Johnson (LIB) Decision Octavio Alejandre (GHC) 6-4
285 Chukwudi Kalu (UMBC) Pin Jacob Marin (QUC) 6:54
285 Ryan Mattison () Pin Christopher Woods (UHD) 2:48
285 Austin Wells (MTSU) Decision Miguel Correa (GVSU) 5-2